Stafford & District Billiards League -
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | staffssnookerleague@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Les Williams Shield - Snooker Handicapped Singles - Aggregate over 2 Frames | Lotus Festival Cup - Billiards Singles - 200 Up (Final 300 Up) | Snooker Handicap Doubles - Best of 3 Frames |
Roll of Honour
The Lotus Festival Cup - Individual Billiards Championship

1967 - E.Coleclough (Institute)
1968 - P.Shelley (Constitutional)
1969 - P.Shelley (Constitutional) (2)
1970 - T.Brenton (Lotus)
1971 - T.Brenton (Lotus) (2)
1972 - E.Coleclough (Constitutional) (2)
1973 - E.Coleclough (Constitutional) (3)
1974 - T.Brenton (Lotus) (3)
1975 - P.Shelley (Constitutional) (3)
1976 - J.Norman (G.E.C.)
1977 - A.Booth (Woodseaves)
1978 - P.Shelley (Constitutional) (4)
1979 - P.Shelley (Constitutional) (5)
1980 - T.Brenton (Lotus) (4)
1981 - T.Keeling (Lotus)
1982 - P.Shelley (Constitutional) (6)
1983 - T.Scott (S.S.C.)
1984 - T.Scott (S.S.C.) (2)
1985 - T.Scott (S.S.C.) (3)
1986 - J.Norman (G.E.C.) (2)
1987 - T.Brentpn (Lotus) (5)
1988 - T.Keeling (S.S.C.) (2)
1989 - T.Keeling (S.S.C.) (3)
1990 - I.Birch (S.S.C.)
1991 - T.Keeling (S.S.C) (4)
1992 - T.Keeling (S.S.C.) (5)
1993 - J.Norman (Lotus) (3)
1994 - T.Keeling (S.S.C.) (6)
1995 - C.Ravagnani (Constitutional)
1996 - T.Keeling (S.S.C.) (7)
1997 - E.Houghton (Constitutional)
1998 - T.Keeling (S.S.C.) (8)
1999 - T.Keeling (Institute) (9)
2000 - C.Ward (Universal)
2001 - T.Keeling (Institute) (10)
2002 - J.Norman (Constitutional) (4)
2003 - T.Keeling (St. Leonards) (11)
2004 - M.Wharne (Institute)
2005 - T. Keeling (St. Leonards) (12)
2006 - T. Keeling (St. Leonards) (13)
2007 - T. Keeling (St. Leonards) (14)
2008 - T. Keeling (St. Leonards) (15)
2009 - C. Ward (Universal) (2)
2010 - A.Hughes (St. Leonards)
2011 - R.Wharne (Institute)
2012 - R.Wharne (Institute) (2)
2013 - R.Wharne (Institute) (3)
2014 - R.Wharne (Institute) (4)
2016 - M.Wharne (Institute) (2)
2017 - R.Wharne (Institute) (5)
2018 - R.Wharne (Institute) (6)

Billiards Division 1 Winners & Merit Winners

1967 - Constitutional A - G.Lewis (E.E.C.) 18 Wins
1968 - Constitutional A - G.Lewis (E.E.C.) 15 Wins
1969 - E.E.C A - G.Lewis (E.E.C) 16 Wins
1970 - Lotus A - T.Brenton (Lotus) 16 Wins
1971 - Lotus A - B.Wilson (Lotus) 16 Wins
1972 - Constitutional A - J.Norman (E.E.C) 15 Wins
1973 - Constitutional A - A.Hawkins (Constitutional) 13 Wins
1974 - Lotus A - T.Brenton (Lotus) 18 Wins
1975 - Lotus A - E.Coleclough (Constitutional) 16 Wins
1976 - Lotus A - T.Brenton (Lotus) 18 Wins
1977 - Lotus A - T.Keeling (Lotus) 15 Wins
1978 - Lotus A - T.Brenton (Lotus) 14 Wins
1979 - Lotus A - T.Johnson (Lotus) 12 Wins
1980 - Lotus A - T.Scott (Dormans) 12 Wins
1981 - Lotus A - T.Keeling (Lotus) 12 Wins
1982 - Lotus A - T.Brenton (Lotus) 14 Wins
1983 - Lotus A - K.Shirley (S.S.C.) 14 Wins
1984 - Stafford Snooker Club - K.Shirley (S.S.C.) 13 Wins
1985 - Stafford Snooker Club - T.Keeling (Lotus) 14 Wins
1986 - Lotus A - T.Keeling (Lotus) 12 Wins
1987 - Stafford Snooker Club - T.Brenton (Lotus) 16 Wins
1988 - Stafford Snooker Club - T.Keeling (S.S.C.) 15 Wins
1989 - Stafford Snooker Club - T.Brenton (Lotus) 14 Wins
1990 - Stafford Snooker Club A - C.Ravagnani (Constitutional) 11 Wins
1991 - Stafford Snooker Club A - T.Keeling (Lotus) 14 Wins
1992 - Stafford Snooker Club - J.Norman (Lotus) & J. Cummings (S.S.C.) 14 Wins
1993 - Lotus A - J.Norman (Lotus) 11 Wins
1995 - Stafford Snooker Club A - T.Keeling (S.S.C) & J.Cummings (S.S.C.) & M.Wharne (Institute) 17 Wins
1996 - Stafford Snooker Club A - T.Keeling (S.S.C.) 18 Wins
1997 - Stafford Snooker Club A - T.Keeling (S.S.C.) & L.Walker (S.S.C.) & G.Morris (Constitutional) 17 Wins
1998 - Stafford Snooker A - T.Keeling (S.S.C.) 14 Wins
1999 - Institute A - T.Keeling (Institute) 13 Wins
2000 - Constitutional A - C.Ravagnani (Constitutional) 18 Wins
2001 - Universal A - C.Ward (Universal) 18 Wins
2002 - Constitutional A - C.Ward (Universal) 18 Wins
2003 - Constitutional A - J.Norman (Constitutional) & M.Wharne (Institute) 15 Wins
2004 - Constitutional A - T.Keeling (St. Leonards) & C.Ravagnani (Constitutional) 16 Wins
2005 - St. Leonards A - M.Wharne (Institute A) 18 Wins
2006 - St. Leonards A - T. Keeling & J. Cummings (St. Leonards A) 13 Wins
2007 - St. Leonards A - T. Keeling (St. Leonards A) 12 Wins
2008 - St. Leonards A - R.Wharne & M.Wharne (Institute A) 13 Wins
2009 - Institute A - C.Ward (Universal C) & T.Keeling & G.Sheridan (St. Leonards A) & M.Wharne (Institute A) 11 wins
2010 - St. Leonards A - R.Wharne (Institute A) 19 Wins
2011 - Institute A R.Wharne (Institute A) 12 Wins
2012 - Institute/Universal C R.Spencer (Rangers A) 13 Wins
2013 - Perkins Saints - B.Houston (Constitutional D) & G.Sheridan (Perkins Saints) 10 Wins
2014 - Institute A - R.Wharne (Institute A) 12 Wins
2016 - Institute A - R.Wharne (Institute A) 8 Wins
2017 - Constitutional A - R.Spencer (Constitutional A) / N.Fairbrother (Woodseaves A) 11 Wins

Billiards Division 2 Winners & Merit Winners

2004 - Perkins - J.Taylor (Blymhill A) / P.Wilson (Perkins) 16 Wins
2005 - St Leonards B - F.Evans (St Leonards B) / A.Beeston (Institute B) / S.Flynn (Institute D) 16 Wins
2006 - Universal G - A.Williams (Universal G) / T.Bourne (Jade Rooms A) 12 Wins
2007 - St Leonards B - R.Maddocks (Blymhill) 11 Wins
2008 - Blymhill - R.Maddocks (Blymhill) 12 Wins
2009 - Woodseaves - D.Bishop (Lotus SRFC) / P.Kendrick (Burton Manor) / S.Fletcher (Derrington) / N.Fairbrother (Woodseaves) 10 Wins
2010 - St Leonards B - R.Maddocks (Blymhill) 18 Wins
2011 - Derrington A - S.Fletcher (Derrington A) 11 Wins
2012 - Woodseaves A - P.Richardson (Perkins A) / A.Clews (Institute B) 13 Wins
2013 - Institute E - J.Cummings (Institute E) 15 Wins
2014 - Derrington RWHB - R.Maddocks (Blymhill A) 12 Wins
2016 - Woodseaves A - N.Fairbrother (Woodseaves A) 9 Wins
2017 - Derrington B - K.Lennard (Kennys C) / D.Bourne (B.House E) / J.Owens (Derrington B) / J.Halpin (B.House C) 10 Wins

Billiards Division 3 Winners & Merit Winners

2011 - Woodseaves B - M.Silvester (Woodseaves B) 13 wins
2012 - Bradley House B - T.Forbes (Bradley House B) & Mike Williams (Bradley House D) 10 wins
2013 - Woodseaves B - M.Silvester (Woodseaves B) 13 wins
2014 - Bradley House D - T.Bourne (Bradley House D) 10 Wins
2016 - Perkins B - T.Forbes (B.House C) C.Shenton (B.House A) D.Bourne (B.House E) 14 wins

Billiards Division 4 Winners & Merit Winners

2013 - Constitutional C - D.Bourne (Bradley House E) 8 Wins

Billiards 3 a-side Handicap Knockout

2004 - Constitutional A
2005 - St Leonards A
2006 - St Leonards A
2007 - Constitutional B
2008 - St Leonards A
2009 - Institute A
2010 - Institute A
2011 - Institute A
2012 - Rangers A
2013 - Woodseaves
2014 - Perkins Saints
2016 - Institute A (M.Wharne, R.Wharne, P.Shelley, D.Pountney, C.Ward)
2017 - Institute (M.Wharne, R.Wharne, A.Fairbrother)

Billiards Century Breaks

2009 - P.Shelley - 145
2009 - T.Keeling - 104
2010 - R.Wharne - 110
2010 - P.Shelley - 130
2011 - R.Wharne - 117
2014 - R.Wharne - 111 / 131
2016 - P.Shelley - 120
2017 - R.Wharne - 108

Snooker Doubles Handicap Knockout

2011 - G.Sheridan & J.Seaman
2012 - R.Wharne & P.Fabre
2013 - R.Wharne & M.Billingsley
2014 - D.Pountney & M.Holmes
2016 - M.Wharne & R.Wharne
2017 - M.Wharne & R.Wharne
2018 - S.Fletcher & A.Ford

Les Williams Snooker Singles Handicap Knockout

2004 - C.Ravagnani
2005 - C.Ravagnani (2)
2006 - R.Wharne
2007 - M.Tams
2008 - R.Booth
2009 - R.Wharne (2)
2010 - R.Britton
2011 - R.Wharne (3)
2012 - R.Wharne (4)
2013 - R.Spencer
2014 - R.Wharne (5)
2016 - R.Wharne (6)
2017 - P.Weatherer
2018 - S.Fletcher