UK League Snooker Annual Championship -
Administrator - Richard Ormiston | richard@leaguesnooker.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Breaks (All Seasons)
  Player Highest Break Breaks
1
N Spelman (Norwich Snooker League)
133
133  80  47 
2
Vinny Calabrese (Cambridge Snooker League)
132
132 
3
Mark Slater (Bradford Snooker League)
124
124  45  34 
4
Gareth Hibbott (Ormskirk Snooker League)
112
112  81  71  71  70  67  63  60  58  56  53  50  48  47  47  46  43  40  39  37  37  36  33 
5
Geoff Williams (West Midlands Snooker League)
110
110  77  77  72  64  61  60  50  49  47  46  46  42 
6
Richard Beckham (Cleveland Snooker League)
110
110  80 
7
Mike Wasley (Gloucester Snooker League)
104
104  93  82  48 
8
A Tunney (Torbay Snooker League)
104
104  77  57  47 
9
Kuldesh Johal (Leeds Snooker League)
101
101  57  47 
10
Craig Millward (Preston Snooker League A)
101
101  41 
11
Kevin Firth (Bradford Snooker League)
100
100  73  73  57  55  38  34 
12
Kevin Fishleigh (Bideford Snooker League)
99
99 
13
Jamie McArdle (Manchester Snooker League)
98
98  50 
14
Craig Steadman (Manchester Snooker League)
94
94  40 
15
Ollie Douglas (Reading Snooker League)
92
92  73  52  47 
16
Dean Sheridan (Manchester District Snooker League)
91
91 
17
Leigh Robinson (Preston Snooker League)
90
90  53  45  43 
18
Paul A Williams (Ormskirk Snooker League)
89
89  61  54  46  42  41  32 
19
G Pragnell (Norwich Snooker League)
88
88  80  75  68  68  63  50 
20
Anthony Parsons (Cleveland Snooker League)
86
86  85  75  60  40 
21
Stuart Hesketh (Eccles & District Snooker League)
80
80  69 
22
Andy Booth (Ormskirk Snooker League)
80
80  63  42 
23
Phil Parkin (Leamington Snooker League)
78
78  66  49  48  44  34 
24
Wayne Cooper (Bradford Snooker League)
78
78  67  62  60 
25
G Miles (Norwich Snooker League)
77
77  62  39 
26
James Leadbetter (Urmston Snooker League)
77
77 
27
Daniel Ward (West Midlands Snooker League)
76
76  59  57  39 
28
Sam Betts (Norwich Snooker League)
76
76  70  59 
29
Jed Mann (Gloucester Snooker League)
76
76 
30
Karl Ashmore (Stourbridge Snooker League)
75
75  71  32 
31
Rob Dodd (Preston Snooker League B)
75
75 
32
Mark Carrington (Manchester Snooker League)
75
33
Lenny Degriffa (Manchester District Snooker League)
73
73  73 
34
Dylan Leary (Thames Valley Snooker League)
73
73  63  60  59  48  43  36 
35
Ben Wall (Gloucester Snooker League)
72
72  56 
36
Ryan Evans (West Midlands Snooker League)
70
70  62  47 
37
Chris Rice (Reading Snooker League)
70
70 
38
Lee Halling (Bideford Snooker League)
70
70 
39
Andy Hudson (East Dorset Snooker League)
69
69 
40
Paul Morgan (Manchester District Snooker League)
69
69 
41
Callum Downing (West Midlands Snooker League)
69
69 
42
Darren Howe (Eccles & District Snooker League)
68
68  48 
43
Will Jerram (Ormskirk Snooker League)
68
57  48  44  38  37  36  36  35  33  33 
44
Gareth Green (Bradford Snooker League)
68
68  50 
45
Matt Wilson (Thames Valley Snooker League A)
67
67  58  50  47  44  44 
46
Mark Evans (Thames Valley Snooker League A)
67
67  53  45 
47
John Wade (Ormskirk Snooker League)
67
67  55  47  32 
48
Robbie James (West Midlands Snooker League)
67
67  61  61  60  55  40  32 
49
Dan Legassick (West of England Snooker Foundation )
67
67  43 
50
Kishan Hirani (Forest of Dean Snooker League A)
66
66  56  47 
51
Steve Rowlings (Preston Snooker League A)
66
66  63  53  41  40 
52
Tom Johnson (Gloucester Snooker League)
66
66 
53
Steve Grooves (Urmston Snooker League)
66
66 
54
John Jo Sharky (Newbury Snooker League)
66
66 
55
Nev Whalley (Preston Snooker League)
65
65  42 
56
Sean McAllister (Cleveland Snooker League)
64
64  44  42  40 
57
Tommy Doherty (Leeds Snooker League)
64
64  44 
58
Neil Winkworth (Reading Snooker League)
64
64  44  36 
59
Paddy Tyndall (Ormskirk Snooker League)
63
63  45  39  39  31 
60
Andrew Seymour (Newbury Snooker League)
63
63 
61
Alan Lin (Llanelli Snooker League)
63
63  54 
62
Nick Pearce (Gloucester Snooker League)
62
62 
63
Paul Dean (Warrington Snooker League)
62
62  46  43 
64
Gary Miller (West Midlands Snooker League)
61
61 
65
Phil McCormick (Ormskirk Snooker League)
61
61  54  40  37  37 
66
Daniel Knight (Leeds Snooker League B)
61
61 
67
Alan Hooper (West Midlands Snooker League)
60
60  43 
68
Ray Hutchinson (Manchester District Snooker League)
59
59 
69
C Lloyd (Forest of Dean Snooker League A)
59
59 
70
Eddie Barker (Thames Valley Snooker League)
59
59  42  42  34  34 
71
Jason Bradley (Preston Snooker League)
57
57 
72
Mark Hanlon (Leamington Snooker League)
57
57 
73
Matt Lancaster (Bristol Snooker League A)
57
57  54  48  43  41  37 
74
Jamie Brown (Stourbridge Snooker League)
56
56 
75
Ant Denham (Thames Valley Snooker League)
55
55 
76
Ian Wagstaff (Leamington Snooker League)
55
55  41 
77
Mike Heyworth (Eccles & District Snooker League)
55
55  52  52  43 
78
Michael Wild (Manchester Snooker League)
54
54 
79
Gerry Canning (Ormskirk Snooker League)
54
54  43 
80
Alan Wareing (Southport Snooker League)
54
54  44  27 
81
John Bracchi (Cleveland Snooker League)
54
54 
82
A Hetherington (Cleveland Snooker League)
54
54  53 
83
David Stirk (Bradford Snooker League B)
53
53 
84
Lee McArthur (West of England Snooker Foundation )
53
53 
85
John O Hara (Hazel Grove Snooker League)
53
53 
86
Daniel Blair (Preston Snooker League B)
52
52  36 
87
Matt James (Gloucester Snooker League)
52
52 
88
Anthony Cutler (East Dorset Snooker League)
52
52 
89
Grant Conquest (Oxford Snooker League)
51
51 
90
Karl Walker (Oxford Snooker League)
49
49  46 
91
Trevor Liversidge (Huddersfield Snooker League)
49
49  38  35  32 
92
Will Whittle (Preston Snooker League A)
49
49 
93
Martin Brown (Southport Snooker League)
49
49  42  36  36  34 
94
Terry Challenger (Bristol Snooker League A)
49
49  40  39 
95
Darren Dunne (Bristol Snooker League A)
48
48  40 
96
Haydon Pinhey (West of England Snooker Foundation )
48
48 
97
Andy Pickering (Preston Snooker League B)
48
48 
98
Andy Williams (Gloucester Snooker League)
48
48  48 
99
Ng On Yee (Llanelli Snooker League)
47
47 
100
Pete Billing (East Dorset Snooker League)
46
46 
101
Shez Tetley (Bideford Snooker League)
46
46 
102
Michael Whaley (Capt) (Huddersfield Snooker League)
46
46  40 
103
Brian Mangan (Preston Snooker League)
45
45  44 
104
Gary Herbert (Thames Valley Snooker League B)
45
45 
105
Darren Howard (Oxford Snooker League)
45
45  42 
106
David Melhuish (Leamington Snooker League)
45
45  30 
107
Steve Jackson (Hazel Grove Snooker League)
45
45 
108
Jim Buck (Bristol Snooker League A)
45
45  43 
109
Lewis Moss (Oxford Snooker League)
44
44 
110
A Neck (Torbay Snooker League)
44
44 
111
Stephen Broadhead (Leeds Snooker League)
44
44 
112
Dave Rogers (Garston Snooker League)
43
43 
113
Dave Newton (Warrington Snooker League)
42
42 
114
Shaun Harkin (Coventry Snooker League)
42
42 
115
Kieran Dwyer (Gloucester Snooker League)
41
41 
116
Ian Jones (Ormskirk Snooker League)
40
40 
117
Anthony Green (Bradford Snooker League)
40
40 
118
Farak Ajaib (Manchester Snooker League)
40
40  28 
119
Matt Redding (Gloucester Snooker League)
40
40 
120
Lee Payne (West Midlands Snooker League)
39
39  28 
121
Steve Critchley (Warrington Snooker League)
39
122
Josh Thomond (Eccles Snooker League)
39
39 
123
Paul Chester (Oxford Snooker League)
39
39  38 
124
A Wyer (Forest of Dean Snooker League B)
38
38 
125
Lewis Calcutt (Oxford Snooker League)
38
38 
126
Nick Hawkins (Bristol Snooker League B)
37
37 
127
Tom Newcombe (Eccles Snooker League)
37
37 
128
Hasan Ali (Oxford Snooker League)
37
37 
129
Paul Standen (Bideford Snooker League)
36
36 
130
J Halliwell (Torbay Snooker League)
36
36 
131
Chris Ball (Newbury Snooker League)
33
33 
132
Emin Thorose (Thames Valley Snooker League)
33
33  32 
133
Craig Marsh (Reading Snooker League)
33
33 
134
Danny Jassi (Southport Snooker League)
32
32  31  25 
135
Ross Summers (Bristol Snooker League A)
31
31 
136
Steve Williams (Leamington Snooker League)
31
31 
137
Reece Watters (Plymouth Snooker League)
31
31  30 
138
A Tocknell (Torbay Snooker League)
31
31 
139
Josh Walker (Bradford Snooker League)
31
31 
140
Scott Raper (Leeds Snooker League)
30
30 
141
Peter Hamilton (Bradford Snooker League B)
30
30