UK League Snooker Annual Championship -
Administrator - Richard Ormiston | richard@leaguesnooker.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Breaks (All Seasons)
  Player Highest Break Breaks
1
N Spelman (Norwich Snooker League)
133
133  80  47 
2
Vinny Calabrese (Cambridge Snooker League)
132
132 
3
Mark Slater (Bradford Snooker League)
124
124  56  45  40  34 
4
Gareth Hibbott (Ormskirk Snooker League)
112
112  81  71  71  70  67  63  60  58  56  53  53  50  48  47  47  46  43  40  39  38  37  37  36  33  32 
5
Geoff Williams (West Midlands Snooker League)
110
110  77  77  72  64  61  60  50  49  47  46  46  42 
6
Richard Beckham (Cleveland Snooker League)
110
110  80 
7
Mike Wasley (Gloucester Snooker League)
104
104  93  82  48 
8
A Tunney (Torbay Snooker League)
104
104  77  57  47  41 
9
Kuldesh Johal (Leeds Snooker League)
101
101  57  47 
10
Craig Millward (Preston Snooker League A)
101
101  41 
11
Kevin Firth (Bradford Snooker League)
100
100  73  73  57  55  38  34 
12
Kevin Fishleigh (Bideford Snooker League)
99
99 
13
Jamie McArdle (Manchester Snooker League)
98
98  50 
14
Craig Steadman (Manchester Snooker League)
94
94  40 
15
Wayne Cooper (Bradford Snooker League)
94
94  78  67  62  60  45 
16
Ollie Douglas (Reading Snooker League)
92
92  73  52  47 
17
Dean Sheridan (Manchester District Snooker League)
91
91 
18
Leigh Robinson (Preston Snooker League)
90
90  53  45  43 
19
Paul A Williams (Ormskirk Snooker League)
89
89  61  54  46  42  41  32 
20
G Pragnell (Norwich Snooker League)
88
88  80  75  68  68  63  50 
21
Anthony Parsons (Cleveland Snooker League)
86
86  85  75  60  40 
22
Andy Booth (Ormskirk Snooker League)
80
80  63  42  36 
23
Stuart Hesketh (Eccles & District Snooker League)
80
80  69  48 
24
Phil Parkin (Leamington Snooker League)
78
78  66  49  48  44  34 
25
Richard Haney (West Midlands Snooker League)
78
78 
26
James Leadbetter (Urmston Snooker League)
77
77 
27
G Miles (Norwich Snooker League)
77
77  62  39 
28
Sam Betts (Norwich Snooker League)
76
76  70  59  54 
29
Jed Mann (Gloucester Snooker League)
76
76 
30
Daniel Ward (West Midlands Snooker League)
76
76  59  57  39 
31
Rob Dodd (Preston Snooker League B)
75
75 
32
Mark Carrington (Manchester Snooker League)
75
33
Karl Ashmore (Stourbridge Snooker League)
75
75  71  32 
34
Dylan Leary (Thames Valley Snooker League)
73
73  63  60  59  48  43  36 
35
Lenny Degriffa (Manchester District Snooker League)
73
73  73 
36
Ben Wall (Gloucester Snooker League)
72
72  56 
37
Ryan Evans (West Midlands Snooker League)
70
70  62  47 
38
Chris Rice (Reading Snooker League)
70
70 
39
Lee Halling (Bideford Snooker League)
70
70 
40
Gareth Green (Bradford Snooker League)
69
69  68  50  44 
41
Andy Hudson (East Dorset Snooker League)
69
69 
42
Paul Morgan (Manchester District Snooker League)
69
69 
43
Callum Downing (West Midlands Snooker League)
69
69 
44
Darren Howe (Eccles & District Snooker League)
68
68  48 
45
Will Jerram (Ormskirk Snooker League)
68
57  48  44  38  37  36  36  35  33  33 
46
Robbie James (West Midlands Snooker League)
67
67  61  61  60  55  46  43  40  32 
47
Dan Legassick (West of England Snooker Foundation )
67
67  43 
48
John Wade (Ormskirk Snooker League)
67
67  55  47  32 
49
Matt Wilson (Thames Valley Snooker League A)
67
67  58  50  47  44  44 
50
Mark Evans (Thames Valley Snooker League A)
67
67  53  45 
51
John Jo Sharky (Newbury Snooker League)
66
66 
52
Josh Thomond (Eccles Snooker League)
66
66  50  39 
53
Kishan Hirani (Forest of Dean Snooker League A)
66
66  56  47 
54
Tom Johnson (Gloucester Snooker League)
66
66 
55
Steve Rowlings (Preston Snooker League A)
66
66  63  53  41  40 
56
Steve Grooves (Urmston Snooker League)
66
66 
57
Nev Whalley (Preston Snooker League)
65
65  42 
58
Sean McAllister (Cleveland Snooker League)
64
64  44  42  40 
59
Tommy Doherty (Leeds Snooker League)
64
64  44 
60
Neil Winkworth (Reading Snooker League)
64
64  44  36 
61
Paddy Tyndall (Ormskirk Snooker League)
63
63  48  45  39  39  35  31  31 
62
Michael Whaley (Capt) (Huddersfield Snooker League)
63
63  46  40 
63
Andrew Seymour (Newbury Snooker League)
63
63 
64
Alan Lin (Llanelli Snooker League)
63
63  54 
65
Daniel Womersley (Leeds Snooker League B)
63
63 
66
Nick Pearce (Gloucester Snooker League)
62
62 
67
Paul Dean (Warrington Snooker League)
62
62  46  43 
68
Andy Bolter (Reading Snooker League)
61
61 
69
Gary Miller (West Midlands Snooker League)
61
61 
70
Phil McCormick (Ormskirk Snooker League)
61
61  54  40  37  37 
71
Daniel Knight (Leeds Snooker League B)
61
61 
72
Alan Hooper (West Midlands Snooker League)
60
60  43 
73
Ray Hutchinson (Manchester District Snooker League)
59
59 
74
C Lloyd (Forest of Dean Snooker League A)
59
59 
75
Eddie Barker (Thames Valley Snooker League)
59
59  42  42  34  34 
76
James Lee (Torbay Snooker League)
59
59 
77
O Drake (Norwich Snooker League)
57
57 
78
Mark Hanlon (Leamington Snooker League)
57
57 
79
Jason Bradley (Preston Snooker League)
57
57  46 
80
Matt Lancaster (Bristol Snooker League A)
57
57  54  48  43  41  37 
81
Jamie Brown (Stourbridge Snooker League)
56
56 
82
Jin Foulger (Norwich Snooker League)
56
56 
83
Ant Denham (Thames Valley Snooker League)
55
55 
84
Ian Wagstaff (Leamington Snooker League)
55
55  41 
85
Mike Heyworth (Eccles & District Snooker League)
55
55  52  52  43 
86
Michael Wild (Manchester Snooker League)
54
54 
87
Gerry Canning (Ormskirk Snooker League)
54
54  43 
88
Alan Wareing (Southport Snooker League)
54
54  44  27 
89
A Hetherington (Cleveland Snooker League)
54
54  53 
90
John Bracchi (Cleveland Snooker League)
54
54 
91
David Stirk (Bradford Snooker League B)
53
53 
92
Lee McArthur (West of England Snooker Foundation )
53
53 
93
John O Hara (Hazel Grove Snooker League)
53
53 
94
Daniel Blair (Preston Snooker League B)
52
52  36 
95
Matt James (Gloucester Snooker League)
52
52 
96
Anthony Cutler (East Dorset Snooker League)
52
52 
97
Paul Gibbs (Nuneaton Snooker League)
52
52 
98
Grant Conquest (Oxford Snooker League)
51
51 
99
Karl Walker (Oxford Snooker League)
49
49  46 
100
Trevor Liversidge (Huddersfield Snooker League)
49
49  44  38  35  32 
101
Will Whittle (Preston Snooker League A)
49
49 
102
Martin Brown (Southport Snooker League)
49
49  42  36  36  34  33  31 
103
Terry Challenger (Bristol Snooker League A)
49
49  40  39 
104
Darren Dunne (Bristol Snooker League A)
48
48  40 
105
Haydon Pinhey (West of England Snooker Foundation )
48
48 
106
Andy Pickering (Preston Snooker League B)
48
48 
107
Andy Williams (Gloucester Snooker League)
48
48  48 
108
Chris Zanone (Norwich Snooker League)
48
48 
109
Sam Thomond (Eccles Snooker League)
48
48 
110
Ng On Yee (Llanelli Snooker League)
47
47 
111
Pete Billing (East Dorset Snooker League)
46
46 
112
Shez Tetley (Bideford Snooker League)
46
46 
113
David Melhuish (Leamington Snooker League)
45
45  30 
114
Darren Howard (Oxford Snooker League)
45
45  42 
115
Brian Mangan (Preston Snooker League)
45
45  44 
116
Gary Herbert (Thames Valley Snooker League B)
45
45 
117
Steve Jackson (Hazel Grove Snooker League)
45
45 
118
Jim Buck (Bristol Snooker League A)
45
45  43 
119
Jason Smith (Nuneaton Snooker League)
45
45 
120
Anthony Green (Bradford Snooker League)
44
44  41  40 
121
Stephen Broadhead (Leeds Snooker League)
44
44 
122
Lewis Moss (Oxford Snooker League)
44
44 
123
A Neck (Torbay Snooker League)
44
44 
124
Dave Rogers (Garston Snooker League)
43
43 
125
Dave Newton (Warrington Snooker League)
42
42 
126
Shaun Harkin (Coventry Snooker League)
42
42 
127
Kieran Dwyer (Gloucester Snooker League)
41
41 
128
Ian Jones (Ormskirk Snooker League)
40
40 
129
Farak Ajaib (Manchester Snooker League)
40
40  28 
130
Matt Redding (Gloucester Snooker League)
40
40 
131
Lee Payne (West Midlands Snooker League)
39
39  28 
132
Steve Critchley (Warrington Snooker League)
39
133
Paul Chester (Oxford Snooker League)
39
39  38 
134
A Wyer (Forest of Dean Snooker League B)
38
38 
135
Lewis Calcutt (Oxford Snooker League)
38
38 
136
Jack Dady (Preston Snooker League)
38
38 
137
Nick Hawkins (Bristol Snooker League B)
37
37 
138
Tom Newcombe (Eccles Snooker League)
37
37 
139
Hasan Ali (Oxford Snooker League)
37
37 
140
Paul Standen (Bideford Snooker League)
36
36 
141
J Halliwell (Torbay Snooker League)
36
36 
142
Josh Walker (Bradford Snooker League)
34
34  31 
143
Chris Ball (Newbury Snooker League)
33
33 
144
Emin Thorose (Thames Valley Snooker League)
33
33  32 
145
Craig Marsh (Reading Snooker League)
33
33 
146
Danny Jassi (Southport Snooker League)
32
32  31  25 
147
Ross Summers (Bristol Snooker League A)
31
31 
148
Steve Williams (Leamington Snooker League)
31
31 
149
Reece Watters (Plymouth Snooker League)
31
31  30 
150
A Tocknell (Torbay Snooker League)
31
31 
151
Scott Raper (Leeds Snooker League)
30
30 
152
Peter Hamilton (Bradford Snooker League B)
30
30