Norwich & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Jimmy Cross | jimmy.cross75@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Hethersett Cup | Open Snooker Pairs | Open Snooker Singles | Open Snooker Subsidiary | Open Team KO | Senior Pairs (over 40's) | Senior Singles (over 40's) | Super Senior Pairs (over 60's) | Super Senior Singles (over 60's) | | |||
|
Open Team KO |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Away Team | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
Saturday, November 19, 2016 (22:00) | (Division 2) Broadland Bandits |
Lose - Win |
Spireites C (Division 1) |
First Round | ||||
2 |
Saturday, December 17, 2016 (22:00) | (Division 1) Attleborough |
Win - Lose |
Woodside Warriors (Division 1) |
3 |
Saturday, December 17, 2016 (22:00) | (Division 2) Broadland C |
Win - Lose |
Gothic (Division 2) |
4 |
Saturday, December 17, 2016 (22:00) | (Division 2) Hethersett |
Lose - Win |
Spireites B (Division 2) |
5 |
Saturday, December 17, 2016 (22:00) | (Division 1) Spireites A |
Lose - Win |
Woodside Rockets (Division 1) |
6 |
Saturday, December 17, 2016 (22:00) | (Division 2) St Philips B |
Win - Lose |
Spireites C (Division 1) |
7 |
Saturday, December 17, 2016 (22:00) | (Division 1) Rileys B |
Lose - Win |
Broadland B (Division 2) |
8 |
Saturday, December 17, 2016 (22:00) | (Division 2) Spireites D |
Lose - Win |
St Philips A (Division 1) |
9 |
Saturday, December 17, 2016 (22:00) | (Division 1) Broadland A |
Win - Lose |
BYE (Division 2) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
10 |
Saturday, February 18, 2017 (22:00) | (Division 2) Broadland C |
Lose - Win |
Spireites B (Division 2) |
11 |
Saturday, February 18, 2017 (22:00) | (Division 1) Broadland A |
Lose - Win |
Woodside Rockets (Division 1) |
12 |
Saturday, February 18, 2017 (22:00) | (Division 1) Attleborough |
Win - Lose |
St Philips A (Division 1) |
13 |
Saturday, February 18, 2017 (22:00) | (Division 2) Broadland B |
Lose - Win |
St Philips B (Division 2) |
Semi-Final | ||||
14 |
Saturday, March 25, 2017 (22:00) | (Division 2) St Philips B |
Lose - Win |
Spireites B (Division 2) |
15 |
Saturday, March 25, 2017 (22:00) | (Division 1) Woodside Rockets |
Win - Lose |
Attleborough (Division 1) |
Final | ||||
16 |
Monday, April 24, 2017 (19:00) | (Division 1) Woodside Rockets |
Win - Lose |
Spireites B (Division 2) |