Norwich & District Handicap League -
Administrator - Jimmy Cross | jimmycross75@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups H'cap Snooker Pairs | H'cap Snooker Singles | H'cap Snooker Subsidiary | H'cap Team KO |
H'cap Team KO
  Match Date
Home Team
  Away Team
Preliminary Round
1
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
(Division 2) Spireites 'B'
Lose - Win
Canary Social (Division 2)
2
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
(Division 1) Bayer
Win - Lose
Woodside A (Division 2)
3
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
(Division 1) Hethersett A
Win - Lose
St Philips C (Division 2)
4
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
(Division 1) Broadland A
Win - Lose
Ludham A (Division 2)
5
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
(Division 1) NCC
Win - Lose
Broadland B (Division 2)
First Round
6
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
(Division 1) Broadland C
Win - Lose
Canary Social (Division 2)
7
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
(Division 1) NCC
Win - Lose
Bayer (Division 1)
8
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
(Division 1) Broadland A
Win - Lose
Hethersett A (Division 1)
9
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
(Division 2) Woodside Whirlwinds
Win - Lose
Hethersett B (Division 2)
10
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
(Division 1) Woodside Peelers
Win - Lose
Rileys (Division 1)
11
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
(Division 1) St Philips A
Win - Lose
St Faiths Centre (Division 1)
12
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
(Division 2) Wroxham
Lose - Win
Woodside C (Division 1)
13
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
(Division 2) Ludham B
Lose - Win
Spireites (Division 1)
Quarter-Final
14
By Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
(Division 1) NCC
Lose - Win
Woodside Whirlwinds (Division 2)
15
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
(Division 1) Woodside Peelers
Win - Lose
Spireites (Division 1)
16
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
(Division 1) Broadland C
Win - Lose
Woodside C (Division 1)
17
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
(Division 1) Broadland A
Lose - Win
St Philips A (Division 1)
Semi-Final
18
By Saturday, April 07, 2018 (22:00)
(Division 1) St Philips A
Lose - Win
Woodside Peelers (Division 1)
19
By Saturday, April 07, 2018 (22:00)
(Division 2) Woodside Whirlwinds
Win - Lose
Broadland C (Division 1)
Final
20
On Wednesday, April 25, 2018 (19:00)
(Division 1) Woodside Peelers
Win - Lose
Woodside Whirlwinds (Division 2)