Whitchurch & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Allen George | allen.george2@sky.com | 01948840926 | 07980757819
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups BILLIARDS | DAVE FISHER CUP | SENIOR OPEN | SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL | SNOOKER PAIRS | TEAM KNOCK OUT | Under 25's |
TEAM KNOCK OUT
All results to Robert Dubicki on 07973444978 or email robertdubicki@live.co.uk
  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
Preliminary Round
1
On Monday, October 29, 2018
(Division 3) Ash
240
L - W
250
District E (Division 3)
2
On Tuesday, October 30, 2018
(Division 2) Overton B
190
W - L
290
AWC D (Division 4)
3
On Wednesday, October 31, 2018
(Division 4) Malpas SC F
280
W - L
310
Malpas B (Division 4)
First Round
4
On Monday, November 26, 2018
(Division 3) Raven E
220
215 - 239
280
Malpas Frms C (Division 4)
5
On Monday, November 26, 2018
(Division 3) Malpas SC E
220
530 - 429
190
Overton B (Division 2)
6
On Monday, November 26, 2018
(Division 3) Bickley E
260
510 - 369
150
Bickley A (Division 2)
7
On Monday, November 26, 2018
(Division 3) District E
250
W - L
220
Wem Cons C (Division 3)
8
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018
(Division 2) Raven C
160
405 - 492
260
Malpas Frms B (Division 3)
9
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018
(Division 2) Wem Cons A
160
W - L
250
AWC G (Division 3)
10
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018
(Division 2) AWC E
170
W - L
180
Raven B (Division 2)
11
On Wednesday, November 28, 2018
(Division 4) Malpas C
270
W - L
150
District H (Division 2)
12
On Wednesday, November 28, 2018
(Division 4) District G
290
510 - 354
140
Overton D (Division 1)
13
On Wednesday, November 28, 2018
(Division 4) District D
300
W - L
290
Raven D (Division 4)
14
On Thursday, November 29, 2018
(Division 1) Malpas A
130
W - L
200
Calverhall (Division 2)
15
On Thursday, November 29, 2018
(Division 1) Malpas SC A
Scr
452 - 389
300
Malpas Frms A (Division 4)
16
On Thursday, November 29, 2018
(Division 1) District B
120
W - L
280
Malpas SC F (Division 4)
17
On Thursday, November 29, 2018
(Division 1) District A
100
230 - 372
Scr
Raven A (Division 1)
18
On Thursday, November 29, 2018
(Division 1) Malpas SC B
110
L - W
Scr
Overton A (Division 1)
19
On Thursday, November 29, 2018
(Division 3) Ruabon
230
L - W
90
AWC F (Division 1)
Second Round
20
On Monday, January 07, 2019
(Division 3) District E
250
L - W
120
District B (Division 1)
21
On Monday, January 07, 2019
(Division 3) Ruabon
230
W - L
290
District G (Division 4)
22
On Monday, January 07, 2019
(Division 3) Malpas SC E
220
W - L
Scr
Raven A (Division 1)
23
On Tuesday, January 08, 2019
(Division 2) Wem Cons A
160
L - W
260
Bickley E (Division 3)
24
On Wednesday, January 09, 2019
(Division 4) Malpas Frms C
280
L - W
270
Malpas C (Division 4)
25
On Wednesday, January 09, 2019
(Division 4) District D
300
L - W
170
AWC E (Division 2)
26
On Wednesday, January 09, 2019
(Division 3) Malpas Frms B
260
L - W
Scr
Overton A (Division 1)
27
On Thursday, January 10, 2019
(Division 1) Malpas A
130
L - W
Scr
Malpas SC A (Division 1)
Quarter-Final
28
On Monday, January 28, 2019
(Division 3) Bickley E
260
W - L
270
Malpas C (Division 4)
29
On Monday, January 28, 2019
(Division 3) Malpas SC E
220
W - L
120
District B (Division 1)
30
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Division 2) AWC E
170
L - W
230
Ruabon (Division 3)
31
On Thursday, January 31, 2019
(Division 1) Malpas SC A
Scr
W - L
Scr
Overton A (Division 1)
Semi-Final
32
On Wednesday, February 27, 2019
(Division 3) Malpas SC E
220
W - L
Scr
Malpas SC A (Division 1)
33
On Thursday, February 28, 2019
(Division 3) Bickley E
260
L - W
230
Ruabon (Division 3)
Final
34
On Thursday, March 21, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 3) Ruabon
230
-
220
Malpas SC E (Division 3)