Torbay & Match Room Winter Snooker League -
Administrator - Dan Lewis | danlewis87@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Fred Jarvis Cup | Joe Gill Cup | John Vasey Cup | Johns Cup | Locock Cup | Newman Cup | Powe Cup | Sutton Cup |
Locock Cup
All matches are played over 5 frames with the total handicap score over the night determining the winner.
  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
Preliminary Round
1
By Wednesday, October 17, 2018
(Division 2) Paignton Cons B
310 - 427
Preston Cons B (Division 1)
2
By Wednesday, October 17, 2018
342 - 264
Galaxy C (Division 1)
3
By Wednesday, October 17, 2018
(Division 1) Match Room C
243 - 323
St Anne’s X (Premier)
4
By Wednesday, October 17, 2018
(Division 2) St Marychurch Cons B
1 - 0
St Annes Q (Premier)
5
By Wednesday, October 17, 2018
(Division 2) Brixham Sea Anglers A
387 - 220
Paignton Cons A (Division 1)
6
By Wednesday, October 17, 2018
(Premier) St Annes E
340 - 322
Preston Cons C (Division 2)
7
By Wednesday, October 17, 2018
292 - 382
Brixham Sea Anglers B (Division 1)
8
By Wednesday, October 17, 2018
(Premier) Totnes Cons B
289 - 165
Chudleigh Cons A (Premier)
9
By Wednesday, October 17, 2018
(Division 1) Central Cons B
341 - 303
St Annes D (Division 1)
10
By Wednesday, October 17, 2018
(Division 2) Preston Cons A
428 - 254
Ellacombe Cons A (Division 1)
First Round
11
On Thursday, October 25, 2018 (19:30)
(Premier) St Anne’s X
324 - 248
Newton Cons Z (Division 2)
12
On Thursday, October 25, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Match Room E
204 - 282
St Annes A (Premier)
13
On Thursday, October 25, 2018 (19:30)
(Premier) Upton Social A
283 - 320
Match Room Z (Premier)
14
On Thursday, October 25, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Brixham Sea Anglers A
363 - 416
Roundham B (Division 2)
15
On Thursday, October 25, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Preston Cons A
251 - 366
Galaxy F (Division 1)
16
On Thursday, October 25, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Bye
261 - 338
Brixham Sea Anglers B (Division 1)
17
On Thursday, October 25, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Dawlish BL A
399 - 265
Ellacombe Cons Y (Division 2)
18
On Thursday, October 25, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Hookhills A
394 - 403
Brixham Cons D (Division 2)
19
On Thursday, October 25, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Brixham Cons C
348 - 298
St Marychurch Cons B (Division 2)
20
On Thursday, October 25, 2018 (19:30)
(Premier) St Annes E
315 - 197
Roundham A (Division 1)
21
On Thursday, October 25, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) St Marychurch Cons C
299 - 423
St Marychurch Cons G (Premier)
22
On Thursday, October 25, 2018 (19:30)
(Premier) Match Room A
176 - 57
Dawlish BL B (Premier)
23
On Thursday, October 25, 2018 (19:30)
299 - 293
Preston Cons B (Division 1)
24
On Thursday, October 25, 2018 (19:30)
(Premier) Match Room D
345 - 308
Central Cons B (Division 1)
25
On Thursday, October 25, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Galaxy E
306 - 318
Brixham Cons A (Premier)
26
On Thursday, October 25, 2018 (19:30)
(Premier) Totnes Cons B
318 - 231
Central Cons A (Division 1)
Second Round
27
On Thursday, November 29, 2018 (19:30)
(Premier) Match Room Z
324 - 358
Brixham Cons C (Division 2)
28
On Thursday, November 29, 2018 (19:30)
(Premier) St Anne’s X
245 - 165
Brixham Sea Anglers B (Division 1)
29
On Thursday, November 29, 2018 (19:30)
(Premier) St Annes E
257 - 271
Dawlish BL A (Division 1)
30
On Thursday, November 29, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Brixham Cons D
339 - 312
Galaxy F (Division 1)
31
On Thursday, November 29, 2018 (19:30)
(Premier) Match Room A
256 - 213
St Marychurch Cons G (Premier)
32
On Thursday, November 29, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Roundham B
237 - 315
St Annes A (Premier)
33
On Thursday, November 29, 2018 (19:30)
(Premier) Totnes Cons B
308 - 276
Match Room D (Premier)
34
On Thursday, November 29, 2018 (19:30)
257 - 239
Brixham Cons A (Premier)
Quarter-Final
35
By Wednesday, January 23, 2019
(Premier) Match Room A
152 - 197
Totnes Cons B (Premier)
36
By Wednesday, January 23, 2019
(Premier) St Annes A
163 - 153
St Marychurch Cons A (Premier)
37
By Wednesday, January 23, 2019
(Premier) St Anne’s X
326 - 303
Brixham Cons D (Division 2)
38
By Wednesday, January 23, 2019
(Division 2) Brixham Cons C
337 - 376
Dawlish BL A (Division 1)
Semi-Final
39
By Wednesday, March 13, 2019
(Premier) St Anne’s X
0 - 1
Totnes Cons B (Premier)
40
By Wednesday, March 13, 2019
(Division 1) Dawlish BL A
0 - 1
St Annes A (Premier)
Final
41
By Thursday, April 18, 2019
(Premier) Totnes Cons B
214 - 113
St Annes A (Premier)