Otley Snooker League -
Administrator - John Allen | otleysnookerleague@live.co.uk | 07804 285378
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles Cup | George Emmett Trophy | Ronnie Lee Trophy | Singles Cup | Veterans |
George Emmett Trophy
  Match Date
Home Team
  Away Team
First Round
1
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 1) Menstone B
6 - 4
Highroyds A (Division 2)
2
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 2) Grovehill B
10 - 0
Yeadon Cons A (Division 1)
3
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 1) Menstone C
8 - 2
Falcon B (Division 1)
4
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 2) Otley Cons A
6 - 4
Hawkhill (Division 1)
5
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 1) Otley Social
10 - 0
Menstone A (Division 2)
6
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 1) Burley Social A
10 - 0
Menstone D (Division 2)
7
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 1) Hollygarth B
4 - 6
Falcon A (Division 2)
8
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 2) BYE
-
Otley Cons B (Division 1)
9
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 2) BYE
-
Yeadon Libs (Division 1)
10
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 1) Guiseley Bowls
-
BYE (Division 2)
11
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 2) BYE
-
Hollygarth A (Division 2)
12
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 2) Grovehill A
-
BYE (Division 2)
13
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 2) BYE
-
Burley Social B (Division 2)
14
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (20:00)
-
BYE (Division 2)
15
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 2) BYE
-
Addingham (Division 2)
16
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 2) Rawdon Cons
-
BYE (Division 2)
Second Round
17
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019
(Division 2) Grovehill B
6 - 4
Menstone B (Division 1)
18
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019
(Division 1) Menstone C
8 - 2
Otley Cons A (Division 2)
19
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019
(Division 1) Otley Social
2 - 8
Burley Social A (Division 1)
20
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019
(Division 2) Falcon A
2 - 8
Otley Cons B (Division 1)
21
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019
(Division 1) Guiseley Bowls
6 - 4
Yeadon Libs (Division 1)
22
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019
(Division 2) Grovehill A
4 - 6
Hollygarth A (Division 2)
23
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019
8 - 2
Burley Social B (Division 2)
24
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019
(Division 2) Rawdon Cons
10 - 0
Addingham (Division 2)
Quarter-Final
25
On Tuesday, April 09, 2019
(Division 2) Grovehill B
4 - 6
Menstone C (Division 1)
26
On Tuesday, April 09, 2019
(Division 1) Burley Social A
4 - 6
Otley Cons B (Division 1)
27
On Tuesday, April 09, 2019
(Division 1) Guiseley Bowls
10 - 0
Hollygarth A (Division 2)
28
On Tuesday, April 09, 2019
10 - 0
Rawdon Cons (Division 2)
Semi-Final
29
On Tuesday, April 16, 2019
(Division 1) Menstone C
6 - 4
Otley Cons B (Division 1)
30
On Tuesday, April 16, 2019
(Division 1) Guiseley Bowls
6 - 4
Guiseley Factory Workers (Division 1)
Final
31
On Tuesday, April 30, 2019 (20:00)
(Division 1) Menstone C
8 - 0
Guiseley Bowls (Division 1)