St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League - |
Administrator - Dave O’Dowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Handicap Open Individual | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | 'Reporter Cup' 3-A-Side Championship | Scratch Championship | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup | | |||
|
'Reporter Cup' 3-A-Side Championship |
'REPORTER CUP' 3-A-SIDE CHAMPIONSHIP 2017-18 ALL SEMI-FINAL MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED: ON DATES and TIMES and VENUE Given Below ALL results must be sent to: STE WHITTAKER ON 07936 933976 or DAVE O'DOWD on 07984 309268 immediately after the match is concluded Normal Competition Rules Apply. All draws and Entry Lists can also be found in the DOCUMENTS section of the website. |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Away Team | Venue | ||
First Round | |||||
1 |
Monday, December 4, 2017 | (Division 10) Holy Cross (1) |
Lost - Won |
Windleshaw (Division 10) | Holy Cross Community Club |
2 |
Monday, December 4, 2017 | (Division 10) Windle Labour |
Lost - Won |
Birchley St.Marys (1) (Division 10) | Windle Social Club |
3 |
Monday, December 4, 2017 | (Division 10) Lowe House |
Won - Lost |
East Sutton Lab. (1) (Division 10) | Lowe House Social Club |
4 |
Monday, December 4, 2017 | (Division 10) Guild Hall (2) |
Won - Lost |
Peasley X Cons. (Division 10) | Prescot Guild Hall |
5 |
Monday, December 4, 2017 | (Division 10) East Sutton Lab. (2) |
Lost - Won |
Rockware (2) (Division 10) | East Sutton Labour Club |
6 |
Monday, December 4, 2017 | (Division 10) Parr Cons WMC (1) |
Lost - Won |
Blackbrook WMC (Division 10) | Parr Cons & Workingmens Club |
7 |
Monday, December 4, 2017 | (Division 10) Haydock Cons. (1) |
Won - Lost |
Guild Hall (1) (Division 10) | Haydock Conservative Club |
8 |
Monday, December 4, 2017 | (Division 10) Sidac Sports (1) |
Lost - Won |
Holy Cross (3) (Division 10) | Sidac Sports & Social Club |
9 |
Monday, December 4, 2017 | (Division 10) Holy Cross (2) |
Won - Lost |
Birchley St.Marys (2) (Division 10) | Holy Cross Community Club |
10 |
Monday, December 4, 2017 | (Division 10) Guild Hall (3) |
Won - Lost |
Sidac Sports (2) (Division 10) | Prescot Guild Hall |
11 |
Monday, December 4, 2017 | (Division 10) Rockware (1) |
Lost - Won |
Holy Cross (4) (Division 10) | The Rockware Pub |
12 |
Monday, December 4, 2017 | (Division 10) Sutton Cricket (1) |
Won - Lost |
Rainford X Soc. (1) (Division 10) | Sutton Cricket & Tennis Club |
13 |
Monday, December 4, 2017 | (Division 10) Rainford X Soc. (2) |
- |
Bye (Division 10) | OPEN Date |
14 |
Monday, December 4, 2017 | (Division 10) Sutton Cricket (2) |
- |
Bye (Division 10) | OPEN Date |
15 |
Monday, December 4, 2017 | (Division 10) Haydock Cons. (2) |
- |
Bye (Division 10) | OPEN Date |
16 |
Monday, December 4, 2017 | (Division 10) Parr Cons WMC (2) |
- |
Bye (Division 10) | OPEN Date |
Second Round | |||||
17 |
By Monday, February 12, 2018 | (Division 10) Holy Cross (3) |
Lost - Won |
Sutton Cricket (1) (Division 10) | Holy Cross Community Club |
18 |
By Monday, February 12, 2018 | (Division 10) Birchley St.Marys (1) |
Lost - Won |
Sutton Cricket (2) (Division 10) | Birchley St. Mary's Catholic Club |
19 |
By Monday, February 12, 2018 | (Division 10) Lowe House |
Won - Lost |
Guild Hall (2) (Division 10) | Lowe House Social Club |
20 |
By Monday, February 12, 2018 | (Division 10) Haydock Cons. (1) |
Lost - Won |
Blackbrook WMC (Division 10) | Haydock Conservative Club |
21 |
By Monday, February 12, 2018 | (Division 10) Windleshaw |
Lost - Won |
Haydock Cons. (2) (Division 10) | Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club |
22 |
By Monday, February 12, 2018 | (Division 10) Rainford X Soc. (2) |
Lost - Won |
Guild Hall (3) (Division 10) | Rainford X Sports & Social Club |
23 |
By Monday, February 12, 2018 | (Division 10) Parr Cons WMC (2) |
Won - Lost |
Holy Cross (2) (Division 10) | Parr Cons & Workingmens Club |
24 |
By Monday, February 12, 2018 | (Division 10) Rockware (2) |
Won - Lost |
Holy Cross (4) (Division 10) | The Rockware Pub |
Quarter-Final | |||||
25 |
By Monday, April 2, 2018 | (Division 10) Blackbrook WMC |
Won - Lost |
Parr Cons WMC (2) (Division 10) | Blackbrook Workingmens Club |
26 |
By Monday, April 2, 2018 | (Division 10) Lowe House |
Lost - Won |
Sutton Cricket (1) (Division 10) | Lowe House Social Club |
27 |
By Monday, April 2, 2018 | (Division 10) Rockware (2) |
Won - Lost |
Haydock Cons. (2) (Division 10) | The Rockware Pub |
28 |
By Monday, April 2, 2018 | (Division 10) Guild Hall (3) |
Won - Lost |
Sutton Cricket (2) (Division 10) | Prescot Guild Hall |
Semi-Final | |||||
29 |
On Monday, May 14, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 10) Sutton Cricket (1) |
Lost - Won |
Blackbrook WMC (Division 10) | Birchley St. Mary's Catholic Club |
30 |
On Tuesday, May 15, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 10) Rockware (2) |
Lost - Won |
Guild Hall (3) (Division 10) | Birchley St. Mary's Catholic Club |
Final | |||||
31 |
On Tuesday, May 22, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 10) Blackbrook WMC |
Lost - Won |
Guild Hall (3) (Division 10) | Birchley St. Mary's Catholic Club |