St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Handicap Open Individual | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | 'Reporter Cup' 3-A-Side Championship | Scratch Championship | St. Helens OVER 50's Individuals | St. Helens UNDER 25's Individuals | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
'Reporter Cup' 3-A-Side Championship
REPORTER CUP 3-a-Side CHAMPIONSHIP 2018-2019

ALL QUARTER Final MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED:
ON or BEFORE 17th APRIL 2019

ALL results must be sent to STE WHITTAKER ON 07936 933976 immediately after the match is concluded. Normal Competition Rules Apply. All draws and Entry Lists can also be found in the DOCUMENTS section of the website.

3-a-SIDE TEAM LISTS 2018/2019. CLICK HERE

  Match Date
Home Team
  Away Team
Venue
First Round
1
By Sunday, January 13, 2019
(Division 11) East Sutton Lab. 1 (3aS)
Won - Lost
Haydock Cons. 2 (3aS) (Division 11) East Sutton Labour Club
2
By Sunday, January 13, 2019
(Division 11) Prescot Guild Hall 3 (3aS)
Lost - Won
Parr Cons WMC 3 (3aS) (Division 11) Prescot Guild Hall
3
By Sunday, January 13, 2019
(Division 11) Windle Labour (3aS)
Lost - Won
Holy Cross 3 (3aS) (Division 11) Windle Labour Club
4
By Sunday, January 13, 2019
(Division 11) Rainford X Social 1 (3aS)
Lost - Won
Haydock Cons. 1 (3aS) (Division 11) Rainford X Sports & Social Club
5
By Sunday, January 13, 2019
(Division 11) Birchley St. Marys 2 (3aS)
Lost - Won
Sidac Sports (3aS) (Division 11) Birchley St. Mary's Catholic Club
6
By Sunday, January 13, 2019
(Division 11) Windleshaw (3aS)
Lost - Won
Prescot Guild Hall 1 (3aS) (Division 11) Windleshaw Catholic Mens Club
7
By Sunday, January 13, 2019
(Division 11) Parr Cons WMC 1 (3aS)
Won - Lost
Prescot Guild Hall 2 (3aS) (Division 11) Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
8
By Sunday, January 13, 2019
(Division 11) Rainford X Social 2 (3aS)
Lost - Won
Peasley Cross Cons. (3aS) (Division 11) Rainford X Sports & Social Club
9
By Sunday, January 13, 2019
(Division 11) Rainford X Social 3 (3aS)
-
Bye (Division 11) OPEN Date
10
By Sunday, January 13, 2019
(Division 11) Lowe House 1 (3aS)
-
Bye (Division 11) OPEN Date
11
By Sunday, January 13, 2019
(Division 11) Holy Cross 2 (3aS)
-
Bye (Division 11) OPEN Date
12
By Sunday, January 13, 2019
(Division 11) Parr Cons WMC 2 (3aS)
-
Bye (Division 11) OPEN Date
13
On Sunday, January 13, 2019
(Division 11) Lowe House 2 (3aS)
-
Bye (Division 11) OPEN Date
14
By Sunday, January 13, 2019
(Division 11) East Sutton Lab. 2 (3aS)
-
Bye (Division 11) OPEN Date
15
By Sunday, January 13, 2019
(Division 11) Birchley St. Marys 1 (3aS)
-
Bye (Division 11) OPEN Date
16
By Sunday, January 13, 2019
(Division 11) Holy Cross 1 (3aS)
-
Bye (Division 11) OPEN Date
Second Round
17
By Friday, March 01, 2019
(Division 11) Sidac Sports (3aS)
Won - Lost
Holy Cross 2 (3aS) (Division 11) Sidac Sports & Social Club
18
By Friday, March 01, 2019
(Division 11) Holy Cross 3 (3aS)
Won - Lost
Lowe House 1 (3aS) (Division 11) Holy Cross Community Club
19
By Friday, March 01, 2019
(Division 11) Birchley St. Marys 1 (3aS)
Won - Lost
Parr Cons WMC 1 (3aS) (Division 11) Birchley St. Mary's Catholic Club
20
By Friday, March 01, 2019
(Division 11) Lowe House 2 (3aS)
Won - Lost
Parr Cons WMC 3 (3aS) (Division 11) Lowe House Social Club
21
By Friday, March 01, 2019
(Division 11) Prescot Guild Hall 1 (3aS)
Lost - Won
Holy Cross 1 (3aS) (Division 11) Prescot Guild Hall
22
By Friday, March 01, 2019
(Division 11) Parr Cons WMC 2 (3aS)
Won - Lost
Haydock Cons. 1 (3aS) (Division 11) Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
23
By Friday, March 01, 2019
(Division 11) East Sutton Lab. 1 (3aS)
Won - Lost
Rainford X Social 3 (3aS) (Division 11) East Sutton Labour Club
24
By Friday, March 01, 2019
(Division 11) East Sutton Lab. 2 (3aS)
Lost - Won
Peasley Cross Cons. (3aS) (Division 11) East Sutton Labour Club
Quarter-Final
25
By Wednesday, April 17, 2019
(Division 11) Parr Cons WMC 2 (3aS)
Won - Lost
Holy Cross 1 (3aS) (Division 11) Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
26
By Wednesday, April 17, 2019
(Division 11) East Sutton Lab. 1 (3aS)
Won - Lost
Lowe House 2 (3aS) (Division 11) East Sutton Labour Club
27
By Wednesday, April 17, 2019
(Division 11) Sidac Sports (3aS)
Won - Lost
Holy Cross 3 (3aS) (Division 11) Sidac Sports & Social Club
28
By Wednesday, April 17, 2019
(Division 11) Peasley Cross Cons. (3aS)
Won - Lost
Birchley St. Marys 1 (3aS) (Division 11) Peasley Cross Conservative Club
Semi-Final
29
On Monday, April 29, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 11) East Sutton Lab. 1 (3aS)
-
Peasley Cross Cons. (3aS) (Division 11) Birchley St. Mary's Catholic Club
30
On Monday, April 29, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 11) Parr Cons WMC 2 (3aS)
-
Sidac Sports (3aS) (Division 11) Birchley St. Mary's Catholic Club