Stafford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Best of 3 | Denham Doubles Cup - 2 Frame Aggregate | Division 3 Cup - Best of 3 | F.J. Fairbrother Shield (U25s) - Best of 3 | Hatfield Cup - Best of 3 | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Best of 3 | Team Handicap Cup - 5 Frame Aggregate | | |||
|
Team Handicap Cup - 5 Frame Aggregate |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Away Team | ||
First Round | ||||
1 |
Monday, January 7, 2013 | (Division 2) Blymhill E |
W/O - L |
Rangers B (Division 3) |
2 |
Wednesday, January 9, 2013 | (Division 1) Cons C |
426 - 382 |
Burton Manor A (Division 2) |
3 |
Wednesday, January 9, 2013 | (Division 3) Derrington R |
257 - 332 |
Woodseaves (Division 1) |
4 |
Wednesday, January 9, 2013 | (Division 1) Rangers A |
399 - 398 |
Institute D (Division 2) |
5 |
Wednesday, January 9, 2013 | (Division 3) Burton Manor B |
243 - 324 |
Universal N (Division 2) |
6 |
Wednesday, January 9, 2013 | (Division 1) Bradley House A |
474 - 413 |
Blymhill A (Division 2) |
7 |
Wednesday, January 9, 2013 | (Division 3) Great Haywood |
L - W/O |
Cons B (Division 1) |
8 |
Wednesday, January 9, 2013 | (Division 3) Perkins B |
W/O - L |
Blymhill D (Division 3) |
9 |
Wednesday, January 9, 2013 | (Division 1) Perkins Saints |
211 - 481 |
Institute A (Division 1) |
10 |
Wednesday, January 9, 2013 | (Division 2) Rugeley |
409 - 450 |
Universal G (Division 1) |
11 |
Wednesday, January 9, 2013 | (Division 3) Blymhill B |
L - W/O |
St. Leonards B (Division 2) |
12 |
Wednesday, January 9, 2013 | (Division 2) Institute B |
417 - 457 |
Bradley House C (Division 3) |
13 |
Thursday, January 10, 2013 | (Division 2) Bradley House B |
L - W/O |
Institute/Uni C (Division 1) |
14 |
Thursday, January 10, 2013 | (Division 3) Derrington B |
239 - 357 |
Derrington A (Division 1) |
15 |
Thursday, January 10, 2013 | (Division 3) Dormans |
- |
Bye (Division 3) |
Second Round | ||||
16 |
Wednesday, February 6, 2013 | (Division 3) Dormans |
W/O - L |
Blymhill E (Division 2) |
17 |
Wednesday, February 6, 2013 | (Division 1) Rangers A |
522 - 382 |
Bradley House C (Division 3) |
18 |
Wednesday, February 6, 2013 | (Division 1) Cons B |
L - W |
Universal G (Division 1) |
19 |
Wednesday, February 6, 2013 | (Division 1) Woodseaves |
270 - 324 |
Bradley House A (Division 1) |
20 |
Wednesday, February 6, 2013 | (Division 1) Institute A |
306 - 348 |
Institute/Uni C (Division 1) |
21 |
Wednesday, February 6, 2013 | (Division 3) Perkins B |
295 - 303 |
Derrington A (Division 1) |
22 |
Wednesday, February 6, 2013 | (Division 2) St. Leonards B |
298 - 421 |
Cons C (Division 1) |
23 |
Wednesday, February 6, 2013 | (Division 2) Universal N |
- |
Bye (Division 1) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
24 |
Wednesday, March 6, 2013 | (Division 1) Bradley House A |
378 - 325 |
Cons C (Division 1) |
25 |
Wednesday, March 6, 2013 | (Division 2) Universal N |
284 - 242 |
Derrington A (Division 1) |
26 |
Wednesday, March 6, 2013 | (Division 1) Universal G |
426 - 302 |
Dormans (Division 3) |
27 |
Wednesday, March 6, 2013 | (Division 1) Rangers A |
505 - 249 |
Institute/Uni C (Division 1) |
Semi-Final | ||||
28 |
Thursday, May 9, 2013 | (Division 1) Rangers A |
425 - 280 |
Universal G (Division 1) |
29 |
Thursday, May 9, 2013 | (Division 2) Universal N |
480 - 502 |
Bradley House A (Division 1) |
Final | ||||
30 |
Tuesday, May 28, 2013 | (Division 1) Rangers A |
415 - 370 |
Bradley House A (Division 1) |