Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Darren Pountney | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) FINAL @ PERKINS | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) FINAL @ CONS | Consolation Team KO - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) FINAL @ KENNYS | Division 1 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) @ CONS CLUB | Division 2 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) @ UNIVERSAL | FJ Fairbrother Shield - U25's Individual - Best of 3 (No Handicap) ALL ROUNDS @ CONS CLUB | Hatfield Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (No Handicap) - FINAL @ CONS | Pountney Cup - Team - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) FINAL @ KENNYS | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) FINAL @ KENNYS | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) FINAL @ CONS |
Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) FINAL @ KENNYS
  Match Date
Home Team
  Away Team
First Round
1
Wednesday, September 14, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Bye
L - W
Blymhill A (Division 2)
2
Wednesday, September 14, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Cons B
W - L
Bye (Division 1)
3
Wednesday, September 14, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Cons G
492 - 449
Bradley House B (Thur) (Division 2)
4
Wednesday, September 14, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 2) Universal A
400 - 480
Institute A (Division 1)
5
Wednesday, September 14, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Kennys C
552 - 442
Cons C (Division 2)
6
Wednesday, September 14, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Woodseaves
409 - 451
Perkins B (Division 2)
7
Wednesday, September 14, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Perkins A
W - L
Bye (Division 1)
8
Wednesday, September 14, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Institute C
347 - 308
Burton Manor B (Division 2)
9
Wednesday, September 14, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 2) Bradley House C
515 - 391
Derrington (Division 1)
10
Wednesday, September 14, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Burton Manor C
W - L
Bye (Division 1)
11
Wednesday, September 14, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Cons D
W - L
Bye (Division 1)
12
Wednesday, September 14, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 2) Kennys B
W - L
Bye (Division 1)
13
Wednesday, September 14, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Bye
L - W
Rugeley (Division 1)
14
Wednesday, September 14, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Bye
L - W
Bradley House A (Division 2)
15
Wednesday, September 14, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Bye
L - W
Blymhill B (Division 2)
16
Wednesday, September 14, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Bye
L - W
Cons E (Thur) (Division 2)
Second Round
17
Wednesday, October 26, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 2) Kennys B
559 - 527
Bradley House C (Division 2)
18
Tuesday, November 01, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Kennys C
363 - 459
Cons G (Division 1)
19
Tuesday, November 01, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Institute C
431 - 468
Cons B (Division 1)
20
Tuesday, November 01, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Perkins A
W - L
Rugeley (Division 1)
21
Tuesday, November 01, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 2) Cons E (Thur)
391 - 461
Institute A (Division 1)
22
Tuesday, November 01, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 2) Bradley House A
509 - 431
Perkins B (Division 2)
23
Tuesday, November 01, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Burton Manor C
L - W
Blymhill B (Division 2)
24
Tuesday, November 01, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 2) Blymhill A
L - W
Cons D (Division 1)
Quarter-Final
25
Tuesday, December 13, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Institute A
519 - 303
Blymhill B (Division 2)
26
Tuesday, December 13, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Cons B
422 - 497
Bradley House A (Division 2)
27
Tuesday, December 13, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Perkins A
536 - 372
Kennys B (Division 2)
28
Tuesday, December 13, 2016 (19:30)
(Division 1) Cons D
404 - 397
Cons G (Division 1)
Semi-Final
29
Tuesday, February 07, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Cons D
371 - 458
Institute A (Division 1)
30
Tuesday, February 07, 2017 (20:00)
(Division 2) Bradley House A
407 - 412
Perkins A (Division 1)
Final
31
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Perkins A
421 - 355
Institute A (Division 1)