Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Darren Pountney | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Division 1 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) | Division 2 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) | Hatfield Cup (No Handicap) | Pountney Cup - Team Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
Consolation Team KO - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S
Consolation Handicap KO - No handicaps applied please to score board for individual frames - Once the 5th frame has concluded, add the team handicap on, and the team with the highest score goes through to next round - All first MATCH losers will be entered into the consolation cup - No Miss Rule - Players only eligible to represent their team if they have played at least 3 league matches in the season. UPDATE 20.11.17 - As we are now at the later stages of the KO and approaching the half-way stage of our league programme - ALL remaining teams in the draw must ensure their team players selected have all completed a minimum of 3 league matches to date. Any team now failing to adhere to this will lose the frame 147-0 with no exceptions.
  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
First Round
1
Wednesday, December 13, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Derrington
120
Walk - Over
280
Universal B (Division 2)
Quarter-Final
2
Wednesday, January 24, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Universal A
240
519 - 381
120
Derrington (Division 1)
3
Wednesday, January 24, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Bradley House C
230
413 - 384
120
Blymhill B (Division 1)
4
Wednesday, January 24, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Cons C
140
440 - 444
200
Perkins B (Division 2)
5
Wednesday, January 24, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Kenny's C
100
304 - 407
100
Cons B (Division 1)
Semi-Final
6
On Wednesday, February 28, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Perkins B
200
380 - 518
230
Bradley House C (Division 2)
7
On Wednesday, February 28, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Cons B
100
318 - 409
240
Universal A (Division 2)
Final
8
On Wednesday, March 21, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Bradley House C
230
412 - 486
240
Universal A (Division 2)