Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO | Division One Knockout | Division Two Knockout | Hatfield Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (No Handicap) | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped)
Current holders - Institute A

Handicaps are tweaked based on last seasons performances. Most will be similar to last season.

Perkins A - 0
Cons A - 40
Woodseaves - 50
Cons B - 70
Cons C - 110
Blymhill B - 110
Cons F - 120
Derrington - 120
Cons E - 160
Institute B - 160
Institute C
Universal A - 200
Blymhill E - 210
Bradley House B - 210
Blymhill A - 220
Bradley House C - 240
Perkins B - 240
Universal CTR - 260
Universal B - 280
Please use team handicaps not individual ones.
  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
Preliminary Round
1
On Wednesday, October 03, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Perkins B
240
458 - 341
160
Institute B (Division 1)
2
On Wednesday, October 03, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Universal CTR
260
481 - 385
70
Cons B (Division 1)
3
On Wednesday, October 03, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Derrington
120
356 - 286
110
Cons C (Division 1)
First Round
4
On Wednesday, October 24, 2018 (19:00)
(Division 1) Derrington
120
369 - 413
160
Cons E (Division 1)
5
On Wednesday, October 24, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Cons A
40
411 - 348
200
Universal A (Division 2)
6
On Wednesday, October 24, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Blymhill B
110
461 - 448
260
Universal CTR (Division 2)
7
On Wednesday, October 24, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Blymhill A
220
372 - 380
0
Perkins A (Division 1)
8
On Wednesday, October 24, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Universal B
280
475 - 469
210
Blymhill E (Mon) (Division 2)
9
On Wednesday, October 24, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Institute C
180
482 - 385
210
Bradley House B (Thurs) (Division 2)
10
On Wednesday, October 24, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Cons F (Mon)
120
378 - 315
50
Woodseaves (Division 1)
11
On Wednesday, October 24, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Perkins B
240
473 - 420
240
Bradley House C (Division 2)
Quarter-Final
12
On Wednesday, December 05, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Perkins B
240
463 - 341
120
Cons F (Mon) (Division 1)
13
On Wednesday, December 05, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Institute C
180
378 - 416
110
Blymhill B (Division 1)
14
On Wednesday, December 05, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Cons E
160
343 - 342
0
Perkins A (Division 1)
15
On Wednesday, December 05, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Cons A
40
468 - 400
280
Universal B (Division 2)
Semi-Final
16
On Tuesday, January 15, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 1) Blymhill B
110
395 - 413
240
Perkins B (Division 2)
17
On Tuesday, January 15, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 1) Cons E
160
332 - 317
40
Cons A (Division 1)
Final
18
On Tuesday, February 12, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 1) Cons E
160
L - W
240
Perkins B (Division 2)