Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Bowl Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
Kenney Cup
  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
Venue
First Round
1
Tuesday, September 20, 2011 (19:30)
(Division 1) Stanley B
R14
4 - 2
R42
Farmers Club (Division 3)
2
Tuesday, September 20, 2011 (19:30)
(Division 1) Stanley A
R-1
3 - 4
R-1
Maghull RBL A (Division 1)
3
Tuesday, September 20, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 2) Upholland Cons
R25
0 - 4
R15
Aughton Institute A (Division 1)
4
Tuesday, September 20, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 1) Les Dodd SC
R-16
4 - 2
R21
Skelmersdale Wardens A (Division 2)
5
Tuesday, September 20, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 2) Kensington House
R38
4 - 2
R18
Rainford ESC A (Division 2)
6
Tuesday, September 20, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 2) Scarisbrick NSC
R38
1 - 5
R22
St Cuthberts A (Division 2)
7
Tuesday, September 20, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 2) Maghull RBL B
R17
4 - 3
R27
Olympic BC (Division 2)
8
Tuesday, September 20, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 1) Up Holland Social
R17
4 - 2
R53
Aughton Institute C (Division 3)
9
Tuesday, September 20, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 1) Southport SC
R-14
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1)
10
Thursday, September 22, 2011 (19:30)
R42
3 - 4
R32
Aughton Institute B (Division 2)
11
Thursday, September 22, 2011 (19:30)
R51
2 - 4
R38
Aughton Institute D (Division 3)
12
Thursday, September 22, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 3) St Cuthberts B
R39
1 - 4
R44
Stanley C (Division 3)
13
Thursday, September 22, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 3) Rainford ESC B
R46
3 - 4
R48
Lathom & Burscough RBL (Division 3)
Second Round
14
Friday, November 04, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 2) Kensington House
R38
3 - 4
R-14
Southport SC (Division 1)
15
Friday, November 04, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 1) Les Dodd SC
R-16
2 - 4
R38
Aughton Institute D (Division 3)
16
Friday, November 04, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 1) Up Holland Social
R17
4 - 2
R17
Maghull RBL B (Division 2)
17
Friday, November 04, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 1) Aughton Institute A
R15
3 - 4
R48
Lathom & Burscough RBL (Division 3)
18
Friday, November 04, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 3) Stanley C
R44
4 - 2
R-1
Maghull RBL A (Division 1)
19
Friday, November 04, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 1) Stanley B
R14
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 1)
20
Friday, November 04, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 2) St Cuthberts A
R22
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2)
21
Friday, November 04, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 2) Aughton Institute B
R32
-
-
FREE DATE (Division 2)
Quarter-Final
22
Friday, December 02, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 2) St Cuthberts A
R22
3 - 4
R-14
Southport SC (Division 1)
23
Friday, December 02, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 2) Aughton Institute B
R32
4 - 2
R38
Aughton Institute D (Division 3)
24
Friday, December 02, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 1) Stanley B
R14
4 - 3
R48
Lathom & Burscough RBL (Division 3)
25
Friday, December 02, 2011 (20:00)
(Division 3) Stanley C
R44
4 - 2
R17
Up Holland Social (Division 1)
Semi-Final
26
Monday, January 23, 2012 (20:00)
(Division 1) Southport SC
R-14
1 - 5
R14
Stanley B (Division 1)
27
Wednesday, January 25, 2012 (20:00)
(Division 3) Stanley C
R44
4 - 3
R32
Aughton Institute B (Division 2)
Final
28
Wednesday, February 22, 2012 (20:00)
(Division 3) Stanley C
R44
4 - 2
R14
Stanley B (Division 1)