Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jim Coram | stortfordsnooker@outlook.com | 0772 5894642
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP
  Match Date
Home Team
  Away Team
First Round
1
Monday, October 07, 2013
(Division 2) HARLOW F
5 - 4
HARLOW G (Division 2)
2
Tuesday, October 08, 2013
(Division 2) HARLOW B
5 - 3
RILEYS (Division 2)
3
Tuesday, October 08, 2013
(Division 2) BURNT MILL D
5 - 3
SAWBRIDGEWORTH C (Division 2)
4
Tuesday, October 08, 2013
(Division 2) HARLOW H
5 - 4
BIRCHANGER (Division 1)
5
Tuesday, October 08, 2013
(Division 2) STOW D
5 - 3
STOW A (Division 2)
6
Tuesday, October 08, 2013
(Division 2) SHADES B
-
BYE (Division 1)
7
Wednesday, October 09, 2013
(Division 1) HEMNAL A
5 - 3
SHADES A (Division 1)
8
Wednesday, October 09, 2013
(Division 1) B.S.S.C.A.
5 - 3
SAWBRIDGEWORTH A (Division 2)
9
Wednesday, October 09, 2013
(Division 1) HARLOW A
5 - 1
STOW B (Division 2)
10
Wednesday, October 09, 2013
(Division 1) STOW C
5 - 0
HARLOW E (Division 2)
11
Wednesday, October 09, 2013
(Division 1) BURNT MILL B
0 - 5
HARLOW C (Division 1)
12
Wednesday, October 09, 2013
(Division 1) Bye
-
HEMNAL B (Division 2)
13
Wednesday, October 09, 2013
(Division 1) BURNT MILL C
5 - 3
B.S.S.C.B. (Division 1)
14
Wednesday, October 09, 2013
(Division 1) HARLOW D
2 - 6
SAWBRIDGEWORTH B (Division 1)
15
Wednesday, October 09, 2013
(Division 1) BURNT MILL A
-
BYE (Division 1)
Second Round
16
Monday, November 04, 2013
(Division 2) HARLOW F
5 - 1
HEMNAL B (Division 2)
17
Tuesday, November 05, 2013
(Division 2) STOW D
3 - 5
BURNT MILL A (Division 1)
18
Tuesday, November 05, 2013
(Division 2) HARLOW B
5 - 3
HARLOW H (Division 2)
19
Tuesday, November 05, 2013
(Division 2) BURNT MILL D
0 - 0
HARLOW C (Division 1)
20
Tuesday, November 05, 2013
(Division 2) HEMNAL C
6 - 2
BURNT MILL C (Division 1)
21
Wednesday, November 06, 2013
(Division 1) SAWBRIDGEWORTH B
4 - 5
HEMNAL A (Division 1)
22
Wednesday, November 06, 2013
(Division 1) HARLOW A
1 - 5
B.S.S.C.A. (Division 1)
23
Wednesday, November 06, 2013
(Division 1) STOW C
W/O -
SHADES B (Division 2)
Quarter-Final
24
Wednesday, January 15, 2014
(Division 1) BURNT MILL A
6 - 2
STOW C (Division 1)
25
Wednesday, January 15, 2014
(Division 1) B.S.S.C.A.
5 - 4
HARLOW F (Division 2)
26
Wednesday, January 15, 2014
(Division 1) HEMNAL A
-
BYE (Division 1)
27
Wednesday, January 15, 2014
(Division 2) HEMNAL C
5 - 3
HARLOW B (Division 2)
Semi-Final
28
Wednesday, May 28, 2014
(Division 1) B.S.S.C.A.
5 - 2
HEMNAL C (Division 2)
29
Wednesday, May 28, 2014
(Division 1) BURNT MILL A
1 - 5
HEMNAL A (Division 1)
Final
30
Wednesday, June 04, 2014
(Division 1) HEMNAL A
5 - 3
B.S.S.C.A. (Division 1)