Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jim Coram | stortfordsnooker@outlook.com | 0772 5894642
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | SCRATCH PLUS SINGLES CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP
  Match Date
Home Team
  Away Team
First Round
1
Monday, October 09, 2017
(Division 2) HARLOW B
5 - 2
BURNT MILL D (Division 2)
2
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
(Division 2) HARLOW G
1 - 5
SAWBRIDGEWORTH A (Division 2)
3
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
(Division 2) JP's F
5 - 1
HARLOW A (Division 1)
4
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
(Division 2) HEMNAL B
5 - 1
B.S.S.C.B. (Division 1)
5
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
(Division 2) HARLOW H
3 - 5
JP's A (Division 1)
6
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
(Division 1) JP's G
- W/O
HARLOW E (Division 2)
7
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
(Division 2) BURNT MILL E
3 - 5
JP's E (Division 2)
8
Wednesday, October 11, 2017
(Division 2) Bye
-
BURNT MILL C (Division 1)
9
Wednesday, October 11, 2017
(Division 1) BYE [BMA]
5 - 3
BYE (Division 2)
10
Wednesday, October 11, 2017
(Division 1) JP's C
5 - 3
HARLOW D (Division 1)
11
Wednesday, October 11, 2017
(Division 2) Bye
-
BIRCHANGER (Division 1)
12
Wednesday, October 11, 2017
(Division 2) Bye
-
SAWBRIDGEWORTH C (Division 2)
13
Wednesday, October 11, 2017
(Division 1) JP's B
W/O -
BURNT MILL B (Division 2)
14
Wednesday, October 11, 2017
(Division 1) SHADES
5 - 3
JP's D (Division 2)
15
Wednesday, October 11, 2017
(Division 1) HEMNAL A
2 - 6
B.S.S.C.A. (Division 1)
16
Wednesday, October 11, 2017
(Division 1) SAWBRIDGEWORTH B
4 - 5
HARLOW F (Division 2)
Second Round
17
Tuesday, November 07, 2017
(Division 2) JP's F
5 - 3
JP's A (Division 1)
18
Tuesday, November 07, 2017
(Division 2) HARLOW B
3 - 5
BYE [BMA] (Division 1)
19
Tuesday, November 07, 2017
(Division 2) SAWBRIDGEWORTH A
5 - 1
SAWBRIDGEWORTH C (Division 2)
20
Tuesday, November 07, 2017
(Division 2) JP's E
6 - 2
HEMNAL B (Division 2)
21
Wednesday, November 08, 2017
(Division 1) BIRCHANGER
5 - 2
BURNT MILL C (Division 1)
22
Wednesday, November 08, 2017
(Division 1) B.S.S.C.A.
5 - 0
HARLOW E (Division 2)
23
Wednesday, November 08, 2017
(Division 1) JP's B
3 - 5
HARLOW F (Division 2)
24
Wednesday, November 08, 2017
(Division 1) JP's C
5 - 0
SHADES (Division 1)
Quarter-Final
25
Tuesday, January 23, 2018
(Division 2) HARLOW F
W/O -
JP's C (Division 1)
26
Tuesday, January 23, 2018
(Division 2) JP's F
3 - 5
B.S.S.C.A. (Division 1)
27
Tuesday, January 23, 2018
(Division 2) SAWBRIDGEWORTH A
2 - 5
BIRCHANGER (Division 1)
28
Wednesday, January 24, 2018
(Division 1) BYE [BMA]
4 - 5
JP's E (Division 2)
Semi-Final
29
On Wednesday, May 16, 2018
(Division 2) HARLOW F
3 - 5
B.S.S.C.A. (Division 1)
30
On Wednesday, May 16, 2018
(Division 2) JP's E
5 - 2
BIRCHANGER (Division 1)
Final
31
On Wednesday, May 23, 2018
(Division 1) B.S.S.C.A.
2 - 5
JP's E (Division 2)