Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jim Coram | stortfordsnooker@outlook.com | 0772 5894642
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups CHANCELLOR TROPHY (DIVISION 2 WINNERS) | DRAPER TROPHY (HIGHEST BREAK) | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | GEOFF DENLEY CHALLENGE CUP | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | PRESIDENTS CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | THE BRAZIER BOWL (DIVISION ONE WINNERS) | TONY JOHNSON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP
  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
First Round
1
Tuesday, October 05, 2010
(Division 2) MAYPOLE B
0
1 - 7
0
MAYPOLE C (Division 1)
2
Tuesday, October 05, 2010
(Division 2) HEMNAL B
0
5 - 3
0
BIRCHANGER (Division 1)
3
Tuesday, October 05, 2010
(Division 2) HARLOW E
0
0 - w/o
0
B.S.S.C.A. (Division 1)
4
Tuesday, October 05, 2010
(Division 2) BURNT MILL B
0
1 - 5
0
SAWBRIDGEWORTH D (Division 1)
5
Tuesday, October 05, 2010
(Division 2) STOW A
0
5 - 2
0
BURNT MILL C (Division 1)
6
Tuesday, October 05, 2010
(Division 2) HARLOW C
0
1 - 5
0
HARLOW B (Division 1)
7
Tuesday, October 05, 2010
(Division 2) BURNT MILL D
0
1 - 5
0
SAWBRIDGEWORTH B (Division 1)
8
Wednesday, October 06, 2010
(Division 1) HARLOW D
0
5 - 3
0
BURNT MILL A (Division 2)
9
Wednesday, October 06, 2010
(Division 1) STOW B
0
4 - 5
0
SAWBRIDGEWORTH A (Division 2)
10
Wednesday, October 06, 2010
(Division 1) SHADES
0
4 - 5
0
STOW C (Division 2)
11
Wednesday, October 06, 2010
(Division 1) B.S.S.C.B.
0
5 - 1
0
Rileys (Division 2)
12
Wednesday, October 06, 2010
(Division 1) HEMNAL A
0
6 - 2
0
HEMNAL C (Division 2)
Second Round
13
Tuesday, September 14, 2010
(Division 1) BYE
0
-
0
HARLOW A (Division 1)
14
Tuesday, September 14, 2010
(Division 2) BYE
0
-
0
MAYPOLE A (Division 2)
15
Tuesday, September 14, 2010
(Division 1) BYE
0
-
0
MAYPOLE E (Division 1)
16
Tuesday, September 14, 2010
(Division 2) BYE
0
-
0
MAYPOLE D (Division 2)
17
Tuesday, November 02, 2010
(Division 2) STOW A
0
5 - 1
0
SAWBRIDGEWORTH D (Division 1)
18
Tuesday, November 02, 2010
(Division 2) MAYPOLE A
0
4 - 5
0
HARLOW D (Division 1)
19
Tuesday, November 02, 2010
(Division 2) STOW C
0
8 - 0
0
B.S.S.C.A. (Division 1)
20
Wednesday, November 03, 2010
(Division 1) HARLOW B
0
5 - 3
0
HEMNAL B (Division 2)
21
Wednesday, November 03, 2010
(Division 1) MAYPOLE C
0
4 - 5
0
MAYPOLE D (Division 2)
22
Wednesday, November 03, 2010
(Division 1) HEMNAL A
0
5 - 0
0
SAWBRIDGEWORTH A (Division 2)
23
Wednesday, November 03, 2010
(Division 1) SAWBRIDGEWORTH B
0
5 - 0
0
HARLOW A (Division 1)
24
Wednesday, November 03, 2010
(Division 1) B.S.S.C.B.
0
5 - 4
0
MAYPOLE E (Division 1)
Third Round
25
Tuesday, January 11, 2011
(Division 2) STOW C
0
5 - 4
0
B.S.S.C.B. (Division 1)
26
Wednesday, January 12, 2011
(Division 1) HEMNAL A
0
2 - 5
0
STOW A (Division 2)
27
Wednesday, January 12, 2011
(Division 1) SAWBRIDGEWORTH B
0
5 - 4
0
MAYPOLE D (Division 2)
28
Wednesday, January 12, 2011
(Division 1) HARLOW B
0
5 - 1
0
HARLOW D (Division 1)
Semi-Final
29
Tuesday, May 10, 2011
(Division 2) STOW C
0
5 - 2
0
STOW A (Division 2)
30
Wednesday, May 11, 2011
(Division 1) HARLOW B
0
5 - 1
0
SAWBRIDGEWORTH B (Division 1)
Final
31
Wednesday, May 25, 2011
(Division 1) HARLOW B
0
4 - 5
0
STOW C (Division 2)