Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Rickerby Cup
  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, October 23, 2015
(Division 1) Waddington Cons A
3 - (402) - 3 - (374)
Formby Sports & Social Club (Division 3)
2
Friday, October 23, 2015
(Division 1) Tarleton BC B
w/o - 0
Southport Cons B (Division 3)
3
Friday, October 23, 2015
(Division 3) Birkdale Cons B
4 - (444) - 2 - (317)
Waddington Cons B (Division 1)
First Round
4
Friday, October 30, 2015
(Division 1) Banks A
5 - (435) - 1 - (339)
Churchtown Cons C (Division 3)
5
Friday, October 30, 2015
(Division 3) Churchtown Cons D
4 - (415) - 2 - (294)
Banks C (Division 2)
6
Friday, October 30, 2015
(Division 2) Bretherton A
4 - (344) - 2 - (272)
British Rail A (Division 3)
7
Friday, October 30, 2015
(Division 1) Mere Brow A
3 - (422) - 3 - (481)
Churchtown Cons B (Division 2)
8
Friday, October 30, 2015
(Division 2) Banks B
4 - (414) - 2 - (249)
Les Dodds B (Division 1)
9
Friday, October 30, 2015
(Division 1) Tarleton BC B
0 - (204) - 4 - (248)
Tarleton BC C (Division 1)
10
Friday, October 30, 2015
(Division 3) Scarisbrick B
3 - (494) - 3 - (455)
Tarleton BC A (Division 1)
11
Friday, October 30, 2015
(Division 2) Les Dodds A
1 - (333) - 5 - (452)
Southport & Birkdale CC (Division 2)
12
Friday, October 30, 2015
(Division 3) Waddington Cons C
3 - (336) - 3 - (342)
Our Ladys (Division 2)
13
Friday, October 30, 2015
(Division 3) Banks D
4 - (435) - 2 - (402)
Churchtown Cons A (Division 1)
14
Friday, October 30, 2015
(Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh B
3 - (376) - 3 - (402)
Argyle LTC (Division 1)
15
Friday, October 30, 2015
(Division 1) Waddington Cons A
3 - (344) - 3 - (282)
Fleetwood Hesketh A (Division 1)
16
Friday, October 30, 2015
(Division 3) Birkdale Cons C
1 - (379) - 5 - (497)
Birkdale Cons A (Division 1)
17
Friday, October 30, 2015
(Division 2) Bretherton B
4 - (345) - 2 - (302)
Birkdale Cons B (Division 3)
18
Friday, October 30, 2015
(Division 3) Les Dodd's C
2 - (285) - 4 - (333)
Southport Cons A (Division 2)
19
Friday, October 30, 2015
(Division 2) Mere Brow B
5 - (323) - 1 - (207)
Scarisbrick A (Division 2)
Second Round
20
Thursday, December 31, 2015
(Division 3) Churchtown Cons D
3 - (343) - 3 - (333)
Scarisbrick B (Division 3)
21
Thursday, December 31, 2015
(Division 1) Waddington Cons A
2 - (249) - 4 - (294)
Banks A (Division 1)
22
Thursday, December 31, 2015
(Division 2) Mere Brow B
4 - (325) - 2 - (331)
Our Ladys (Division 2)
23
Thursday, December 31, 2015
(Division 1) Birkdale Cons A
1 - (313) - 5 - (449)
Southport Cons A (Division 2)
24
Thursday, December 31, 2015
(Division 1) Tarleton BC C
5 - (359) - 1 - (304)
Southport & Birkdale CC (Division 2)
25
Thursday, December 31, 2015
(Division 2) Bretherton A
3 - (376) - 3 - (343)
Banks D (Division 3)
26
Thursday, December 31, 2015
(Division 2) Churchtown Cons B
3 - (342) - 3 - (326)
Banks B (Division 2)
27
Thursday, December 31, 2015
(Division 2) Bretherton B
2 - (293) - 4 - (482)
Argyle LTC (Division 1)
Quarter-Final
28
Friday, March 04, 2016
(Division 1) Banks A
2 - (320) - 4 - (425)
Mere Brow B (Division 2)
29
Friday, March 04, 2016
(Division 2) Churchtown Cons B
4 - (421) - 2 - (296)
Tarleton BC C (Division 1)
30
Friday, March 04, 2016
(Division 3) Churchtown Cons D
5 - (303) - 1 - (292)
Bretherton A (Division 2)
31
Friday, March 04, 2016
(Division 1) Argyle LTC
4 - (265) - 0 - (187)
Southport Cons A (Division 2)
Semi-Final
32
Wednesday, March 30, 2016 (20:00)
(Division 1) Argyle LTC
4 - (322) - 0 - (233)
Churchtown Cons B (Division 2)
33
Thursday, March 31, 2016 (20:00)
(Division 2) Mere Brow B
2 - (291) - 4 - (338)
Churchtown Cons D (Division 3)
Final
34
Thursday, April 14, 2016
(Division 1) Argyle LTC
scr
2 - (397) - 4 - (446)
228
Churchtown Cons D (Division 3)