Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Frank Lodge Trophy
  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, November 20, 2015
(Division 3) British Rail A
457 (200) - 407
Fleetwood Hesketh A (Division 1)
2
Friday, November 20, 2015
(Division 3) Scarisbrick B
278 - 316 (40)
Fleetwood Hesketh B (Division 3)
3
Friday, November 20, 2015
(Division 2) Our Ladys
451 (240) - 389
Mere Brow A (Division 1)
First Round
4
Friday, November 27, 2015
(Division 3) Churchtown Cons D
378 (200) - 461
Tarleton BC A (Division 1)
5
Friday, November 27, 2015
(Division 3) Waddington Cons C
300 (120) - 387
Bretherton A (Division 2)
6
Friday, November 27, 2015
(Division 2) Scarisbrick A
300 - 252
Churchtown Cons B (Division 2)
7
Friday, November 27, 2015
(Division 2) Our Ladys
276 - 343 (40)
Formby Sports & Social Club (Division 3)
8
Friday, November 27, 2015
(Division 3) British Rail A
401 (90) - 261
Southport Cons A (Division 2)
9
Friday, November 27, 2015
(Division 3) Southport Cons B
376 (50) - 278
Bretherton B (Division 2)
10
Friday, November 27, 2015
(Division 3) Les Dodd's C
383 (90) - 329
Tarleton BC C (Division 1)
11
Friday, November 27, 2015
(Division 1) Les Dodds B
364 - 365 (130)
Fleetwood Hesketh B (Division 3)
12
Friday, November 27, 2015
345 (90) - 331
Waddington Cons A (Division 1)
13
Friday, November 27, 2015
(Division 1) Waddington Cons B
328 (80) - 369
Argyle LTC (Division 1)
14
Friday, November 27, 2015
(Division 3) Churchtown Cons C
319 (120) - 425
Banks B (Division 2)
15
Friday, November 27, 2015
(Division 1) Tarleton BC B
422 - 311 (90)
Mere Brow B (Division 2)
16
Friday, November 27, 2015
(Division 1) Banks A
312 - 466 (170)
Birkdale Cons B (Division 3)
17
Friday, November 27, 2015
(Division 3) Banks D
374 (70) - 294
Les Dodds A (Division 2)
18
Friday, November 27, 2015
(Division 2) Banks C
363 (90) - 330
Churchtown Cons A (Division 1)
19
Friday, November 27, 2015
(Division 1) Birkdale Cons A
454 - 410 (260)
Birkdale Cons C (Division 3)
Second Round
20
Friday, January 29, 2016
(Division 1) Tarleton BC A
413 - 447 (250)
Southport Cons B (Division 3)
21
Friday, January 29, 2016
(Division 3) Les Dodd's C
378 - 311 (90)
Birkdale Cons B (Division 3)
22
Friday, January 29, 2016
(Division 2) Scarisbrick A
314 - 323 (50)
British Rail A (Division 3)
23
Friday, January 29, 2016
(Division 1) Argyle LTC
336 - 417 (210)
Fleetwood Hesketh B (Division 3)
24
Friday, January 29, 2016
(Division 1) Tarleton BC B
373 (110) - 378
Birkdale Cons A (Division 1)
25
Friday, January 29, 2016
(Division 3) Banks D
0 - w/o
Bretherton A (Division 2)
26
Friday, January 29, 2016
(Division 2) Banks C
380 - 318 (90)
Formby Sports & Social Club (Division 3)
27
Friday, January 29, 2016
291 - 274
Banks B (Division 2)
Quarter-Final
28
Friday, April 01, 2016
(Division 2) Bretherton A
344 (60) - 317
Banks C (Division 2)
29
Friday, April 01, 2016
(Division 3) Les Dodd's C
398 (150) - 372
Birkdale Cons A (Division 1)
30
Friday, April 01, 2016
(Division 3) Southport Cons B
434 (100) - 313
Southport & Birkdale CC (Division 2)
31
Friday, April 01, 2016
(Division 3) British Rail A
270 - 332 (50)
Fleetwood Hesketh B (Division 3)
Semi-Final
32
Monday, April 11, 2016 (20:00)
(Division 3) Les Dodd's C
300 - 369 (108)
Southport Cons B (Division 3)
33
Wednesday, April 13, 2016 (20:00)
(Division 2) Bretherton A
383 - 371 (126)
Fleetwood Hesketh B (Division 3)
Final
34
Monday, May 02, 2016 (20:00)
(Division 2) Bretherton A
scr
282 - 375 (108)
108
Southport Cons B (Division 3)