Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Frank Lodge Trophy
This season, The Frank Lodge Trophy will be handicapped as per usual.

--------------------------

  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, November 18, 2016
(Division 2) Churchtown Cons B
259 - 342
Southport Cons C (Division 2)
First Round
2
Friday, November 25, 2016
(Division 1) Tarleton BC B
337 - 381
Southport Cons C (Division 2)
3
Friday, November 25, 2016
(Division 3) Churchtown Cons C
364 - 268
Birkdale Cons C (Division 3)
4
Friday, November 25, 2016
(Division 1) Churchtown Cons A
320 - 352
Waddington Cons A (Division 1)
5
Friday, November 25, 2016
(Division 3) Tarleton BC D
389 - 292
Scarisbrick B (Division 3)
6
Friday, November 25, 2016
(Division 3) Churchtown Cons D
362 - 327
Fleetwood Hesketh C (Division 1)
7
Friday, November 25, 2016
(Division 2) Our Ladys
372 - 329
Birkdale Cons B (Division 3)
8
Friday, November 25, 2016
(Division 2) Banks B
437 - 275
Banks C (Division 1)
9
Friday, November 25, 2016
(Division 3) Waddington Cons C
450 - 383
Banks A (Division 1)
10
Friday, November 25, 2016
(Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh B
306 - 254
Scarisbrick A (Division 2)
11
Friday, November 25, 2016
(Division 1) Argyle LTC
353 - 347
Waddington Cons B (Division 2)
12
Friday, November 25, 2016
(Division 2) Tarleton BC C
406 - 343
Fleetwood Hesketh A (Division 1)
13
Friday, November 25, 2016
(Division 2) Bretherton B
390 - 330
Southport & Birkdale CC (Division 2)
14
Friday, November 25, 2016
(Division 1) Birkdale Cons A
WIN - 0
Les Dodd's (Division 3)
15
Friday, November 25, 2016
(Division 3) British Rail A
WIN - 0
Tarleton BC A (Division 1)
16
Friday, November 25, 2016
(Division 3) Banks D
390 - 291
Southport Cons A (Division 2)
17
Friday, November 25, 2016
(Division 2) Bretherton A
292 - 438
Southport Cons B (Division 3)
Second Round
18
Friday, February 03, 2017
(Division 2) Southport Cons C
339 - 325
Southport Cons B (Division 3)
19
Friday, February 03, 2017
(Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh B
387 - 416
Birkdale Cons A (Division 1)
20
Friday, February 03, 2017
(Division 3) Churchtown Cons D
388 - 299
Our Ladys (Division 2)
21
Friday, February 03, 2017
(Division 3) Banks D
WIN - 0
Waddington Cons C (Division 3)
22
Friday, February 03, 2017
(Division 2) Tarleton BC C
449 - 271
Waddington Cons A (Division 1)
23
Friday, February 03, 2017
(Division 3) Tarleton BC D
411 - 286
Banks B (Division 2)
24
Friday, February 03, 2017
(Division 3) British Rail A
296 - 337
Churchtown Cons C (Division 3)
25
Friday, February 03, 2017
(Division 2) Bretherton B
313 - 432
Argyle LTC (Division 1)
Quarter-Final
26
Friday, March 03, 2017
(Division 3) Churchtown Cons D
395 - 480
Argyle LTC (Division 1)
27
Friday, March 03, 2017
(Division 3) Tarleton BC D
476 - 419
Birkdale Cons A (Division 1)
28
Friday, March 03, 2017
(Division 2) Southport Cons C
255 - 340
Tarleton BC C (Division 2)
29
Friday, March 03, 2017
(Division 3) Banks D
361 - 153
Churchtown Cons C (Division 3)
Semi-Final
30
Monday, March 20, 2017 (20:00)
(Division 3) Tarleton BC D
322 - 433
Argyle LTC (Division 1)
31
Monday, March 27, 2017 (20:00)
(Division 2) Tarleton BC C
355 - 369
Banks D (Division 3)
Final
32
Monday, April 03, 2017 (20:00)
(Division 1) Argyle LTC
scr
501 - 371
216
Banks D (Division 3)