Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Rickerby Cup
This season, The Rickerby Cup will he handicapped as per usual.

Good Luck to all!

Phil G

  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, October 21, 2016
(Division 3) Churchtown Cons D
1 - 5
Fleetwood Hesketh A (Division 1)
2
Friday, October 21, 2016
2 - 4
Southport Cons C (Division 2)
First Round
3
Friday, October 28, 2016
(Division 1) Argyle LTC
2 - 4
Fleetwood Hesketh A (Division 1)
4
Friday, October 28, 2016
(Division 3) Waddington Cons C
2 - 4
Banks B (Division 2)
5
Friday, October 28, 2016
(Division 1) Waddington Cons A
4 - 0
Scarisbrick B (Division 3)
6
Friday, October 28, 2016
(Division 1) Tarleton BC B
1 - 4
Bretherton A (Division 2)
7
Friday, October 28, 2016
(Division 3) Banks D
(402) 3 - 3 (333)
Scarisbrick A (Division 2)
8
Friday, October 28, 2016
(Division 1) Churchtown Cons A
4 - 2
Southport Cons A (Division 2)
9
Friday, October 28, 2016
(Division 3) Les Dodd's
4 - 2
Tarleton BC A (Division 1)
10
Friday, October 28, 2016
(Division 1) Banks C
4 - 2
Birkdale Cons C (Division 3)
11
Friday, October 28, 2016
(Division 3) Churchtown Cons C
(277) 3 - 3 (329)
Southport Cons C (Division 2)
12
Friday, October 28, 2016
(Division 2) Bretherton B
2 - 4
Churchtown Cons B (Division 2)
13
Friday, October 28, 2016
(Division 1) Mere Brow A
0 - WIN
Fleetwood Hesketh B (Division 3)
14
Friday, October 28, 2016
(Division 3) Tarleton BC D
1 - 5
Birkdale Cons A (Division 1)
15
Friday, October 28, 2016
(Division 3) Birkdale Cons B
4 - 2
Southport Cons B (Division 3)
16
Friday, October 28, 2016
(Division 3) British Rail A
4 - 2
Tarleton BC C (Division 2)
17
Friday, October 28, 2016
(Division 2) Our Ladys
4 - 2
Fleetwood Hesketh C (Division 1)
18
Friday, October 28, 2016
(Division 2) Waddington Cons B
2 - 4
Banks A (Division 1)
Second Round
19
Friday, January 06, 2017
(Division 3) Banks D
(433) 3 - 3 (358)
Birkdale Cons A (Division 1)
20
Friday, January 06, 2017
(Division 2) Southport Cons C
(358) 3 - 3 (268)
Churchtown Cons B (Division 2)
21
Friday, January 06, 2017
(Division 1) Banks C
(417) 3 - 3 (400)
British Rail A (Division 3)
22
Friday, January 06, 2017
(Division 3) Les Dodd's
4 - 0
Our Ladys (Division 2)
23
Friday, January 06, 2017
(Division 1) Banks A
4 - 2
Birkdale Cons B (Division 3)
24
Friday, January 06, 2017
(Division 1) Waddington Cons A
4 - 2
Fleetwood Hesketh A (Division 1)
25
Friday, January 06, 2017
(Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh B
4 - 2
Banks B (Division 2)
26
Friday, January 06, 2017
(Division 1) Churchtown Cons A
0 - 4
Bretherton A (Division 2)
Quarter-Final
27
Friday, March 03, 2017
(Division 2) Southport Cons C
(342) 3 - 3 (298)
Banks D (Division 3)
28
Friday, March 03, 2017
(Division 3) Les Dodd's
(383) 3 - 3 (361)
Waddington Cons A (Division 1)
29
Friday, March 03, 2017
(Division 1) Banks C
4 - 2
Banks A (Division 1)
30
Friday, March 03, 2017
(Division 2) Bretherton A
(398) 3 - 3 (397)
Fleetwood Hesketh B (Division 3)
Semi-Final
31
Wednesday, March 22, 2017 (20:00)
(Division 3) Les Dodd's
4 - (293) - 2 - (329)
Bretherton A (Division 2)
32
Thursday, March 23, 2017 (20:00)
(Division 2) Southport Cons C
2 - (305) - 4 - (345)
Banks C (Division 1)
Final
33
Wednesday, March 29, 2017 (20:00)
(Division 1) Banks C
scr
3 - (302) - 3 - (385)
72
Les Dodd's (Division 3)