Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Rickerby Cup
  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
First Round
1
Thursday, October 26, 2017
(Division 2) Tarleton BC B
w/o - bye
Open Week (Division 1)
2
Thursday, October 26, 2017
(Division 3) Scarisbrick B
won - 0
Fleetwood Hesketh B (Division 3)
3
Thursday, October 26, 2017
(Division 1) Birkdale Cons A
3 (440) - 3 (446)
Churchtown Cons C (Division 3)
4
Thursday, October 26, 2017
(Division 2) Bretherton B
3 (262) - 3 (317)
Churchtown Cons D (Division 3)
5
Thursday, October 26, 2017
(Division 3) Scarisbrick C
3 (365) - 3 (383)
Our Ladys (Division 2)
6
Thursday, October 26, 2017
(Division 1) Argyle LTC
4 (346) - 1 (359)
Southport Cons B (Division 3)
7
Thursday, October 26, 2017
(Division 1) Tarleton BC A
disq - w/o
Southport & Birkdale CC (Division 1)
8
Thursday, October 26, 2017
(Division 2) Tarleton BC C
5 (491) - 1 (331)
Birkdale Cons C (Division 3)
9
Thursday, October 26, 2017
(Division 1) Fleetwood Hesketh A
3 (411) - 3 (469)
Banks B (Division 2)
10
Thursday, October 26, 2017
(Division 2) Waddington Cons B
4(359) - 2 (289)
Southport Cons C (Division 2)
11
Thursday, October 26, 2017
(Division 3) Birkdale Cons B
5 (424) - 1 (289)
Tarleton BC D (Division 2)
12
Thursday, October 26, 2017
(Division 3) Banks D
4 (481) - 2 (307)
Waddington Cons A (Division 1)
13
Thursday, October 26, 2017
(Division 3) Les Dodd's
4 (383) - 2 (355)
Banks C (Division 1)
14
Thursday, October 26, 2017
(Division 2) Scarisbrick A
disq - disq
Waddington Cons C (Division 3)
15
Thursday, October 26, 2017
(Division 1) Churchtown Cons A
5 (410) - 1 (345)
Fleetwood Hesketh C (Division 1)
16
Thursday, October 26, 2017
(Division 1) Bretherton A
2 (344) - 4 (398)
Churchtown Cons B (Division 2)
Second Round
17
Friday, January 05, 2018
(Division 3) Les Dodd's
scr
0 - won
72
Our Ladys (Division 2)
18
Friday, January 05, 2018
(Division 2) Waddington Cons B
scr
3 (401) - 3 (377)
168
Churchtown Cons C (Division 3)
19
Friday, January 05, 2018
(Division 2) Tarleton BC C
scr
3 (417) - 3 (332)
126
Banks D (Division 3)
20
Friday, January 05, 2018
(Division 2) Open Week
n/a
0 - won
scr
Banks B (Division 2)
21
Friday, January 05, 2018
96
4 (377) - 2 (284)
scr
Argyle LTC (Division 1)
22
Friday, January 05, 2018
(Division 2) Tarleton BC B
scr
0 (210) - 4 (302)
108
Churchtown Cons D (Division 3)
23
Friday, January 05, 2018
(Division 3) Scarisbrick B
scr
3 (291) - 3 (298)
scr
Churchtown Cons B (Division 2)
24
Friday, January 05, 2018
(Division 1) Churchtown Cons A
scr
3 (426) - 3 (391)
144
Birkdale Cons B (Division 3)