Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Frank Lodge Trophy
  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
First Round
1
Monday, November 20, 2017
(Division 3) Churchtown Cons C
329 - 393
Banks C (Division 1)
2
Monday, November 20, 2017
(Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh B
403 - 374
Les Dodd's (Division 3)
3
Monday, November 20, 2017
(Division 1) Churchtown Cons A
368 - 394
Birkdale Cons B (Division 3)
4
Monday, November 20, 2017
(Division 3) Southport Cons B
477 - 490
Tarleton BC A (Division 1)
5
Monday, November 20, 2017
(Division 2) Scarisbrick A
369 - 322
Waddington Cons B (Division 2)
6
Monday, November 20, 2017
(Division 1) Waddington Cons A
438 - 389
Scarisbrick C (Division 3)
7
Monday, November 20, 2017
(Division 1) Fleetwood Hesketh A
404 - 475
Banks D (Division 3)
8
Monday, November 20, 2017
(Division 2) Bretherton B
269 - 301
Banks B (Division 2)
9
Monday, November 20, 2017
(Division 2) Tarleton BC B
350 - 403
Southport Cons C (Division 2)
10
Monday, November 20, 2017
(Division 2) Tarleton BC C
340 - 356
Southport & Birkdale CC (Division 1)
11
Monday, November 20, 2017
(Division 3) Birkdale Cons C
212 - 350
Scarisbrick B (Division 3)
12
Monday, November 20, 2017
(Division 1) Fleetwood Hesketh C
363 - 344
Churchtown Cons D (Division 3)
13
Monday, November 20, 2017
(Division 1) Open Week
0 - bye
Argyle LTC (Division 1)
14
Monday, November 20, 2017
(Division 2) Churchtown Cons B
388 - 357
Bretherton A (Division 1)
15
Monday, November 20, 2017
(Division 2) Tarleton BC D
380 - 348
Our Ladys (Division 2)
16
Monday, November 20, 2017
(Division 3) Waddington Cons C
400 - 397
Birkdale Cons A (Division 1)
Second Round
17
On Friday, February 09, 2018
(Division 2) Scarisbrick A
237 - 351
Southport Cons C (Division 2)
18
On Friday, February 09, 2018
(Division 2) Churchtown Cons B
209 - 347
Fleetwood Hesketh B (Division 3)
19
On Friday, February 09, 2018
(Division 1) Banks C
0 - won
Scarisbrick B (Division 3)
20
On Friday, February 09, 2018
(Division 3) Waddington Cons C
0 - won
Tarleton BC D (Division 2)
21
On Friday, February 09, 2018
(Division 1) Tarleton BC A
382 - 395
Banks D (Division 3)
22
On Friday, February 09, 2018
274 - 307
Waddington Cons A (Division 1)
23
On Friday, February 09, 2018
(Division 2) Banks B
362 - 509
Argyle LTC (Division 1)
24
On Friday, February 09, 2018
(Division 1) Fleetwood Hesketh C
392 - 395
Birkdale Cons B (Division 3)
Quarter-Final
25
By Friday, March 09, 2018
(Division 3) Birkdale Cons B
377 - 235
Scarisbrick B (Division 3)
26
By Friday, March 09, 2018
(Division 2) Southport Cons C
279 - 355
Fleetwood Hesketh B (Division 3)
27
By Friday, March 09, 2018
(Division 1) Waddington Cons A
314 - 406
Tarleton BC D (Division 2)
28
By Friday, March 09, 2018
(Division 3) Banks D
490 - 394
Argyle LTC (Division 1)
Semi-Final
29
On Wednesday, March 21, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh B
318 - 237
Birkdale Cons B (Division 3)
30
On Monday, March 26, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 2) Tarleton BC D
346 - 383
Banks D (Division 3)
Final
31
On Monday, April 09, 2018 (20:00)
(Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh B
126
276 - 357
scr
Banks D (Division 3)