Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Seniors Cup |
Frank Lodge Trophy
** BLIND PAIRING ** The format for the Frank Lodge has changed to where the HOME Captain puts his nominated players down first with the Away Captain putting his nominated players down blindly without know who he has paired them up to. The Home Captain MUST show the card as to who plays who after both players have been put down.
  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
First Round
1
By Friday, November 30, 2018
(Division 1) Fleetwood Hesketh A
414 - 429 (168)
Fleetwood Hesketh D (Division 3)
2
By Friday, November 30, 2018
(Division 2) Scarisbrick A
366 (84) - 344
Les Dodd's (Division 3)
3
By Friday, November 30, 2018
(Division 3) Scarisbrick B
230 (scr) - 312 (scr)
Bretherton B (Division 3)
4
By Friday, November 30, 2018
(Division 2) Tarleton BC C
380 - 345 (144)
Birkdale Cons C (Division 3)
5
By Friday, November 30, 2018
(Division 3) Birkdale Cons B
411 (126) - 310
Railway Club B (Division 1)
6
By Friday, November 30, 2018
(Division 2) Tarleton BC B
406 (108) - 314
Birkdale Cons A (Division 1)
7
By Friday, November 30, 2018
(Division 1) Churchtown Cons A
361 - 313 (144)
Fleetwood Hesketh B (Division 3)
8
By Friday, November 30, 2018
(Division 3) Scarisbrick C
299 (72) - 416
Churchtown Cons D (Division 3)
9
By Friday, November 30, 2018
(Division 1) Tarleton BC D
0 - won
Southport Cons A (Division 2)
10
By Friday, November 30, 2018
(Division 3) Railway Club C
371 (108) - 256
Southport Cons B (Division 2)
11
By Friday, November 30, 2018
(Division 2) Fleetwood Hesketh C
314 (scr) - 293 (scr)
Banks B (Division 3)
12
By Friday, November 30, 2018
(Division 1) Argyle LTC
w/o - 0
Tarleton BC A (Division 1)
13
By Friday, November 30, 2018
(Division 3) Churchtown Cons C
269 (60) - 327
Southport Cons C (Division 2)
14
By Friday, November 30, 2018
(Division 2) Our Ladys
312 (72) - 390
Banks A (Division 1)
15
By Friday, November 30, 2018
(Division 1) Railway Club A
405 - 323 (126)
Churchtown Cons B (Division 2)
16
By Friday, November 30, 2018
383 - 335 (72)
Bretherton A (Division 2)
Second Round
17
By Friday, February 01, 2019
(Division 2) Tarleton BC B
461 - 268 (84)
Southport Cons C (Division 2)
18
By Friday, February 01, 2019
(Division 1) Argyle LTC
385 - 399 (126)
Tarleton BC C (Division 2)
19
By Friday, February 01, 2019
(Division 3) Bretherton B
381 (144) - 321
Banks A (Division 1)
20
By Friday, February 01, 2019
(Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh D
398 (96) - 350
Churchtown Cons A (Division 1)
21
By Friday, February 01, 2019
(Division 3) Churchtown Cons D
286 - 349 (84)
Birkdale Cons B (Division 3)
22
By Friday, February 01, 2019
(Division 2) Scarisbrick A
350 (84) - 380
Fleetwood Hesketh C (Division 2)
23
By Friday, February 01, 2019
(Division 2) Southport Cons A
434 - 309 (132)
Railway Club C (Division 3)
24
By Friday, February 01, 2019
362 (42) - 196
Railway Club A (Division 1)
Quarter-Final
25
By Friday, March 08, 2019
313 - 336 (72)
Southport Cons A (Division 2)
26
By Friday, March 08, 2019
(Division 3) Bretherton B
337 (126) - 338
Tarleton BC B (Division 2)
27
By Friday, March 08, 2019
(Division 3) Birkdale Cons B
405 (108) - 335
Fleetwood Hesketh D (Division 3)
28
By Friday, March 08, 2019
(Division 2) Fleetwood Hesketh C
271 - 384 (42)
Tarleton BC C (Division 2)
Semi-Final
29
On Monday, April 01, 2019 (20:00)
(Division 2) Tarleton BC B
283 (scr) - 302 (scr)
Tarleton BC C (Division 2)
30
On Tuesday, April 09, 2019 (20:00)
(Division 2) Southport Cons A
350 - 334 (108)
Birkdale Cons B (Division 3)
Final
31
On Tuesday, April 23, 2019 (20:00)
(Division 2) Tarleton BC C
60
392 (60) - 233
scr
Southport Cons A (Division 2)