Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Seniors Cup |
Rickerby Cup
** NO COIN TOSS AT THE START OF THE MATCH TO FIND FIRST NAME DOWN ** The format for the Rickerby Cup has changed for this year where there is no toss at the start of the match to see who puts down first. It is the HOME Captain who puts down first with the AWAY Captain matching up to then put his player down next.
  Match Date
Home Team
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Team
First Round
1
By Friday, November 02, 2018
(Division 1) Tarleton BC D
3 (356) - 3 (325)
Churchtown Cons B (Division 2)
2
By Friday, November 02, 2018
(Division 2) Bretherton A
3 (369) - 3 (373)
Fleetwood Hesketh B (Division 3)
3
By Friday, November 02, 2018
(Division 2) Scarisbrick A
5 (400) - 1 (299)
Tarleton BC B (Division 2)
4
By Friday, November 02, 2018
(Division 1) Churchtown Cons A
1 (321) - 5 (456)
Scarisbrick C (Division 3)
5
By Friday, November 02, 2018
(Division 3) Birkdale Cons C
4 (363) - 2 (293)
Southport Cons B (Division 2)
6
By Friday, November 02, 2018
(Division 2) Southport Cons A
1 (300) - 5 (465)
Southport Cons C (Division 2)
7
By Friday, November 02, 2018
(Division 3) Bretherton B
5 (422) - 1 (251)
Railway Club B (Division 1)
8
By Friday, November 02, 2018
(Division 1) Fleetwood Hesketh A
4 (411) - 2 (345)
Banks B (Division 3)
9
By Friday, November 02, 2018
(Division 2) Our Ladys
0 (161) - 4 (315)
Fleetwood Hesketh D (Division 3)
10
By Friday, November 02, 2018
(Division 1) Banks A
1 (327) - 5 (389)
Fleetwood Hesketh C (Division 2)
11
By Friday, November 02, 2018
(Division 1) Birkdale Cons A
4 (368) - 2 (424)
Churchtown Cons D (Division 3)
12
By Friday, November 02, 2018
(Division 3) Birkdale Cons B
3 (449) - 3 (304)
Tarleton BC A (Division 1)
13
By Friday, November 02, 2018
(Division 1) Railway Club A
1 (259) - 5 (362)
Argyle LTC (Division 1)
14
By Friday, November 02, 2018
(Division 3) Scarisbrick B
4 (335) - 2 (247)
Churchtown Cons C (Division 3)
15
By Friday, November 02, 2018
(Division 3) Railway Club C
4 (372) - 2 (357)
Les Dodd's (Division 3)
16
By Friday, November 02, 2018
1 (229) - 4 (390)
Tarleton BC C (Division 2)
Second Round
17
By Friday, February 01, 2019
(Division 1) Birkdale Cons A
2 (387) - 4 (421)
Birkdale Cons B (Division 3)
18
By Friday, February 01, 2019
(Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh B
4 (449) - 2 (453)
Fleetwood Hesketh A (Division 1)
19
By Friday, February 01, 2019
(Division 3) Birkdale Cons C
2 (326) - 4 (301)
Scarisbrick A (Division 2)
20
By Friday, February 01, 2019
(Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh D
4 (475) - 2 (280)
Argyle LTC (Division 1)
21
By Friday, February 01, 2019
(Division 3) Bretherton B
4 (259) - 0 (171)
Tarleton BC C (Division 2)
22
By Friday, February 01, 2019
(Division 2) Fleetwood Hesketh C
5 (416) - 1 (283)
Tarleton BC D (Division 1)
23
By Friday, February 01, 2019
(Division 2) Southport Cons C
3 (317) - 3 (296)
Scarisbrick C (Division 3)
24
By Friday, February 01, 2019
(Division 3) Railway Club C
0 - w/o
Scarisbrick B (Division 3)
Quarter-Final
25
By Friday, March 08, 2019
(Division 3) Birkdale Cons B
2 (225) - 4 (347)
Scarisbrick B (Division 3)
26
By Friday, March 08, 2019
(Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh B
3 (357) - 3 (292)
Fleetwood Hesketh D (Division 3)
27
By Friday, March 08, 2019
(Division 2) Fleetwood Hesketh C
4 (392) - 2 (387)
Scarisbrick A (Division 2)
28
By Friday, March 08, 2019
(Division 2) Southport Cons C
1 (235) - 5 (337)
Bretherton B (Division 3)
Semi-Final
29
On Tuesday, April 23, 2019 (20:00)
(Division 3) Scarisbrick B
0 (169) - 4 (180)
Fleetwood Hesketh B (Division 3)
30
On Thursday, April 25, 2019 (20:00)
(Division 3) Bretherton B
4 (277) - 0 (210)
Fleetwood Hesketh C (Division 2)
Final
31
On Tuesday, May 14, 2019 (20:00)
(Division 3) Bretherton B
scr
2 (290) - 4 (348)
60
Fleetwood Hesketh B (Division 3)