Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup |
peter heron memorial KO cup
Aggregate Score
  Match Date
Home Team
  Away Team
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Tuesday, October 03, 2017 (19:45)
(Division 2) Fairholm 'B'
1 - 0
buffs 'A' (Division 1) Fairholm social club
2
Tuesday, October 03, 2017 (19:45)
(Division 2) forest hall
0 - 1
labour 'B' (Division 1) forest hall social club
3
Tuesday, October 03, 2017 (19:45)
(Division 1) Gosforth 'A'
1 - 0
east end liberal 'A' (Division 1) Gosforth conservative club
4
Tuesday, October 03, 2017 (19:45)
(Division 2) teams
1 - 0
Fairholm 'A' (Division 1) teams social club
5
Tuesday, October 03, 2017 (19:45)
(Division 2) Jubilee 'B'
1 - 0
Westholme Farm (Division 2) walker jubilee club
6
Tuesday, October 03, 2017 (19:45)
(Division 2) buffs 'B'
0 - 1
Tynemouth (Division 1) wallsend buffs
7
Tuesday, October 03, 2017 (19:45)
(Division 1) King st
1 - 0
Engineers 'B' (Division 2) King street social club
8
Tuesday, October 03, 2017 (19:45)
(Division 1) Whitley Bay SC
1 - 0
heaton meadowfield 'A' (Division 1) Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
First Round
9
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) labour 'A'
0 - 1
teams (Division 2) wallsend labour club
10
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 2) social 'B'
0 - 1
east end liberal B (Division 2) wallsend social club
11
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 2) Saltwell
1 - 0
Whitley Bay Comrades (Division 1) Saltwell Social Club
12
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 2) Gosforth 'B'
1 - 0
engineers 'A' (Division 2) Gosforth conservative club
13
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 2) Fairholm 'B'
1 - 0
Jubilee 'B' (Division 2) Fairholm social club
14
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) King st
0 - 1
Gosforth 'A' (Division 1) King street social club
15
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Whitley Bay SC
1 - 0
Jubilee 'A' (Division 1) Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
16
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Tynemouth
1 - 0
labour 'B' (Division 1) Tynemouth and district WMSC