Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
knock-out cup
  Match Date
Home Team
  Away Team
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Tynemouth
3 - 1
buffs 'B' (Division 2) Tynemouth and district WMSC
2
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Westholme Farm
0 - 3
Saltwell (Division 2) Westholme farm social club
3
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) buffs 'A'
3 - 2
forest hall (Division 2) wallsend buffs
4
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Whitley Bay Comrades
1 - 3
Gosforth 'B' (Division 2) Whitley Bay Comrades Club
5
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Jubilee 'A'
0 - 3
Fairholm 'A' (Division 1) walker jubilee club
6
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) engineers 'A'
1 - 3
Fairholm 'B' (Division 2) wallsend engineers club
7
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) social 'B'
0 - 3
Whitley Bay SC (Division 1) wallsend social club
8
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) labour 'B'
3 - 0
Engineers 'B' (Division 2) wallsend labour club
First Round
9
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) buffs 'A'
3 - 0
Fairholm 'B' (Division 2) wallsend buffs
10
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) labour 'A'
0 - 3
Gosforth 'A' (Division 1) wallsend labour club
11
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Gosforth 'B'
3 - 2
Fairholm 'A' (Division 1) Gosforth conservative club
12
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Saltwell
1 - 3
east end liberal B (Division 2) Saltwell Social Club
13
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) teams
0 - 3
Whitley Bay SC (Division 1) teams social club
14
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) King st
1 - 3
labour 'B' (Division 1) King street social club
15
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) east end liberal 'A'
0 - 3
heaton meadowfield 'A' (Division 1) east end liberal club
16
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Tynemouth
3 - 0
Jubilee 'B' (Division 2) Tynemouth and district WMSC
Quarter-Final
17
On Tuesday, March 27, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) labour 'B'
1 - 3
Gosforth 'A' (Division 1) wallsend labour club
18
On Tuesday, March 27, 2018 (19:30)
3 - 1
Gosforth 'B' (Division 2) heaton meadowfield social club
19
On Tuesday, March 27, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Whitley Bay SC
3 - 1
Tynemouth (Division 1) Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
20
On Tuesday, March 27, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) east end liberal B
0 - 3
buffs 'A' (Division 1) east end liberal club
Semi-Final
21
On Tuesday, April 24, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Gosforth 'A'
-
buffs 'A' (Division 1) Fairholm social club
22
On Wednesday, May 02, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Whitley Bay SC
-
heaton meadowfield 'A' (Division 1) wallsend labour club