Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Super singles | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
peter heron memorial KO cup
  Match Date
Home Team
  Away Team
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
On Tuesday, October 02, 2018
(Division 1) Buffs 'A'
1 - 0
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A' (Division 1) wallsend buffs
2
On Tuesday, October 02, 2018
(Division 1) Gosforth 'B'
0 - 1
Forest hall (Division 1) Gosforth conservative club
3
On Tuesday, October 02, 2018
(Division 1) Teams
1 - 0
Newcastle Snooker Centre (Division 2) teams social club
4
On Tuesday, October 02, 2018
(Division 1) Labour 'B'
1 - 0
King st (Division 1) wallsend labour club
5
On Tuesday, October 02, 2018
(Division 2) Fairholm
0 - 1
Buffs 'B' (Division 1) Fairholm social club
6
On Tuesday, October 02, 2018
(Division 2) Westholme Farm
1 - 0
Engineers 'B' (Division 2) Westholme farm social club
7
On Tuesday, October 02, 2018
1 - 0
Labour 'A' (Division 1) Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
First Round
8
On Tuesday, October 30, 2018
(Division 1) Buffs 'A'
1 - 0
Innisfree (Division 2) wallsend buffs
9
On Tuesday, October 30, 2018
(Division 2) Westholme Farm
0 - 1
Jubilee (Division 2) Westholme farm social club
10
On Tuesday, October 30, 2018
(Division 2) Dunston Excelsior
0 - 1
Gosforth 'A' (Division 1) Dunston Excelsior
11
On Tuesday, October 30, 2018
(Division 2) East end liberal
0 - 1
Buffs 'B' (Division 1) east end liberal club
12
On Tuesday, October 30, 2018
(Division 1) Forest hall
0 - 1
Labour 'B' (Division 1) forest hall social club
13
On Tuesday, October 30, 2018
(Division 2) Social
0 - 1
Teams (Division 1) wallsend social club
14
On Tuesday, October 30, 2018
(Division 1) Heaton meadowfield
1 - 0
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B' (Division 2) heaton meadowfield social club
15
On Tuesday, October 30, 2018
(Division 2) Engineers 'A'
0 - 1
Whitley Bay Comrades (Division 1) wallsend engineers club
Quarter-Final
16
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018
(Division 1) Heaton meadowfield
0 - 1
Gosforth 'A' (Division 1) heaton meadowfield social club
17
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018
(Division 1) Whitley Bay Comrades
0 - 1
Labour 'B' (Division 1) Whitley Bay Comrades Club
18
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018
(Division 2) Jubilee
0 - 1
Buffs 'B' (Division 1) walker jubilee club
19
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018
(Division 1) Buffs 'A'
1 - 0
Teams (Division 1) wallsend buffs
Semi-Final
20
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Labour 'B'
1 - 0
Buffs 'B' (Division 1) teams social club
21
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Gosforth 'A'
1 - 0
Buffs 'A' (Division 1) wallsend labour club
Final
22
On Tuesday, January 08, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 1) Labour 'B'
0 - 1
Gosforth 'A' (Division 1) wallsend social club