Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Super singles | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
knock-out cup
  Match Date
Home Team
  Away Team
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019
3 - 0
Social (Division 2) Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
2
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Division 2) Engineers 'B'
2 - 3
King st (Division 1) wallsend engineers club
3
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019
0 - 3
Buffs 'A' (Division 1) wallsend buffs
4
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Division 2) East end liberal
3 - 0
Dunston Excelsior (Division 2) east end liberal club
5
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Division 1) Labour 'A'
3 - 0
Gosforth 'B' (Division 1) wallsend labour club
6
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Division 1) Whitley Bay Comrades
1 - 3
Forest hall (Division 1) Whitley Bay Comrades Club
7
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019
(Division 2) Engineers 'A'
1 - 3
Teams (Division 1) teams social club
First Round
8
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Division 2) Fairholm
0 - 3
Gosforth 'A' (Division 1) Fairholm social club
9
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Division 1) Forest hall
0 - 3
Heaton meadowfield (Division 1) forest hall social club
10
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Division 1) Buffs 'B'
3 - 2
Westholme Farm (Division 2) wallsend buffs
11
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Division 1) Buffs 'A'
2 - 3
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A' (Division 1) Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
12
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Division 1) Labour 'A'
1 - 3
Newcastle Snooker Centre (Division 2) wallsend labour club
13
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Division 2) Jubilee
3 - 2
East end liberal (Division 2) walker jubilee club
14
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Division 1) Labour 'B'
3 - 1
Innisfree (Division 2) innisfree social club
15
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019
(Division 1) Teams
0 - 3
King st (Division 1) teams social club
Quarter-Final
16
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019
3 - 2
King st (Division 1) Newcastle Snooker Centre
17
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019
(Division 1) Buffs 'B'
3 - 2
Heaton meadowfield (Division 1) wallsend buffs
18
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019
(Division 1) Labour 'B'
0 - 3
Gosforth 'A' (Division 1) wallsend labour club
19
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019
3 - 0
Jubilee (Division 2) Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
Semi-Final
20
On Tuesday, April 23, 2019 (19:30)
1 - 3
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A' (Division 1) heaton meadowfield social club
21
On Tuesday, April 23, 2019 (19:30)
(Division 1) Gosforth 'A'
3 - 0
Buffs 'B' (Division 1) forest hall social club
Final
22
On Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (19:30)
3 - 0
Gosforth 'A' (Division 1) Westholme farm social club