Eccles & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave Thornton | dcthornton33@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Broster Cup | Gerry Ambrose Trophy | League Doubles Trophy | League Individual Trophy | Neil Davenport Memorial Trophy |
League Doubles Trophy
Final - Thursday 7th June @ St Mary's
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Preliminary Round
1
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Dave Thornton
(Moorside Social A)
Carl Hamlett
(Moorside Social A)
-7
L - W
5
Mike McCaffery
(Langworthy Social)
Adam Boyd
(Walkden Legion A)
2
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Ray Hogkiss
(Borough Social B)
John O'Callaghan
(Borough Social B)
5
W - L
-10
Andy Danks
(Pendlebury Social A)
Derek Branchflower
(Pendlebury Social A)
3
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
John Kerrigan
(Borough Social B)
Isac Pyle
(Borough Social B)
1
L - W
-9
Lee Austin
(Langworthy Social)
Nick Tiene
(Langworthy Social)
4
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Stuart Ridgeway
(Winton Social B)
Tony Ashurst
(Winton Social B)
11
L - W
-18
Ben Mills
(Winton Social A)
Josh Thomond
(Winton Social A)
5
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Bye 
(Moorside Social A)
Bye 
(Moorside Social A)
0
L - W
18
John Coppel
(Moorside Social A)
Dave Coppel
(Moorside Social A)
6
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Alex Bardsley
(Kersal Social)
John Mullread
(Kersal Social)
-4
W - L
-11
Joe Quinn
(Winton Social A)
Sam Thomond
(Winton Social A)
7
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Bye 
(Moorside Social A)
Bye 
(Moorside Social A)
0
L - W
15
Andy Eckersley
(Moorside Social A)
Steve Fawcett
(Moorside Social A)
First Round
8
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Adam Boyd
(Walkden Legion A)
Mike McCaffery
(Langworthy Social)
3
W - L
5
John O'Callaghan
(Borough Social B)
Ray Hogkiss
(Borough Social B)
9
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Nick Tiene
(Langworthy Social)
Lee Austin
(Langworthy Social)
-9
W - L
-18
Ben Mills
(Winton Social A)
Josh Thomond
(Winton Social A)
10
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
John Coppel
(Moorside Social A)
Dave Coppel
(Moorside Social A)
18
L - W
-2
John Mullread
(Kersal Social)
Alex Bardsley
(Kersal Social)
11
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Andy Eckersley
(Moorside Social A)
Steve Fawcett
(Moorside Social A)
15
W - L
0
Bye 
(Moorside Social A)
Bye 
(Moorside Social A)
12
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Oscar Mungins
(De La Salle)
Sam Warwick
(Winton Social B)
3
L - W
-7
Wesley Brown
(Borough Social B)
Matt Lomax
(Borough Social B)
13
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Dave Croker
(Swinton Legion)
Leon Rollinson
(Swinton Legion)
9
W - L
5
Tom Barlow
(Langworthy Social)
Terry Curran
(Langworthy Social)
14
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Nathan Sollinger
(Borough Social B)
Jim Wright
(Borough Social B)
29
W - L
20
Andy Concannon
(St Marys)
Wayne Hayes
(St Marys)
15
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Pete Jordan
(Pendlebury Social A)
Paul Lawton
(Pendlebury Social A)
-8
W - L
17
John Hawthornthwaite
(Pendlebury Social B)
Steve Davies
(Pendlebury Social B)
Quarter-Final
16
By Friday, February 23, 2018
Adam Boyd
(Walkden Legion A)
Mike McCaffery
(Langworthy Social)
3
L - W
-9
Lee Austin
(Langworthy Social)
Nick Tiene
(Langworthy Social)
17
By Friday, February 23, 2018
John Mullread
(Kersal Social)
Alex Bardsley
(Kersal Social)
-2
W - L
12
Steve Fawcett
(Moorside Social A)
Andy Eckersley
(Moorside Social A)
18
By Friday, February 23, 2018
Matt Lomax
(Borough Social B)
Wesley Brown
(Borough Social B)
-6
L - W
7
Leon Rollinson
(Swinton Legion)
Dave Croker
(Swinton Legion)
19
By Friday, February 23, 2018
Nathan Sollinger
(Borough Social B)
Jim Wright
(Borough Social B)
29
W - L
-7
Paul Lawton
(Pendlebury Social A)
Pete Jordan
(Pendlebury Social A)
Semi-Final
20
By Friday, April 27, 2018
Nick Tiene
(Langworthy Social)
Lee Austin
(Langworthy Social)
-9
L - W
-4
Alex Bardsley
(Kersal Social)
John Mullread
(Kersal Social)
21
By Friday, April 27, 2018
Dave Croker
(Swinton Legion)
Leon Rollinson
(Swinton Legion)
9
L - W
29
Jim Wright
(Borough Social B)
N Sollinger
(Borough Social A)
Final
22
On Thursday, June 07, 2018
Alex Bardsley
(Kersal Social)
John Mullread
(Kersal Social)
-4
-
29
N Sollinger
(Borough Social B)
Jim Wright
(Borough Social B)