Whitchurch & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Allen George | allen.george2@sky.com | 01948840926 | 07980757819
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Billiards Final | Billiards Prelim | Billiards Q/Fs | Billiards S/F | Dave Fisher Cup 1st Round | Dave Fisher cup Prelim Rd | Dave Fisher Cup Q/Fs | Dave Fisher Cup S/F | Dave Fisher Final | Individual Rd 2 | Individual 1st Round | Individual Final | Individual Preliminary | Individual Q/Fs | Individual S/Fs | Pairs Rd 2 | Pairs 1st Round | Pairs Final | Pairs Q/Fs | Pairs S/Fs | Senior Open Final | Senior Open Preliminary | Senior Open Q/Fs | Senior Open Round 1 | Senior Open S/Fs | TEAM KNOCK OUT - SEMI FINALS | Team Knockout Quarter Finals | Team KO Final | Team KO Preliminary | Team KO Rd 1 | Team KO Rd 2 | Under 21 Preliminary | Under 21 Final | Under 21 Q/Fs | Under 21 S/F |
Pairs 1st Round
  Match Date
Home Players
 
Away Players
First Round
1
Sunday, December 14, 2014
(AWC D) P Rogers
(AWC D) I Jones
0 - 2
Mitch Roberts (Ellesmere C)
Damian Monk (Ellesmere C)
2
Sunday, December 14, 2014
(AWC C) Dave Ridgway
(AWC C) John Paddington
-
Wayne Jones (Ellesmere C)
Gethir Williams (Ellesmere C)
3
Sunday, December 14, 2014
(Malpas Spts A) Simon Bradley
(Malpas Spts A) Chris Chapman
2 - 1
A Baker (Malpas Spts D)
C Roberts (Malpas Spts D)
4
Sunday, December 14, 2014
(Ellesmere A) J Roberts
(Ellesmere A) Luke Roberts
0 - 2
Matthew Roberts (Overton C)
Steve Daniels (Overton C)
5
Sunday, December 14, 2014
(Overton C) Mark Gibbons
(Overton C) Martin Evans
2 - 1
Ian Morris (Ellesmere C)
Simon Wilson (Ellesmere C)
6
Sunday, December 14, 2014
(Raven F) Josh Charlton
(Raven F) Gary Conway
2 - 0
Nigel Vickers (Malpas A)
S Vickers (Malpas A)
7
Sunday, December 14, 2014
2 - 0
Bye - (AWC H)
Bye - (AWC H)
8
Sunday, December 14, 2014
(Bickley E) Gary Brereton
(Bickley E) Ian Banks
0 - 2
J Williams (Raven B)
S Williams (Ellesmere A)
9
Sunday, December 14, 2014
(Ellesmere C) Gerald Hoggins
(Ellesmere C) Nathan Davenport
2 - 0
Mark Ellis (Raven A)
Lee Gorton (Ellesmere A)
10
Sunday, December 14, 2014
(Malpas Spts D) M Parry
(Malpas Spts D) S Parry
0 - 2
Greg Edwards (Raven A)
John Smith (Raven C)
11
Sunday, December 14, 2014
(Malpas Spts B) Tommy Lloyd
(Malpas Spts B) Richard Davies
2 - 0
Ali Davis (Ellesmere C)
Ian Jones (Ellesmere C)
12
Sunday, December 14, 2014
(Raven C) Allen George
(Raven C) Matt Grindley
2 - 0
B Rogers (AWC F)
M Speed (AWC F)
13
Sunday, December 14, 2014
(Malpas Spts A) Paul Bradley
(Malpas Spts A) Mike Dorey
2 - 1
Peter Wilkinson (Ellesmere B)
Daniel Gorton (Ellesmere A)
14
Sunday, December 14, 2014
(AWC H) Bye -
(AWC H) Bye -
0 - 2
Thomas Dorey (Ellesmere A)
Danny Williams (Overton B)
15
Sunday, December 14, 2014
(AWC F) John Hamer
(AWC F) D Welch
0 - 2
Mike Dubicki (Raven A)
Robert Dubicki (Raven A)
16
Sunday, December 14, 2014
(AWC C) Aaron Barber
(AWC C) P Duckers
0 - 2
S Bailey (Raven F)
Luke Bailey (Raven F)