Whitchurch & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Allen George | allen.george2@sky.com | 01948840926 | 07980757819
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups BILLIARDS | DAVE FISHER CUP | SENIOR OPEN | SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL | SNOOKER PAIRS | TEAM KNOCK OUT | Under 25's |
SNOOKER PAIRS
Home players to make contact by the 15th games to be played by the 28th All matches are best of 5 All results to Robert Dubicki on 07973444978
  Match Date
Home Players
 
Away Players
Preliminary Round
1
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
(Raven A) Daniel Gorton
(Malpas SC A) Lee Gorton
3 - 1
Tommy Lloyd (Malpas SC B)
Richard Davies (Malpas SC B)
First Round
2
By Friday, December 28, 2018
(Ruabon) Russ  Langford
(Ruabon) Pete Griffiths
W - L
Alan Molyneux (District E)
Pete Townsend (District E)
3
By Friday, December 28, 2018
(Malpas SC A) Mike Dorey
(Malpas SC A) Paul Bradley
3 - 1
John Hamer (AWC F)
A Clive (AWC F)
4
By Friday, December 28, 2018
(AWC F) Hamble Smith
(AWC F) H Wilson Jnr
3 - 0
John Kynaston (District A)
Malcolm Beard (District A)
5
By Friday, December 28, 2018
(Overton A) Martin Evans
(Overton A) Mark Gibbins
W - L
Vince Horton (Raven E)
Chris Allmark (Raven E)
6
By Friday, December 28, 2018
(Ruabon) P Evans
(Ruabon) M Arsan
1 - 3
Wayne Jones (Overton A)
Gerald Hoggins (Overton A)
7
By Friday, December 28, 2018
(District H) Simon Shone
(District H) Dave Dakin
0 - 3
John Smith (Raven C)
Greg Edwards (AWC F)
8
By Friday, December 28, 2018
(Overton B) Danny Williams
(Overton B) Thomas Dorey
0 - 3
Mike Dubicki (Raven A)
Robert Dubicki (Raven A)
9
By Saturday, December 29, 2018
(Raven A) Daniel Gorton
(Malpas SC A) Lee Gorton
-
Matthew Roberts (Overton A)
Nathan Davenport (Overton A)
Quarter-Final
10
By Thursday, February 14, 2019
(AWC F) H Wilson Jnr
(AWC F) Hamble Smith
-
Pete Griffiths (Ruabon)
Russ  Langford (Ruabon)
11
By Thursday, February 14, 2019
(Raven A) Mike Dubicki
(Raven A) Robert Dubicki
-
Paul Bradley (Malpas SC A)
Mike Dorey (Malpas SC A)
12
By Thursday, February 14, 2019
(Raven C) John Smith
(AWC F) Greg Edwards
-
Daniel Gorton (Raven A)
Lee Gorton (Malpas SC A)
13
By Thursday, February 14, 2019
(Overton A) Gerald Hoggins
(Overton A) Wayne Jones
-
Mark Gibbins (Overton A)
Martin Evans (Overton A)