Southport Summer Snooker League -
Administrator - John Gearie | jeg132-snooker@sky.com | 07811265373
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Summer Cup | Bernard O'Malley Summer Cup | J & J E GEARIE PAIRS CUP | St Teresa's DANNY ADAMS CUP |
J & J E GEARIE PAIRS CUP
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Preliminary Round
1
On Thursday, May 30, 2019
At Time
1 - 2
Time
Andy Hardisty
(Banks)
Lee Holmes
(Banks)
First Round
2
By Sunday, June 30, 2019
Paul Rogers
(Fleetwood Hesketh B)
Andy Reynolds
(Fleetwood Hesketh B)
Time
2 by - Default
Time
Chris Hoare
(Tarleton BC)
Liam Taylor
(Tarleton BC)
3
By Sunday, June 30, 2019
J McGee
(Birkdale Cons)
Ray Wood
(Birkdale Cons)
At the
1 - 2
At the
Steve Rowell
(Scarisbrick)
Kev Ford
(Scarisbrick)
4
By Sunday, June 30, 2019
Dale Roberts
(Tarleton BC)
Kyle Prescott
(Tarleton BC)
At Time
1 - 2
At Time
Richard Gaskell
(Tarleton BC)
Dan Barker
(Tarleton BC)
5
By Sunday, June 30, 2019
D Clegg
(Fleetwood Hesketh B)
D Brown
(Fleetwood Hesketh B)
At Time
0 - 2
At The
Saul Kemp
(Birkdale Cons)
John Melvin
(Birkdale Cons)
6
On Sunday, June 30, 2019
Mark Rollins
(Banks B)
Connor Ormerod
(Banks B)
At Time
2 - 1
At Time
Peter Beecher
(Elite)
Keith Morris
(Elite)
7
By Sunday, June 30, 2019
Phil Green
(Birkdale Cons)
Sean McDerby
(Birkdale Cons)
At Time
0 - 2Default
At Time
Ian Lowery
(Scarisbrick)
Matt Lowery
(Scarisbrick)
8
By Sunday, June 30, 2019
Dan Lawrence
(Scarisbrick NSC B)
Howard Lawrence
(Scarisbrick NSC B)
At Time
1 - 2
Time
Lance Essex
(Banks B)
Neil Ormerod
(Banks B)
9
By Sunday, June 30, 2019
J E Gearie
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
Dave Turner
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
At the
2 - 1
Time
Andy Hardisty
(Banks)
Lee Holmes
(Banks)
Quarter-Final
10
On Sunday, July 21, 2019
John Melvin
(Birkdale Cons)
Saul Kemp
(Birkdale Cons)
At The
1 - 2
Time
Mark Rollins
(Banks B)
Connor Ormerod
(Banks B)
11
On Sunday, July 21, 2019
Kev Ford
(Scarisbrick)
Steve Rowell
(Scarisbrick)
At the
2 By Def - 0
Time
Dan Barker
(Tarleton BC)
Richard Gaskell
(Tarleton BC)
12
By Sunday, July 21, 2019
J E Gearie
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
Dave Turner
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
At the
2 - 1
Time
Andy Reynolds
(Fleetwood Hesketh B)
Paul Rogers
(Fleetwood Hesketh B)
13
By Sunday, July 21, 2019
Ian Lowery
(Scarisbrick)
Matt Lowery
(Scarisbrick)
At the
2 - 0
Time
Lance Essex
(Banks B)
Neil Ormerod
(Banks B)
Semi-Final
14
On Monday, August 12, 2019
Mark Rollins
(Banks B)
Connor Ormerod
(Banks B)
At Time
2 - 0
At Time
Ian Lowery
(Scarisbrick)
Matt Lowery
(Scarisbrick)
15
By Wednesday, August 21, 2019
J E Gearie
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
Dave Turner
(Fleetwood Hesketh)
At the
0 - 2
Time
Kev Ford
(Scarisbrick)
Steve Rowell
(Scarisbrick)
Final
16
On Wednesday, August 28, 2019
Mark Rollins
(Banks B)
Connor Ormerod
(Banks B)
At Time
2 - 0
Time
Kev Ford
(Scarisbrick)
Steve Rowell
(Scarisbrick)
17
On Wednesday, August 28, 2019
Mark Rollins
(Banks B)
Connor Ormerod
(Banks B)
At Time
2 - 0
Time
Kev Ford
(Scarisbrick)
Steve Rowell
(Scarisbrick)
18
On Wednesday, August 28, 2019
Mark Rollins
(Banks B)
Connor Ormerod
(Banks B)
At Time
2 - 0
Time
Kev Ford
(Scarisbrick)
Steve Rowell
(Scarisbrick)