Liverpool Snooker League -
Administrator - Gary Tully | garyltully@gmail.com | 07952 245584
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Billiards Supply Handicap Cup | C H Jones Trophy | Clare Cup | N Beeby Trophy | Norman Clare Memorial Trophy (Secretaries Cup) | Pairs Competition |
Pairs Competition
Pairs Handicap Competition - all rounds best of 3.

See Rule 22 for further details.

Results to Keith Rawlinson (07985322962) and Gary Tully (07952245584)

  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Venue
First Round
1
Friday, January 19, 2018
Joe Clements
(Aintree Conservative Club)
Dean Hulme
(Aintree Conservative Club)
2 - 0
-27
John Roberts
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
Chris Douglas
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
2
Friday, January 19, 2018
John Hughes (Sec)
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
Jordan Scogings
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
4
0 - 2
Mark Nimmo
(Aintree Conservative Club)
Colin Grugel
(Aintree Conservative Club)
3
Friday, January 19, 2018
Tony Hannaford
(Aintree Conservative Club)
Kev Connop
(Aintree Conservative Club)
-22
2 - 1
44
Colin Baines
(Police 'E' District)
Neil Roberts
(Police 'E' District)
4
Friday, January 19, 2018
Billy Nuttie
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
Mark Gilmore
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
10
1 - 2
37
Keith Skinley
(Pipeline)
Colin Skinley (Sec/Capt)
(Pipeline)
5
By Friday, January 19, 2018
Tom Stanley
(Rileys)
Ian Jones
(Rileys)
-4
2 - 1
11
Billy Moulds
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
Glen Cooper
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
6
Friday, January 19, 2018
Paul Ashworth (Capt)
(City Rileys)
Phillip Houghton
(City Rileys)
46
1 - 2
41
Mike Freeman
(Aintree Conservative Club)
Sam Garnett
(Aintree Conservative Club)
7
Friday, January 19, 2018
Terry Walsh
(Fazakerley Leg-ion)
Alan McLoughlin
(Fazakerley Leg-ion)
23
1 - 2
-2
Jon Day
(Pipeline)
Dominic Green
(Pipeline)
8
Friday, January 19, 2018
Thomas Ashworth
(City Rileys)
Danny Harrison
(City Rileys)
20
0 - W/O
-18
Paul Jones
(Thingwall Recs)
Jimmy Flynn
(Thingwall Recs)
Second Round
9
By Friday, February 23, 2018
Tony Hannaford
(Aintree Conservative Club)
Kev Connop
(Aintree Conservative Club)
-22
2 - 1
31
Ronnie Disley
(Pipeline)
John Beahan
(Pipeline)
10
By Friday, February 23, 2018
37
0 - 2
-5
Tony Fisher (Capt)
(Rileys)
Dave Stanley
(Rileys)
11
By Friday, February 23, 2018
Mark Nimmo
(Aintree Conservative Club)
Colin Grugel
(Aintree Conservative Club)
2 - 1
-9
John Garnett
(Aintree Conservative Club)
Richie Green (Sec/Capt)
(Aintree Conservative Club)
12
By Friday, February 23, 2018
Mike Freeman
(Aintree Conservative Club)
Sam Garnett
(Aintree Conservative Club)
41
0 - 2
31
Paul Kelly
(Police 'E' District)
Terry Kenyon
(Police 'E' District)
13
By Friday, February 23, 2018
Paddy Robinson
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
Andy McDowall
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
11
2 - 1
-18
Jimmy Flynn
(Thingwall Recs)
Paul Jones
(Thingwall Recs)
14
By Friday, February 23, 2018
Tom Stanley
(Rileys)
Ian Jones
(Rileys)
-4
1 - 2
35
Colin Johnson
(Police 'E' District)
Keith Rawlinson (Sec/Capt)
(Police 'E' District)
15
By Friday, February 23, 2018
Dominic Green
(Pipeline)
Jon Day
(Pipeline)
-2
- W/O
3
Ged McDonald (Sec)
(Rileys)
Steve Doran
(Rileys)
16
By Friday, February 23, 2018
Joe Clements
(Aintree Conservative Club)
Dean Hulme
(City Rileys)
w/o -
Jamie Cutler
(Fazakerley Leg-ion)
Dominic Armstrong
(Fazakerley Leg-ion)
Quarter-Final
17
By Friday, March 23, 2018
Colin Johnson
(Police 'E' District)
Keith Rawlinson (Sec/Capt)
(Police 'E' District)
35
2 - 0
31
Terry Kenyon
(Police 'E' District)
Paul Kelly
(Police 'E' District)
18
By Friday, March 23, 2018
3
0 - 2
11
Andy McDowall
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
Paddy Robinson
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
19
By Friday, March 23, 2018
Tony Hannaford
(Aintree Conservative Club)
Kev Connop
(Aintree Conservative Club)
-22
2 - 0
-5
Tony Fisher (Capt)
(Rileys)
Dave Stanley
(Rileys)
20
By Friday, March 23, 2018
Joe Clements
(Aintree Conservative Club)
Dean Hulme
(City Rileys)
1 - 2
Mark Nimmo
(Aintree Conservative Club)
Colin Grugel
(Aintree Conservative Club)
Semi-Final
21
On Tuesday, April 17, 2018 (19:30)
Colin Grugel
(Aintree Conservative Club)
Mark Nimmo
(Aintree Conservative Club)
10
0 - 2
-22
Kev Connop
(Aintree Conservative Club)
Tony Hannaford
(Aintree Conservative Club)
Aintree Conservative Club
22
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018 (19:30)
Keith Rawlinson (Sec/Capt)
(Police 'E' District)
Colin Johnson
(Police 'E' District)
35
2 - 1
11
Paddy Robinson
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
Andy McDowall
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
B.R.N.E.S.C
Final
23
On Wednesday, May 16, 2018 (19:30)
Kev Connop
(Aintree Conservative Club)
Tony Hannaford
(Aintree Conservative Club)
-22
1 - 2
35
Colin Johnson
(Police 'E' District)
Keith Rawlinson (Sec/Capt)
(Police 'E' District)
PSD Sports Lounge