Torbay & Match Room Winter Snooker League -
Administrator - Dan Lewis | danlewis87@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Fred Jarvis Cup | Joe Gill Cup | John Vasey Cup | Johns Cup | Locock Cup | Newman Cup | Powe Cup | Sutton Cup |
Joe Gill Cup
Best of 5. Straight doubles!
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
First Round
1
By Tuesday, January 02, 2018
Andy Hill -30
(Dawlish BL B)
Matt Phillips -10
(Dawlish BL B)
-20
3 - 1
+10
Christian Hill Scr
(Galaxy E)
Norman Cuthbertson +20
(Galaxy E)
2
By Tuesday, January 02, 2018
Neil White Scr
(St Marychurch Cons A)
John Shelley -5
(St Marychurch Cons A)
-3
0 - 3
-5
Pete Bicknell Scr
(St Marychurch Cons A)
Ray Little -10
(St Marychurch Cons A)
3
By Tuesday, January 02, 2018
John Nugent (Captain) -5
(Match Room D)
Dave Harrop +5
(Match Room D)
0
1 - 0
Bye
Void .
(Chudleigh Cons A)
Void .
(Chudleigh Cons A)
4
By Tuesday, January 02, 2018
+23
3 - 2
-5
Daniel O’Connell (Captain) Scr
(Galaxy F)
Will Snook -10
(Galaxy F)
5
By Tuesday, January 02, 2018
Paul Bowen (Captain) +35
(Brixham Cons D)
Ken Williams -10
(Brixham Sea Anglers B)
+12
1 - 0
0
Paul Hawkshaw (Captain) +10
(Match Room E)
Andy Webster -10
(Match Room E)
6
By Tuesday, January 02, 2018
-2
3 - 1
-28
Ryan Gibson -10
(Galaxy C)
Andy Neck -45
(Galaxy C)
7
By Tuesday, January 02, 2018
+15
3 - 0
+5
Stephen Pierce Scr
(Galaxy F)
Wayne Taylor +10
(Galaxy F)
8
By Tuesday, January 02, 2018
+13
0 - 3
-6
Shaun Attwood -12
(Match Room D)
Tony Chown Scr
(Match Room D)
9
By Tuesday, January 02, 2018
-23
3 - 0
+8
Adrian Hopkins (Captain) Scr
(Roundham A)
Phil Cholerton +15
(Roundham A)
10
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Mike Stockman +20
(Roundham B)
Malcolm Carter +20
(Roundham B)
+20
3 - 2
+17
Jerry Colclough (Captain) +40
(St Marychurch Cons B)
Stewart Reeves -5
(St Marychurch Cons B)
Second Round
11
By Thursday, February 07, 2019
Mike Stockman +20
(Roundham B)
Malcolm Carter +20
(Roundham B)
+20
3 - 1
+15
Rob Gibson +40
(Galaxy C)
Darren Nicholls -10
(Galaxy C)
12
By Thursday, February 07, 2019
Ray Little -10
(St Marychurch Cons A)
Pete Bicknell Scr
(St Marychurch Cons A)
-5
3 - 1
-6
Tony Chown Scr
(Match Room D)
Shaun Attwood -12
(Match Room D)
Quarter-Final
13
By Wednesday, March 13, 2019
Malcolm Carter +20
(Roundham B)
Mike Stockman +20
(Roundham B)
+20
3 - 0
0
John Nugent (Captain) -5
(Match Room D)
Dave Harrop +5
(Match Room D)
14
By Wednesday, March 13, 2019
-2
1 - 0
-23
Jordan Reeves -5
(St Annes D)
Jason Whittaker (Captain) -40
(St Annes A)
15
By Wednesday, March 13, 2019
Paul Bowen (Captain) +35
(Brixham Cons D)
Ken Williams -10
(Brixham Sea Anglers B)
+12
1 - 3
-20
Andy Hill -30
(Dawlish BL B)
Matt Phillips -10
(Dawlish BL B)
16
By Wednesday, March 13, 2019
Ray Little -10
(St Marychurch Cons A)
Pete Bicknell Scr
(St Marychurch Cons A)
-5
1 - 3
+23
Trevor Wall +20
(Dawlish BL A)
Sam Northcott (Captain) +25
(Dawlish BL A)
Semi-Final
17
By Wednesday, April 03, 2019
+23
0 - 1
+3
Leighton Harper (Captain) -10
(Galaxy C)
Ritchie Elliott +5
(Match Room E)
18
By Wednesday, April 03, 2019
Malcolm Carter +20
(Roundham B)
Mike Stockman +20
(Roundham B)
+20
1 - 3
-20
Matt Phillips -10
(Dawlish BL B)
Andy Hill -30
(Dawlish BL B)
Final
19
By Thursday, April 18, 2019
-2
0 - 0
-20
Andy Hill -30
(Dawlish BL B)
Matt Phillips -10
(Dawlish BL B)