Torbay & Match Room Winter Snooker League -
Administrator - Dan Lewis | danlewis87@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Fred Jarvis Cup | Joe Gill Cup | John Vasey Cup | Johns Cup | Locock Cup | Newman Cup | Powe Cup | Sutton Cup |
John Vasey Cup
Best of 5. Singles, Singlea, Doubles, Singles, Singles.
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
First Round
1
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
+23
3 - 1
+12
Paul Bowen (Captain) +35
(Brixham Cons D)
Ken Williams -10
(Brixham Sea Anglers B)
2
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
+12
0 - 1
+20
Keith Williams +15
(Brixham Cons D)
Dave Hallett +25
(Brixham Cons D)
3
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Neil White Scr
(St Marychurch Cons A)
John Shelley -5
(St Marychurch Cons A)
-3
0 - 1
-28
Ryan Gibson -10
(Galaxy C)
Andy Neck -45
(Galaxy C)
4
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Dan Lewis (Captain) -5
(St Anne’s X)
Paul Lewis +40
(St Anne’s X)
+18
3 - 1
-6
Shaun Attwood -12
(Match Room D)
Tony Chown Scr
(Match Room D)
5
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
+13
3 - 1
-20
Andy Hill -30
(Dawlish BL B)
Matt Phillips -10
(Dawlish BL B)
6
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Shaun Peters -7
(Totnes Cons B)
Chris Reeman (Captain) Scr
(Totnes Cons B)
-4
1 - 3
+8
Adrian Hopkins (Captain) Scr
(Roundham A)
Phil Cholerton +15
(Roundham A)
7
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Alex Mucklow -40
(Match Room A)
James Lee (Captain) -45
(Match Room A)
-43
3 - 1
-5
Pete Bicknell Scr
(St Marychurch Cons A)
Ray Little -10
(St Marychurch Cons A)
8
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
+15
2 - 3
+10
Christian Hill Scr
(Galaxy E)
Norman Cuthbertson +20
(Galaxy E)
9
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Jerry Colclough (Captain) +40
(St Marychurch Cons B)
Stewart Reeves -5
(St Marychurch Cons B)
+17
1 - 3
0
Daniel O’Connell (Captain) Scr
(Galaxy F)
Stephen Pierce Scr
(Galaxy F)
10
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
-3
0 - 1
-23
Jordan Reeves -5
(St Annes D)
Jason Whittaker (Captain) -40
(St Annes A)
Second Round
11
By Thursday, February 07, 2019
+8
1 - 3
+10
Norman Cuthbertson +20
(Galaxy E)
Christian Hill Scr
(Galaxy E)
12
By Thursday, February 07, 2019
+23
3 - 0
0
Stephen Pierce Scr
(Galaxy F)
Daniel O’Connell (Captain) Scr
(Galaxy F)
Quarter-Final
13
By Wednesday, March 13, 2019
Dan Lewis (Captain) -5
(St Anne’s X)
Paul Lewis +40
(St Anne’s X)
+18
1 - 3
-28
Andy Neck -45
(Galaxy C)
Ryan Gibson -10
(Galaxy C)
14
By Wednesday, March 13, 2019
Dave Hallett +25
(Brixham Cons D)
Keith Williams +15
(Brixham Cons D)
+20
3 - 0
+13
Andy Morrison (Captain) +5
(Match Room C)
Dan Houldsworth +20
(Match Room C)
15
By Wednesday, March 13, 2019
+10
2 - 3
-43
James Lee (Captain) -45
(Match Room A)
Alex Mucklow -40
(Match Room A)
16
By Wednesday, March 13, 2019
+23
1 - 0
-23
Jordan Reeves -5
(St Annes D)
Jason Whittaker (Captain) -40
(St Annes A)
Semi-Final
17
By Wednesday, April 03, 2019
Alex Mucklow -40
(Match Room A)
James Lee (Captain) -45
(Match Room A)
-43
1 - 3
-28
Ryan Gibson -10
(Galaxy C)
Andy Neck -45
(Galaxy C)
18
By Wednesday, April 03, 2019
+23
0 - 1
+20
Dave Hallett +25
(Brixham Cons D)
Keith Williams +15
(Brixham Cons D)
Final
19
By Thursday, April 18, 2019
Andy Neck -45
(Galaxy C)
Ryan Gibson -10
(Galaxy C)
-28
2 - 3
+20
Dave Hallett +25
(Brixham Cons D)
Keith Williams +15
(Brixham Cons D)