Newcastle & Gateshead Snooker League -
Administrator - Richard Nicholson | richardnicholson@email.com | 07816397945
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles | G Jardine Memorial Trophy | Knockout Cup | Over 50's | Singles |
Doubles
  Match Date
Home Players
 
Away Players
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Monday, November 07, 2016
(Winlaton New West End S C) David Brown
(Winlaton New West End S C) Martin Davison
0 - 2
D Dixon (Prudhoe S C)
D Hodgson (Prudhoe S C)
Winlaton New East End S C
2
Monday, November 07, 2016
(Westfield ) Eddy Amos
(Westfield ) Don Gormley
0 - 2
P Green (Prudhoe S C)
J Woodley (Prudhoe S C)
Westfield
3
Monday, November 07, 2016
(Associates 'B' ) Richard Nicholson
(Associates 'B' ) Paul  Winham
0 - 2
Michael Astley (Gateshead S C 'A' )
John Astley (Gateshead S C 'A' )
Associates
4
Monday, November 07, 2016
(Westfield ) Bob McDonald
(Westfield ) Derek Carroll
1 - 2
Declan Weston (Gateshead S C 'B' )
Ronny Temple (Gateshead S C 'B' )
Westfield
5
Monday, November 07, 2016
(Westfield ) Gary Egdell
(Westfield ) John Shipley
0 - 2
Ralph Uddin (Gateshead S C 'B' )
David Lilley (Gateshead S C 'A' )
Westfield
First Round
6
Monday, December 05, 2016
(Crawcrook) Martin  Shepherdson
(Crawcrook) Alan McCarthy
2 - 0
Tom Stoves (Bentinck )
Malcolm Drinkeld (Bentinck )
Crawcrook
7
Monday, December 05, 2016
(Gateshead S C 'A' ) Michael Astley
(Gateshead S C 'A' ) John Astley
2 - 0
Declan Weston (Gateshead S C 'B' )
Ronny Temple (Gateshead S C 'B' )
Gateshead Snooker Centre
8
Monday, December 05, 2016
(Prudhoe S C) D Dixon
(Prudhoe S C) D Hodgson
2 - 1
P Green (Prudhoe S C)
J Woodley (Prudhoe S C)
Prudhoe Snooker Centre
9
Monday, December 05, 2016
(Gateshead S C 'A' ) M Todd
(Gateshead S C 'A' ) Robbie Purdham
0 - 2
Ralph Uddin (Gateshead S C 'B' )
David Lilley (Gateshead S C 'A' )
Gateshead Snooker Centre
Semi-Final
10
Monday, March 06, 2017
(Prudhoe S C) D Dixon
(Prudhoe S C) D Hodgson
1 - 3
Michael Astley (Gateshead S C 'A' )
John Astley (Gateshead S C 'A' )
Prudhoe Snooker Centre
11
Monday, March 06, 2017
(Gateshead S C 'B' ) Ralph Uddin
(Gateshead S C 'A' ) David Lilley
3 - 0
Martin  Shepherdson (Crawcrook)
Alan McCarthy (Crawcrook)
Gateshead Snooker Centre
Final
12
Wednesday, March 29, 2017
(Gateshead S C 'A' ) Michael Astley
(Gateshead S C 'A' ) John Astley
0 - 3
Ralph Uddin (Gateshead S C 'B' )
David Lilley (Gateshead S C 'A' )
Teams Social club