Don & Dearne District Snooker League -
Administrator - Andy Lockwood | elandra1@btinternet.com | 07544596847
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles | Singles | Steve Sapey Memorial Trophy | team aggregate | Team Knockout |
Doubles
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Preliminary Round
1
On Friday, October 25, 2019
Mick Hodgson
(Ivanhoe A)
Nigel Swift
(Ivanhoe B)
22
1 - 2
10
J Booth
(Mexborough Ath B)
Adrian Marsh
(Mexborough Ath B)
2
On Monday, October 28, 2019
Gaz Wild
(Union Jack)
Gareth Smith
(Union Jack)
23
2 - 1
7
Mick Goodier
(Ivanhoe B)
Billy Harris
(Ivanhoe A)
First Round
3
On Monday, October 28, 2019
Wayne Agar
(Ivanhoe A)
Kev Lawrence
(Ivanhoe A)
23
1 - 2
-10
Craig Freeman
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
James Keen
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
4
On Tuesday, October 29, 2019
Paul Hollins
(Union Jack)
Tony Smallwood
(Union Jack)
25
2 - 1
-2
Ian Higgs
(Cafe Sport B)
James Rudd
(Cafe Sport B)
5
On Sunday, November 10, 2019
Craig Skitt
(Barnburgh)
Adrian Ostcliffe
(Barnburgh)
46
0 - 2
22
Mark Beal
(Barnburgh)
Dan Beech
(Mexborough Ath B)
6
On Monday, November 11, 2019
Neil Edwards
(Ivanhoe A)
Lee Taylor
(Ivanhoe B)
6
1 - 2
0
Shaun Davies
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
Steven Poxton
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
7
On Monday, November 11, 2019
Dave Elliott
(Cafe Sport A)
Trevor Oxborough
(Cafe Sport A)
-1
0 - 2
22
Gaz Wild
(Union Jack)
Gareth Smith
(Union Jack)
8
On Tuesday, November 12, 2019
R Jackson
(Goldthorpe Reform A)
Mathew Jackson
(Goldthorpe Reform A)
11
2 - 0
7
Tom Gomersall
(Union Jack)
Jonny Blessed Jun
(Union Jack)
9
On Saturday, November 16, 2019
Adrian Marsh
(Mexborough Ath B)
J Booth
(Mexborough Ath B)
10
2 - 0
-12
Dean Parkes
(Cafe Sport B)
Neil Draper
(Cafe Sport B)
10
On Sunday, November 17, 2019
Paul Maloney
(Barnburgh)
Tez Seward
(Barnburgh)
16
2 - 1
-9
Andrew Squire
(Barnburgh)
Paul Kellock
(Barnburgh)
11
On Tuesday, November 19, 2019
Tony Keen
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
Mark Errington
(Goldthorpe Reform A)
-1
2 - 0
12
Bill Bennett
(Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club)
Eugene Harrison
(Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club)
12
On Thursday, November 21, 2019
John Humble
(Coronation B)
Ian Williamson
(Coronation B)
3
0 - 2
19
Simon Westwood
(Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club)
Daz Jeeves
(Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club)
13
On Thursday, November 21, 2019
C Nicholson
(Coronation A)
Gaz Nicholson
(Coronation B)
-2
2 - 0
35
Callum Beresford
(Cafe Sport A)
Baz Bramhall
(Cafe Sport A)
14
On Thursday, November 21, 2019
Brett Nicholson
(Coronation B)
John Murray
(Coronation B)
11
2 - 0
=1
Liam Keen
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
M Deakin
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
15
On Friday, November 29, 2019
Andy Lockwood
(Cafe Sport A)
Shaun Bramall
(Cafe Sport A)
12
2 - 0
-3
Brian Carr
(Ivanhoe B)
Richard Mcmurray
(Ivanhoe B)
16
By Thursday, December 05, 2019
Melvyn Bond
(Cafe Sport B)
Jonathan Goodwin
(Cafe Sport B)
5
0 - 2
23
Michael Barron
(Mexborough Ath B)
T Booth
(Mexborough Ath B)
17
By Thursday, December 05, 2019
Eric Beal
(Mexborough Ath A)
Craig wild
(Mexborough Ath A)
26
H - W
23
Jake Wardle
(Highgate A)
Terry King
(Highgate A)
Second Round
18
On Thursday, January 09, 2020 (19:30)
Michael Barron
(Mexborough Ath B)
T Booth
(Mexborough Ath B)
24
2 - 1
12
Shaun Bramall
(Cafe Sport A)
Andy Lockwood
(Cafe Sport A)
19
On Friday, January 17, 2020
Paul Maloney
(Barnburgh)
Tez Seward
(Barnburgh)
16
1 - 2
-1
Mark Errington
(Goldthorpe Reform A)
Tony Keen
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
20
On Tuesday, January 21, 2020
Steven Poxton
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
Shaun Davies
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
0
2 - 1
-2
Gaz Nicholson
(Coronation B)
C Nicholson
(Coronation A)
21
On Thursday, January 23, 2020
R Jackson
(Goldthorpe Reform A)
Mathew Jackson
(Goldthorpe Reform A)
11
2 - 0
-10
Craig Freeman
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
James Keen
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
22
On Friday, January 24, 2020
Eric Beal
(Mexborough Ath A)
Craig wild
(Mexborough Ath A)
26
2 - 0
25
Tony Smallwood
(Union Jack)
Paul Hollins
(Union Jack)
23
On Friday, January 24, 2020 (18:00)
Brett Nicholson
(Coronation B)
John Murray
(Coronation B)
11
2 - 1
22
Mark Beal
(Barnburgh)
Dan Beech
(Mexborough Ath B)
24
On Sunday, February 02, 2020 (19:00)
Daz Jeeves
(Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club)
Simon Westwood
(Bolton On Dearne Ex Servicemens Club)
19
0 - 2
23
Gareth Smith
(Union Jack)
Gaz Wild
(Union Jack)
Quarter-Final
25
On Wednesday, February 05, 2020
A Otter
(Goldthorpe Reform A)
Alan Lowe
(Goldthorpe Reform A)
0
0 - 2
0
Shaun Davies
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
Steven Poxton
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
26
By Thursday, February 13, 2020
R Jackson
(Goldthorpe Reform A)
Mathew Jackson
(Goldthorpe Reform A)
11
2 - 1
11
John Murray
(Coronation B)
Brett Nicholson
(Coronation B)
27
On Tuesday, February 18, 2020
Tony Keen
(Goldthorpe Reform B)
Mark Errington
(Goldthorpe Reform A)
-1
-
27
Eric Beal
(Mexborough Ath A)
Craig wild
(Mexborough Ath A)
28
On Tuesday, February 18, 2020
Gaz Wild
(Union Jack)
Gareth Smith
(Union Jack)
23
-
23
Michael Barron
(Mexborough Ath B)
T Booth
(Mexborough Ath B)