Prescot & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Mark Willis | markwillis2015@gmail.com | 07715 489001 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Bill Fletcher Trophy (Snooker Pairs) | Colin Taylor Trophy (Snooker Over 50's) | Gary Jones Trophy (Snooker Championship) | Harry Warburton Trophy (Snooker Handicap) | James Lea Trophy (BILLIARDS Handicap) | ROSEBOWL Snooker Knockout Cup | Simm-Bullock Trophy (BILLIARDS Championship) | Snooker Three Man Team | | |||
|
Bill Fletcher Trophy (Snooker Pairs) |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away
Players |
||
First Round | ||||||
1 |
By Saturday, November 30, 2019 |
26
|
0 - 2 |
14
|
Liam Dempster (Parish Church) Craig Unsworth (Parish Church) |
|
2 |
By Saturday, November 30, 2019 |
25
|
0 - 2 |
-7
|
Lee Evans (Woolton Conservative) Tony Cook (Woolton Conservative) |
|
3 |
By Saturday, November 30, 2019 |
0
|
0 - 2 |
22
|
Ste Thomas (Woodcutters) James Eedle (Woodcutters) |
|
4 |
By Saturday, November 30, 2019 |
24
|
2 - 0 |
32
|
Jordan Daniels (V.M.H.) Paul Kays (V.M.H.) |
|
5 |
By Saturday, November 30, 2019 |
17
|
2 - 0 |
21
|
Dave Foody (Huyton Constitutional 1) Gary McKune (Huyton Constitutional 1) |
|
6 |
By Saturday, November 30, 2019 |
20
|
1 - 2 |
3
|
Phill Whitehead (Scotties) Andy Edwards (Scotties) |
|
7 |
By Saturday, November 30, 2019 |
-4
|
1 - 2 |
-4
|
John Wignell (Prescot Reform 1) Mark Jordan (Prescot Reform 1) |
|
8 |
By Saturday, November 30, 2019 |
-10
|
0 - 2 |
21
|
Michael Harrison (V.M.H.) Roly Murmann (V.M.H.) |
|
9 |
By Saturday, November 30, 2019 |
11
|
2 - 1 |
38
|
Matthew Diggins (Prescot Reform 2) Gareth McGrattan (Prescot Reform 2) |
|
Second Round | ||||||
10 |
By Saturday, February 29, 2020 |
20
|
0 - 2 |
32
|
Tom Bulman (Guild Hall 1) Steve Bullock (Guild Hall 1) |
|
11 |
By Saturday, February 29, 2020 |
-12
|
0 - 2 |
-4
|
John Wignell (Prescot Reform 1) Mark Jordan (Prescot Reform 1) |
|
12 |
By Saturday, February 29, 2020 |
24
|
2 - 0 |
8
|
Alby Brown (Prescot Reform 1) Kevin Stott (Prescot Reform 1) |
|
13 |
By Saturday, February 29, 2020 |
12
|
0 - Bye |
37
|
Mark Willis (Prescot Reform 2) Ron Francis (Prescot Reform 2) |
|
14 |
By Saturday, February 29, 2020 |
12
|
L - W |
21
|
Michael Harrison (V.M.H.) Roly Murmann (V.M.H.) |
|
15 |
By Saturday, February 29, 2020 |
38
|
1 - 2 |
14
|
Wayne Grimwood (Huyton Constitutional 1) Steve Moglione (Huyton Constitutional 1) |
|
16 |
By Saturday, February 29, 2020 |
-7
|
1 - 2 |
17
|
James Ireland (V.M.H.) Graham Jevons (V.M.H.) |
|
17 |
By Saturday, February 29, 2020 |
3
|
Won - Lost |
44
|
Fethi Brahmi (Prescot Reform 2) Andy Nulty (Prescot Reform 2) |
|
Quarter-Final | ||||||
18 |
By Tuesday, December 1, 2020 |
21
|
W - L |
14
|
Wayne Grimwood (Huyton Constitutional 1) Steve Moglione (Huyton Constitutional 1) |
|
19 |
By Tuesday, December 1, 2020 |
32
|
0 - 2 |
-4
|
John Wignell (Prescot Reform 1) Mark Jordan (Prescot Reform 1) |
|
20 |
By Tuesday, December 1, 2020 |
24
|
L - W |
37
|
Mark Willis (Prescot Reform 2) Ron Francis (Prescot Reform 2) |
|
21 |
By Tuesday, December 1, 2020 |
17
|
L - W |
3
|
Phill Whitehead (Scotties) Andy Edwards (Scotties) |
|
Semi-Final | ||||||
22 |
By Friday, December 31, 2021 |
21
|
L - W |
37
|
Mark Willis (Prescot Reform 2) Ron Francis (Prescot Reform 2) |
|
23 |
On Friday, December 31, 2021 |
-4
|
0 - 2 |
3
|
Phill Whitehead (Scotties) Andy Edwards (Scotties) |