Stafford & District Snooker League - |
CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Away
Players |
||
First Round | ||||
1 |
Tuesday, December 8, 2015 (19:30) |
158 - 48 |
Tony Norman (Cons B) John Foster (Cons B) |
|
2 |
Tuesday, December 8, 2015 (19:30) |
113 - 66 |
Ashley Maxwell-Keys (Rugeley) Adam Haycock (Rugeley) |
|
3 |
Tuesday, December 8, 2015 (19:30) |
46 - 116 |
Alan Clews (Cons B) Jim Cummings (Cons B) |
|
4 |
Tuesday, December 8, 2015 (19:30) |
54 - 114 |
Ian Nunn (Universal G) Mark Tams (Universal G) |
|
5 |
Tuesday, December 8, 2015 (19:30) |
W - L |
Brian Houston (Cons D) Mick Holmes (Cons D) |
|
6 |
Tuesday, December 8, 2015 (19:30) |
60 - 147 |
Barry Willcox (Perkins B) Nick Weaver (Perkins B) |
|
7 |
Tuesday, December 8, 2015 (19:30) |
141 - 76 |
Grant Houghton (Cons C) Pete Randall (Cons C) |
|
8 |
Tuesday, December 8, 2015 (19:30) |
W - L |
Paul Middleton (Cons C) Paul Lingard (Cons C) |
|
Second Round | ||||
9 |
Tuesday, December 29, 2015 (19:30) |
155 - 56 |
Neil Fairbrother (Woodseaves) Simon Parker (Woodseaves) |
|
10 |
Tuesday, February 2, 2016 (19:30) |
47 - 173 |
Malcolm Wharne (Institute A) Robert Wharne (Institute A) |
|
11 |
Tuesday, February 2, 2016 (19:30) |
109 - 67 |
Stewart Fletcher (Woodseaves) Andy Ford (Universal G) |
|
12 |
Tuesday, February 2, 2016 (19:30) |
W - L |
Ian Nunn (Universal G) Mark Tams (Universal G) |
|
13 |
Tuesday, February 2, 2016 (19:30) |
175 - 16 |
Alan Clews (Cons B) Jim Cummings (Cons B) |
|
14 |
Tuesday, February 2, 2016 (19:30) |
L - W |
Andrew Prendergast (Perkins Saints) Adrian Hughes (Perkins Saints) |
|
15 |
Tuesday, February 2, 2016 (19:30) |
52 - 116 |
Dylan Sherriff (Bradley House A) Paul Gilson (Bradley House A) |
|
16 |
Wednesday, February 10, 2016 (21:30) |
53 - 118 |
Darren Pountney (Blymhill) Mick Fox (Perkins Saints) |
|
Quarter-Final | ||||
17 |
Tuesday, March 1, 2016 (19:30) |
122 - 129 |
Owen Hughes (Blymhill B) Ben Tomkinson (Blymhill B) |
|
18 |
Tuesday, March 1, 2016 (19:30) |
W - L |
Darren Pountney (Blymhill) Mick Fox (Perkins Saints) |
|
19 |
Tuesday, March 1, 2016 (19:30) |
43 - 114 |
Mark Silvester (Woodseaves) Paul Weatherer (Woodseaves) |
|
Semi-Final | ||||
20 |
Wednesday, March 23, 2016 (19:30) |
W - L |
Ben Tomkinson (Blymhill B) Owen Hughes (Blymhill B) |
|
Quarter-Final | ||||
21 |
Tuesday, April 5, 2016 (19:30) |
L - W |
Robert Wharne (Institute A) Malcolm Wharne (Institute A) |
|
Semi-Final | ||||
22 |
Tuesday, April 5, 2016 (20:15) |
72 - 131 |
Robert Wharne (Institute A) Malcolm Wharne (Institute A) |
|
Final | ||||
23 |
Tuesday, April 5, 2016 (21:00) |
L - W |
Malcolm Wharne (Institute A) Robert Wharne (Institute A) |