Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Division 1 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) | Division 2 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) | Hatfield Cup (No Handicap) | Pountney Cup - Team Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) - Final @ KENNY'S | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap)
Please note that matched CAN be played in advance of the fixed dates as long as both captains are in agreement - but no extensions will be granted this season.
  Match Date
Home Players
 
Away Players
Preliminary Round
1
Tuesday, September 26, 2017 (19:30)
(Perkins B) Nick Weaver
(Perkins B) Barry Wilcox
61 - 82
Steve Harvey (Kennys CTR)
Rob Taylor (Kennys CTR)
First Round
2
Tuesday, November 07, 2017 (19:30)
(Cons E) Ivan Blount
(Cons E) Reg Harris
Walk - Over
Ashley Maxwell-Keys(Rugeley)
Adam Haycock (Rugeley)
3
Tuesday, November 07, 2017 (19:30)
(Woodseaves) Paul Weatherer
(Woodseaves) Mark Silvester
126 - 76
Paul Lingard (Cons C)
Paul Middleton (Cons C)
4
Tuesday, November 07, 2017 (19:30)
(Woodseaves) Neil Fairbrother
(Woodseaves) Simon Parker
60 - 160
Richard Spencer (Cons A)
Dan Scott (Cons A)
5
Tuesday, November 07, 2017 (19:30)
(Kenny's C) Stan Meddings
(Kenny's C) Kevin Greenwood
74 - 121
Simon Towle (Cons C)
Mick Holmes (Cons C)
6
Tuesday, November 07, 2017 (19:30)
(Derrington (1)) Stewart Fletcher
(Derrington (1)) Andy Ford
144 - 34
Steve Harvey (Kennys CTR)
Rob Taylor (Kennys CTR)
7
Tuesday, November 07, 2017 (19:30)
(Perkins A) Darren Pountney
(Perkins A) Mick Fox
129 - 49
Dean Johnson (Cons E)
Jim Brown (Cons E)
8
Tuesday, November 07, 2017 (19:30)
(Cons C) Gordon Nicholson
(Cons C) Pete Randall
46 - 168
Malcolm Wharne (Institute A)
Robert Wharne (Institute A)
9
Tuesday, November 07, 2017 (19:30)
(Cons B) Tony Norman
(Cons B) John Foster
85 - 145
Andrew Prendergast (Perkins A)
Adrian Hughes (Perkins A)
Quarter-Final
10
Tuesday, December 05, 2017 (19:30)
(Perkins A) Adrian Hughes
(Perkins A) Andrew Prendergast
163 - 23
Ivan Blount (Cons E)
Reg Harris (Cons E)
11
Tuesday, December 05, 2017 (19:30)
(Cons C) Mick Holmes
(Cons C) Simon Towle
41 - 136
Darren Pountney (Perkins A)
Mick Fox (Perkins A)
12
Tuesday, December 05, 2017 (19:30)
(Derrington (1)) Andy Ford
(Derrington (1)) Stewart Fletcher
67 - 118
Paul Weatherer (Woodseaves)
Mark Silvester (Woodseaves)
13
Tuesday, December 05, 2017 (19:30)
(Cons A) Richard Spencer
(Cons A) Dan Scott
L - W
Malcolm Wharne (Institute A)
Robert Wharne (Institute A)
Semi-Final
14
Tuesday, January 09, 2018 (19:30)
(Institute A) Malcolm Wharne
(Institute A) Robert Wharne
115 - 46
Paul Weatherer (Woodseaves)
Mark Silvester (Woodseaves)
15
On Tuesday, March 13, 2018 (21:00)
(Perkins A) Darren Pountney
(Perkins A) Mick Fox
L - W
Andrew Prendergast (Perkins A)
Adrian Hughes (Perkins A)
Final
16
By Saturday, April 14, 2018 (19:30)
(Perkins A) Andrew Prendergast
(Perkins A) Adrian Hughes
L - W
Malcolm Wharne (Institute A)
Robert Wharne (Institute A)