Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO | Hatfield Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (No Handicap) | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap)
Current holders - Robert Wharne & Malcolm Wharne (Institute A)

First round byes -:

Mark Silvester & Paul Weatherer (Woodseaves)
Reg Harris & Alan Williams (Cons)
??? & Mick Fox (Perkins)
Tony Norman & John Foster (Cons)
Ivan Blount & Ray Spurway (Cons)
Bob Johnson & Dean Johnson (Cons)
Mick Holmes & Simon Towle (Cons)
Dan Lowe & Steve Hicks (Cons)
Steve Harvey & Chris Rowe (Universal)
Sam Clews & Steve Riley (Universal)
Paul Lingard & Paul Middleton (Cons)
Pete Randall & Gordon Nicholson (Cons)
Ade Hughes & Andy Prendergast (Perkins)
  Match Date
Home Players
 
Away Players
Preliminary Round
1
On Tuesday, October 09, 2018 (19:30)
(Cons A) Neil Johnson
(Cons A) Dan Scott
101 - 25
Neil Fairbrother (Woodseaves)
Simon Parker (Woodseaves)
2
On Tuesday, October 09, 2018 (19:30)
(Derrington) Mark Harris
(Derrington) Oliver Kelly
69 - 115
Andy Ford (Derrington)
Stewart Fletcher (Woodseaves)
3
On Tuesday, October 09, 2018 (19:30)
(Blymhill B) Ben Tomkinson
(Blymhill B) Owen Hughes
139 - 59
Kevin Greenwood (Cons F (Mon))
Stan Meddings (Cons F (Mon))
First Round
4
On Tuesday, November 13, 2018 (19:00)
(Woodseaves) Stewart Fletcher
(Derrington) Andy Ford
56 - 141
Andrew Prendergast (Perkins A)
Adrian Hughes (Perkins A)
5
On Tuesday, November 13, 2018 (19:30)
(Universal CTR) Chris Rowe
(Universal CTR) Steve Harvey
73 - 89
Nick Weaver (Perkins B)
Ivan Blount (Cons E)
6
On Tuesday, November 13, 2018 (19:30)
(Universal A) Steve Riley
(Universal A) Sam Clews
L - W
Paul Middleton (Cons C)
Paul Lingard (Cons C)
7
On Tuesday, November 13, 2018 (19:30)
(Cons B) John Foster
(Cons B) Tony Norman
45 - 130
Paul Weatherer (Woodseaves)
Mark Silvester (Woodseaves)
8
On Tuesday, November 13, 2018 (19:30)
(Cons A) Dan Scott
(Cons A) Neil Johnson
115 - 37
Gordon Nicholson (Cons C)
Pete Randall (Cons C)
9
On Tuesday, November 13, 2018 (19:30)
(Blymhill B) Owen Hughes
(Blymhill B) Ben Tomkinson
W - L
Simon Towle (Cons A)
Mick Holmes (Cons A)
10
On Tuesday, November 13, 2018 (19:30)
(Perkins A) Alan Mason
(Perkins A) Mick Fox
L - W
Steve Hicks (Cons F (Mon))
Dan Low (Cons F (Mon))
11
On Tuesday, November 13, 2018 (19:30)
(Cons E) Ray Spurway
(Cons E) Dean Johnson
123 - 82
Alan Williams (Cons E)
Reg Harris (Cons E)
Quarter-Final
12
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (19:30)
(Woodseaves) Mark Silvester
(Woodseaves) Paul Weatherer
-
Neil Johnson (Cons A)
Dan Scott (Cons A)
13
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (19:30)
(Perkins A) Adrian Hughes
(Perkins A) Andrew Prendergast
141 - 64
Dean Johnson (Cons E)
Ray Spurway (Cons E)
14
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (19:30)
(Cons F (Mon)) Dan Low
(Cons F (Mon)) Steve Hicks
139 - 19
Paul Lingard (Cons C)
Paul Middleton (Cons C)
15
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (19:30)
(Cons E) Ivan Blount
(Perkins B) Nick Weaver
77 - 127
Ben Tomkinson (Blymhill B)
Owen Hughes (Blymhill B)