Stafford & District Billiards League - |
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | staffssnookerleague@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Billiards Handicap 3 a-side Knockout - Aggregate over 3 frames | Les Williams Shield - Snooker Handicapped Singles - Aggregate over 2 Frames | Lotus Festival Cup - Billiards Singles | Snooker Handicap Doubles - Best of 3 Frames | | |||
|
Snooker Handicap Doubles - Best of 3 Frames |
Snooker doubles HANDICAP. Best of three frames. Please add full handicaps onto the scoreboard before the frame commences. NO MISS RULE. |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away
Players |
||
First Round | ||||||
1 |
Monday, April 10, 2017 (19:30) |
Geoff Greaves Mike Williams |
56
|
2 - 1 |
28
|
Paul Weatherer (Woodseaves B) Mark Silvester (Woodseaves B) |
2 |
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 (19:30) |
B Y E B Y E |
0
|
L - W |
35
|
Simon Parker (Woodseaves B) Neil Fairbrother (Woodseaves A) |
3 |
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 (19:30) |
35
|
W - L |
0
|
B Y E
B Y E |
|
4 |
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 (19:30) |
56
|
0 - 2 |
42
|
Dave Bishop (Derrington B) Dan Bott (Derrington B) |
|
5 |
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 (19:30) |
B Y E B Y E |
0
|
L - W |
21
|
Dan Scott (Constitutional A) Richard Spencer (Constitutional A) |
6 |
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 (19:30) |
49
|
0 - 2 |
35
|
Pete Randall (Constitutional C) Darren Pountney (Perkins A) |
|
7 |
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 (19:30) |
42
|
W - L |
0
|
B Y E
B Y E |
|
8 |
Thursday, April 20, 2017 (19:30) |
Malcolm Wharne Robert Wharne |
0
|
2 - 0 |
35
|
Andy Ford (Derrington B) Stewart Fletcher (Derrington B) |
Quarter-Final | ||||||
9 |
Tuesday, May 9, 2017 (19:30) |
21
|
1 - 2 |
42
|
Dan Bott (Derrington B) Dave Bishop (Derrington B) |
|
10 |
Tuesday, May 9, 2017 (19:30) |
Geoff Greaves Mike Williams |
56
|
2 - 0 |
42
|
Mark Evans (Constitutional C) Gordon Nicholson (Constitutional C) |
11 |
Monday, May 22, 2017 (20:30) |
35
|
0 - 2 |
0
|
Malcolm Wharne
Robert Wharne |
|
12 |
Tuesday, June 6, 2017 (21:00) |
35
|
L - W |
35
|
Neil Fairbrother (Woodseaves A) Simon Parker (Woodseaves B) |
|
Semi-Final | ||||||
13 |
Tuesday, June 13, 2017 (19:30) |
42
|
0 - 2 |
0
|
Robert Wharne
Malcolm Wharne |
|
14 |
Tuesday, June 13, 2017 (19:30) |
35
|
2 - 1 |
56
|
Mike Williams
Geoff Greaves |
|
Final | ||||||
15 |
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 (19:00) |
35
|
0 - 2 |
0
|
Robert Wharne
Malcolm Wharne |