Maidstone & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Soper | andrew.soper.snooker@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Ken Lewis Memorial Doubles Cup | Maidstone & District Doubles Knockout Cup | Maidstone & District Singles Knockout Cup | Stan May Memorial Cup | Steve Beal Team Trophy | Westborough & British Legion Cup |
Maidstone & District Doubles Knockout Cup
  Match Date
Home Players
 
Away Players
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Thursday, October 16, 2008
(Maidstone Police A) Paul Heard
(Maidstone Police A) Steve Biddis
2 - 0
Steve Mullins (Chatham)
Les Boddy (Capt) (Chatham)
Ham Hill Working Men's Club
2
Thursday, October 16, 2008
(Rileys A) Darren Brame
(Rileys A) Kevin Mullins
2 - 0
Andrew Smith (Savoy A)
James McCann (Savoy A)
Westborough Club
3
Thursday, October 16, 2008
(Maidstone Police A) Ian Morgan (Cpt)
(Maidstone Police A) Howard Chandler
2 - 0
Simon Morgan (Teston)
Jim Wood (Cpt) (Teston)
Tovil Working Men's Club
4
Thursday, October 16, 2008
(Chatham) Dean Cole
(Chatham) Jamie Kitchen
2 - 0
Jim Short (Stone Street B)
Mike Loft (Stone Street B)
Teston Working Men's Club
5
Thursday, October 16, 2008
(Savoy B) Lee Grounsel
(Savoy A) Aaron Burr
0 - 2
Dan Gamble (Capt) (Savoy A)
Ricky Vinten (Savoy A)
Savoy Snooker Club
6
Thursday, October 16, 2008
(147 B) Brian Powell
(147 B) Roy Jones
1 - 2
Eric Nicholson (Westborough)
Courtnay Styles (Cpt) (Westborough)
Maidstone Snooker Club
7
Thursday, October 16, 2008
(Rileys D) Bill Houston (Cpt)
(Rileys D) Steve Goble
0 - 2
Peter Brightman (Cpt) (Stone Street A)
Denis Heggie (Stone Street A)
147 Snooker Club
8
Thursday, October 16, 2008
2 - 1
Sam Knights (Rileys B)
James Brooks (Rileys B)
Stone Street Club
9
Thursday, October 16, 2008
0 - 2
Ian Kettel (Chatham)
Jordan Church (Chatham)
East Farleigh Club
10
Thursday, October 16, 2008
(Stone Street B) Mike Antcliff (Cpt)
(Stone Street B) Ian Howard
0 - 2
Mike Townsend (Capt) (Lenham A)
Paul Fisher (Lenham A)
Harrietsham Working Men's Club
11
Thursday, October 16, 2008
(Rileys C) Ben Powell
(Rileys C) Adam Luscombe
2 - 0
Andy Dordoy (147 C)
M McGregor (147 C)
Bearsted & Thurnham Club
12
Thursday, October 16, 2008
(Ham Hill A) Danny Ford
(Ham Hill A) L Standing
2 - 1
Alan Flood (Lenham B)
G Vines (Lenham A)
Maidstone Snooker Club
13
Thursday, October 16, 2008
(Savoy B) Darren Ford
(Savoy B) Dave Parsons
0 - 2
Paul Harris (Lenham A)
Paul Davison (Lenham A)
147 Snooker Club
14
Thursday, October 16, 2008
(147 C) Mark Smurthwaite
(147 C) Lewis Warnes
0 - 2
Darren Woolway (Ham Hill A)
Derek Ringe (Cpt) (Ham Hill A)
Stone Street Club
First Round
15
Thursday, December 04, 2008 (20:00)
(Rileys A) Gavin Cook
(Rileys D) Jason Sage
1 - 2
Andy Soper (Stone Street B)
Andy Bartram (Stone Street A)
Bearsted & Thurnham Club
16
Thursday, December 04, 2008 (20:00)
(Maidstone Police A) Steve Biddis
(Maidstone Police A) Paul Heard
0 - 2
Colin Price (Rileys B)
Brian Carter (Cpt) (Rileys B)
Stone Street Club
17
Thursday, December 04, 2008 (20:00)
(Bearsted A) Trevor Blackford
(Bearsted A) Ivan Moore (Cpt)
2 - 0
Andy Crouch (Rileys D)
Mark Cackett (Rileys D)
Lenham Working Men's Club
18
Thursday, December 04, 2008 (20:00)
(Savoy A) Ricky Vinten
(Savoy A) Dan Gamble (Capt)
0 - 2
J Day (Capt) (Bearsted B)
Danny Cross (Bearsted B)
Marden Working Men's Club
19
Thursday, December 04, 2008 (20:00)
(Lenham A) Paul Davison
(Lenham A) Paul Harris
0 - 2
Miss Jenny Poulter (Capt) (Savoy B)
June Banks (Savoy B)
Maidstone Snooker Club
20
Thursday, December 04, 2008 (20:00)
(Chatham) Gary McDonald
(Chatham) Neil Ward
0 - 2
Mark Hodges (Stone Street A)
Dave Kirkpatrick (Stone Street A)
Savoy Snooker Club
21
Thursday, December 04, 2008 (20:00)
(147 A) Kenny Houston
(147 A) Eddie Thornhall
0 - 2
Steve Trendall (147 A)
Timothy Collins (147 A)
147 Snooker Club
22
Thursday, December 04, 2008 (20:00)
(Bearsted B) John Storey
(Bearsted B) Paul Dunmill
0 - 2
Simon Plummer (Rileys C)
Simon Powell (Rileys C)
Westborough Club
23
Thursday, December 04, 2008 (20:00)
(Stone Street A) Denis Heggie
(Stone Street A) Peter Brightman (Cpt)
0 - 2
Kevin Mullins (Rileys A)
Darren Brame (Rileys A)
Tovil Working Men's Club
24
Thursday, December 04, 2008 (20:00)
(Westborough) Shaun Sands
(Westborough) Len Swift
2 - 0
Mike Townsend (Capt) (Lenham A)
Paul Fisher (Lenham A)
Teston Working Men's Club
25
Thursday, December 04, 2008 (20:00)
(Westborough) Courtnay Styles (Cpt)
(Westborough) Eric Nicholson
0 - 2
Brian Rayner (Marden A)
S  Stillwell (Capt) (Marden A)
Harrietsham Working Men's Club
26
Thursday, December 04, 2008 (20:00)
(Ham Hill A) Derek Ringe (Cpt)
(Ham Hill A) Darren Woolway
2 - 0
Steve Beal (Ham Hill A)
Andy Dines (Rileys B)
Maidstone Snooker Club
27
Thursday, December 04, 2008 (20:00)
(Chatham) Jordan Church
(Chatham) Ian Kettel
2 - 0
Keith Manning (147 B)
Kingsley Hall (147 B)
East Farleigh Club
28
Thursday, December 04, 2008 (20:00)
(Ham Hill A) Danny Ford
(Ham Hill A) L Standing
0 - 2
Sean Worlsey (Ham Hill B)
Lee Turner (Ham Hill B)
Ham Hill Working Men's Club
29
Thursday, December 04, 2008 (20:00)
(Rileys A) Dave Abbott (Cpt)
(Rileys A) Wayne Fuller
2 - 0
Ben Powell (Rileys C)
Adam Luscombe (Rileys C)
Maidstone Snooker Club
30
Thursday, December 04, 2008 (20:00)
(Chatham) Dean Cole
(Chatham) Jamie Kitchen
2 - 0
Ian Morgan (Cpt) (Maidstone Police A)
Howard Chandler (Maidstone Police A)
147 Snooker Club
Second Round
31
Thursday, February 19, 2009 (20:00)
(Ham Hill A) Derek Ringe (Cpt)
(Ham Hill A) Darren Woolway
2 - 0
Brian Rayner (Marden A)
S  Stillwell (Capt) (Marden A)
Tovil Working Men's Club
32
Thursday, February 19, 2009 (20:00)
(Rileys C) Simon Powell
(Rileys C) Simon Plummer
0 - 2
Sean Worlsey (Ham Hill B)
Lee Turner (Ham Hill B)
East Farleigh Club
33
Thursday, February 19, 2009 (20:00)
(Chatham) Jordan Church
(Chatham) Ian Kettel
2 - 0
Trevor Blackford (Bearsted A)
Ivan Moore (Cpt) (Bearsted A)
147 Snooker Club
34
Thursday, February 19, 2009 (20:00)
(Chatham) Dean Cole
(Chatham) Jamie Kitchen
2 - 0
Andy Soper (Stone Street B)
Andy Bartram (Stone Street A)
Westborough Club
35
Thursday, February 19, 2009 (20:00)
(Westborough) Shaun Sands
(Westborough) Len Swift
0 - 2
Wayne Fuller (Rileys A)
Dave Abbott (Cpt) (Rileys A)
Teston Working Men's Club
36
Thursday, February 19, 2009 (20:00)
(Rileys B) Brian Carter (Cpt)
(Rileys B) Colin Price
0 - 2
June Banks (Savoy B)
Miss Jenny Poulter (Capt) (Savoy B)
Ham Hill Working Men's Club
37
Thursday, February 19, 2009 (20:00)
(Stone Street A) Mark Hodges
(Stone Street A) Dave Kirkpatrick
2 - 0
Danny Cross (Bearsted B)
J Day (Capt) (Bearsted B)
Maidstone Snooker Club
38
Thursday, February 19, 2009 (20:00)
(Rileys A) Darren Brame
(Rileys A) Kevin Mullins
2 - 0
Steve Trendall (147 A)
Timothy Collins (147 A)
Bearsted & Thurnham Club
Quarter-Final
39
Thursday, April 16, 2009
(Ham Hill A) Derek Ringe (Cpt)
(Ham Hill A) Darren Woolway
2 - 0
Lee Turner (Ham Hill B)
Sean Worlsey (Ham Hill B)
Ham Hill Working Men's Club
40
Thursday, April 16, 2009 (20:00)
(Rileys A) Wayne Fuller
(Rileys A) Dave Abbott (Cpt)
1 - 2
Ian Kettel (Chatham)
Jordan Church (Chatham)
Bearsted & Thurnham Club
41
Thursday, April 16, 2009 (20:00)
(Rileys A) Darren Brame
(Rileys A) Kevin Mullins
2 - 1
Miss Jenny Poulter (Capt) (Savoy B)
June Banks (Savoy B)
Savoy Snooker Club
42
Thursday, April 16, 2009 (20:00)
(Stone Street A) Mark Hodges
(Stone Street A) Dave Kirkpatrick
2 - 1
Jamie Kitchen (Chatham)
Dean Cole (Chatham)
Chatham S & P Club
Semi-Final
43
Thursday, May 07, 2009 (20:00)
(Rileys A) Darren Brame
(Rileys A) Kevin Mullins
2 - 0
Ian Kettel (Chatham)
Jordan Church (Chatham)
Stone Street Club
44
Thursday, May 07, 2009 (20:00)
(Ham Hill A) Derek Ringe (Cpt)
(Ham Hill A) Darren Woolway
2 - 0
Dave Kirkpatrick (Stone Street A)
Mark Hodges (Stone Street A)
Bearsted & Thurnham Club
Final
45
Thursday, May 21, 2009 (07:30)
(Rileys A) Darren Brame
(Rileys A) Kevin Mullins
2 - 0
Darren Woolway (Ham Hill A)
Derek Ringe (Cpt) (Ham Hill A)
Ham Hill Working Men's Club