Sudbury & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Peter Sturgeon | sudburysnooker@hotmail.co.uk | Twitter - @sudburysnooker
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups ARBON & SIMPSON HANDICAP DOUBLES | Captain's Cup | Doubles | Handicap league semifinals/final | Handicap Singles | Singles |
ARBON & SIMPSON HANDICAP DOUBLES
Alternative shots Best of 3
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Venue
Quarter-Final
1
On Thursday, February 21, 2019
Dave Musk
(Sudbury S.C A)
Chris Norton
(Sudbury S.C A)
5
2 - 1
0
ANDY SHELTON
(Earls Colne B)
Colin Ballard
(Earls Colne B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
2
On Thursday, February 21, 2019
Dean Marshall
(Sudbury S.C A)
BRYAN SINCLAIR
(Sudbury S.C A)
9
0 - 2
-8
Mark Harris
(Earls Colne A)
MATT WARNACK
(Earls Colne A)
Sudbury Snooker Club
3
On Thursday, February 21, 2019
Lee Hodgson
( S Club47)
Ben Groome
( S Club47)
-1
- W/O
0
Steve Metson
(Sible Hedingham)
Steve Heart
(Sible Hedingham)
Sudbury Snooker Club
4
On Thursday, February 21, 2019
John Goodchild
(Lavenham RBL)
PAUL GARRARD
(Lavenham RBL)
-6
2 - 1
1
Keith Cooke
(Melford WMC)
Ray Fradley
(Melford WMC)
Lavenham Royal British legion
5
On Thursday, February 21, 2019
Paul Webb
(Sudbury S.C B)
Graham Cuthbert
(Sudbury S.C B)
-5
2 - 0
-8
Steve Fradley
(Melford WMC)
Dave Stuart
(Melford WMC)
Sudbury Snooker Club
6
On Thursday, February 21, 2019
John Hillman
(Sible Hedingham)
DUNCAN CHINERY
(Sible Hedingham)
4
1 - 2
-1
Richard Howe
(Lavenham RBL)
Peter Sturgeon
(Lavenham RBL )
Sible Hedingham
7
On Thursday, February 21, 2019
Chris Cass
(Earls Colne B)
Robert Evans
(Earls Colne B)
-15
W/O -
8
EDD KEOGH
( S Club47)
Martin Maxim
( S Club47)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
8
On Thursday, February 21, 2019
Matt Cooney
(Earls Colne A)
Dave Mortier
(Earls Colne A)
-14
1 - 2
-6
BOB ADAMS
(Sudbury S.C B)
Michael Hazell
(Sudbury S.C B)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
9
By Sunday, March 31, 2019
MATT WARNACK
(Earls Colne A)
Mark Harris
(Earls Colne A)
-8
2 - 0
-15
Chris Cass
(Earls Colne B)
Robert Evans
(Earls Colne B)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
10
By Sunday, March 31, 2019
PAUL GARRARD
(Lavenham RBL)
John Goodchild
(Lavenham RBL)
-6
1 - 2
5
Steve Heart
(Sible Hedingham)
Steve Metson
(Sible Hedingham)
Lavenham Royal British legion
11
By Sunday, March 31, 2019
Paul Webb
(Sudbury S.C B)
Graham Cuthbert
(Sudbury S.C B)
-5
2 - 0
5
Dave Musk
(Sudbury S.C A)
Chris Norton
(Sudbury S.C A)
Sudbury Snooker Club
12
On Tuesday, April 02, 2019
BOB ADAMS
(Sudbury S.C B)
Michael Hazell
(Sudbury S.C B)
-6
2 - 1
-1
Richard Howe
(Lavenham RBL)
Peter Sturgeon
(Lavenham RBL )
Lavenham Royal British legion
Semi-Final
13
By Sunday, April 28, 2019
Steve Heart
(Sible Hedingham)
Steve Metson
(Sible Hedingham)
0
0 - 2
0
Paul Webb
(Sudbury S.C B)
Graham Cuthbert
(Sudbury S.C B)
Sible Hedingham
14
By Sunday, April 28, 2019
MATT WARNACK
(Earls Colne A)
Mark Harris
(Earls Colne A)
-8
1 - 2
-6
BOB ADAMS
(Sudbury S.C B)
Michael Hazell
(Sudbury S.C B)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
Final
15
On Tuesday, May 14, 2019 (20:00)
Paul Webb
(Sudbury S.C B)
Graham Cuthbert
(Sudbury S.C B)
-5
3 - 1
-6
BOB ADAMS
(Sudbury S.C B)
Michael Hazell
(Sudbury S.C B)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club