Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Paul Ives | ivespaul8@gmail.com | 07903727037
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Handicap Doubles | Harrow & District Inter-league 2014/15 | Premier A Handicap | Premier B Handicap | Prize Money | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Team Trophy | Team Trophy 2012/13 | TVSL League Breaks 2012/13 | TVSL Scratch Singles 2012 | TVSL Scratch Singles 2013 | TVSL Scratch Singles Breaks 2012/13/14 | UK League Snooker Annual Championship 2013 | UK League Snooker Annual Championship 2014 |
Handicap Doubles
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Preliminary Round
1
Thursday, November 21, 2013
(Wycombe Liberal B) Wasim Khan +10
(Wycombe Liberal B) Paul Madden -15
-3
1 - 2
+10
Keith Furmston +20 (Wycombe Liberal D)
Andrew Fisher 0 (Wycombe Liberal D)
2
Thursday, November 21, 2013
(Wycombe RBL A) Dave Ratcliffe +40
(Wycombe RBL A) Bill Murphy +35
+38
2 - 0
+3
Chris Winterton +10 (Racks A)
Alex Garrett -5 (Racks A)
3
Thursday, November 21, 2013
(Ivy Leaf A) Gary Herbert -10
(Ivy Leaf A) Jack Hedley -20
-15
2 - 0
+25
Daniel O'Donnell +30 (Cippenham A)
John O'Donnell +20 (Cippenham A)
4
Thursday, November 21, 2013
(Wooburn LTD B) Brian Kerr +30
(Wooburn LTD B) Barry Reynolds +20
+25
2 - 0
-5
Geoff Burke -5 (Wycombe Liberal B)
Alan Grainger -5 (Wycombe Liberal B)
5
Thursday, November 21, 2013
(Maidenhead Cons A) Lloyd Jemmett +30
(Maidenhead Cons A) Cyril Staley +30
30
2 - 1
-13
Darren Howard -15 (Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
Heath Semmens -10 (Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
6
Thursday, November 21, 2013
(Cippenham A) Colin Ford +10
(Cippenham A) Clive Ford +5
+8
0 - 2
+10
Davie Roche +15 (Wycombe Liberal F)
Jason Gray +5 (Wycombe Liberal F)
7
Thursday, November 21, 2013
(Wycombe RBL A) Andy Stevens +5
(Wycombe RBL A) Dave Grierson +20
+13
2 - 0
+25
John Caesar +25 (Wycombe Liberal F)
Stuart Standen +25 (Wycombe Liberal F)
First Round
8
Thursday, January 16, 2014
(Wycombe RBL A) Andy Stevens +5
(Wycombe RBL A) Dave Grierson +20
+13
2 - 0
+33
Brian Harding +25 (Maidenhead Cons A)
Ken Joel +40 (Maidenhead Cons A)
9
Thursday, January 16, 2014
(Ivy Leaf B) Kevin Pond -10
(Ivy Leaf A) Doug Smith -20
-15
0 - 2
-3
Isaac Gumbs -5 (Ivy Leaf B)
Mark Goodman 0 (Ivy Leaf B)
10
Thursday, January 16, 2014
(Maidenhead Cons B) James McNicol +15
(Maidenhead Cons B) Steve Robb +25
+20
0 - 2
15
Alan Jacobs +15 (Wooburn LTD B)
Brian Edlin +15 (Wooburn LTD B)
11
Thursday, January 16, 2014
(Cippenham A) Ian Harvey +10
(Cippenham A) Steve Harvey +15
13
2 - 0
-5
Anwar Mahmood -10 (Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
Roy Danyluk 0 (Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
12
Thursday, January 16, 2014
(Ivy Leaf B) Peter Fletcher +20
(Ivy Leaf B) Daniel Hindley -5
+8
1 - 2
5
Lee Carlton -5 (Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
Mick Carlton +15 (Wycombe Liberal B)
13
Thursday, January 16, 2014
(Ivy Leaf A) Jack Hedley -20
(Ivy Leaf A) Gary Herbert -10
-15
2 - 0
+25
Barry Reynolds +20 (Wooburn LTD B)
Brian Kerr +30 (Wooburn LTD B)
14
Thursday, January 16, 2014
(Maidenhead Cons A) Lloyd Jemmett +30
(Maidenhead Cons A) Cyril Staley +30
30
2 - 1
+10
Davie Roche +15 (Wycombe Liberal F)
Jason Gray +5 (Wycombe Liberal F)
15
Thursday, January 16, 2014
(Wycombe Liberal D) Andrew Fisher 0
(Wycombe Liberal D) Keith Furmston +20
+10
2 - 0
+38
Bill Murphy +35 (Wycombe RBL A)
Dave Ratcliffe +40 (Wycombe RBL A)
Quarter-Final
16
Sunday, March 09, 2014
(Wycombe Liberal B) Mick Carlton +15
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars) Lee Carlton -5
5
2 - 1
-3
Isaac Gumbs -5 (Ivy Leaf B)
Mark Goodman 0 (Ivy Leaf B)
17
Sunday, March 09, 2014
(Wycombe Liberal D) Andrew Fisher 0
(Wycombe Liberal D) Keith Furmston +20
+10
1 - 2
-15
Gary Herbert -10 (Ivy Leaf A)
Jack Hedley -20 (Ivy Leaf A)
18
Sunday, March 09, 2014
(Wooburn LTD B) Brian Edlin +15
(Wooburn LTD B) Alan Jacobs +15
15
2 - 1
13
Steve Harvey +15 (Cippenham A)
Ian Harvey +10 (Cippenham A)
19
Sunday, March 09, 2014
(Maidenhead Cons A) Lloyd Jemmett +30
(Maidenhead Cons A) Cyril Staley +30
30
0 - 2
13
Andy Stevens +5 (Wycombe RBL A)
Dave Grierson +20 (Wycombe RBL A)
Semi-Final
20
Sunday, April 13, 2014
(Ivy Leaf A) Jack Hedley -20
(Ivy Leaf A) Gary Herbert -10
-15
2 - 0
+13
Dave Grierson +20 (Wycombe RBL A)
Andy Stevens +5 (Wycombe RBL A)
21
Sunday, April 13, 2014
(Wycombe Liberal B) Mick Carlton +15
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars) Lee Carlton -5
5
2 - 0
15
Alan Jacobs +15 (Wooburn LTD B)
Brian Edlin +15 (Wooburn LTD B)
Final
22
Thursday, May 08, 2014 (19:30)
(Ivy Leaf A) Jack Hedley -20
(Ivy Leaf A) Gary Herbert -10
-15
1 - 3
5
Lee Carlton -5 (Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
Mick Carlton +15 (Wycombe Liberal B)