Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Paul Ives | ivespaul8@gmail.com | 07903727037
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Handicap Doubles | Premier A & B Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap Singles | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) |
Handicap Doubles
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Preliminary Round
1
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Lee Carlton -20
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
Dave Judd +15
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
-2
2 - 1
20
Pat Simpson +20
(Wooburn D (Prem B))
Rob Shore +20
(Wooburn D (Prem B))
2
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Dennis Simpson 0
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
Emin Thorose -25
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))
-12
0 - 2
0
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
Eric Day +5
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
Quarter-Final
3
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Nik Budimir -20
(Maidenhead Cons B (Prem A))
Dave Bennett +5
(Maidenhead Cons B (Prem A))
-7
0 - 2
8
Don Rackstraw 0
(Wooburn D (Prem B))
Pete Hale +15
(Wooburn D (Prem B))
4
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Peter Fletcher +20
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A))
Isaac Gumbs 0
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A))
10
0 - 2
-12
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
Doug Smith -25
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
5
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Lee Carlton -20
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
Dave Judd +15
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
-2
2 - 0
3
Mick Carlton +15
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
Heath Semmens -10
(Cressex Club (Prem A) )
6
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
Eric Day +5
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
0
0 - 2
3
Ryan Gavin 0
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
Assad Bashir +5
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
Semi-Final
7
By Sunday, March 31, 2019
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
Doug Smith -25
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
-12
2 - 0
3
Assad Bashir +5
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
Ryan Gavin 0
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
8
By Sunday, March 31, 2019
Pete Hale +15
(Wooburn D (Prem B))
Don Rackstraw 0
(Wooburn D (Prem B))
8
2 - 0
-2
Lee Carlton -20
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
Dave Judd +15
(Cressex Club (Prem A) )
Final
9
On Sunday, May 12, 2019 (13:00)
Pete Hale +15
(Wooburn D (Prem B))
Don Rackstraw 0
(Wooburn D (Prem B))
8
2 - 3
-12
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
Doug Smith -25
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))