Plymouth & District Snooker League (Tue) -
Administrator - Ian Grainger | ian.grainger@plesseysemi.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Snooker Doubles Handicap Competition | Snooker Doubles Scratch Competition | Snooker Individual Handicap Competition | Snooker Individual Scratch Competition | Snooker Over 50s Handicap Competition | Snooker Under 21s Scratch Competition | Tuesday Snooker Knockout Cup (all divisions) (Team) | Tuesday Snooker Knockout Plate Competition (all divisions) (Team) |
   
Snooker Doubles Handicap Competition
1st Round - Bye Doubles Keith Morgan & Mick Chandler Neil Clark & Steve Body
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
First Round
1
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Joe Chiswell
(Elburton B)
Martin Chiswell
(Elburton B)
-4
3 - 0
-1
Martin Digby
(GWRSA F)
Shaun Jones
(GWRSA C)
2
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Danny Wicks
(Saltash SC RW)
Greg Meatyard
(Saltash SC RW)
+6
3 - 0
+4
Ben Freeman
(Saltash SC RW)
Adrian Freeman
(Saltash SC RW)
3
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Gary Walbridge
(Pennycross Red Devils)
Chris Gee
(Pennycross Red Devils)
+14
2 - 3
+11
Lucian Hardacre
(Precise Accountants)
Martin Hancock
(Precise Accountants)
4
By Monday, December 31, 2018
-49
1 - 3
+4
Andy Davis
(GWRSA F)
Ken Burch
(GWRSA F)
5
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Dave Dickson
(Saltash Social D)
Andy Hyden
(Saltash Social D)
+2
2 - 3
-4
Tony Cobley
(Telecom Tigers)
Tristan Stanton
(Telecom Tigers)
6
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Roy Davis
(GWRSA C)
Dave Radmore
(GWRSA C)
+18
3 - 1
-1
Mark Phillips
(Elburton A)
Mike Ford
(Elburton A)
Quarter-Final
7
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Danny Wicks
(Saltash SC RW)
Greg Meatyard
(Saltash SC RW)
+6
3 - 0
+15
Keith Morgan
(Hyde Park A)
Mick Chandler
(Hyde Park A)
8
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Roy Davis
(GWRSA C)
Dave Radmore
(GWRSA C)
+18
3 - 1
+32
Neil Clark
(Pennycross Red Devils)
Steve Budy
(Pennycross Red Devils)
9
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Tristan Stanton
(Telecom Tigers)
Tony Cobley
(Telecom Tigers)
-4
3 - 1
+4
Andy Davis
(GWRSA F)
Ken Burch
(GWRSA F)
10
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Joe Chiswell
(Elburton B)
Martin Chiswell
(Elburton B)
-4
3 - 0
+11
Martin Hancock
(Precise Accountants)
Lucian Hardacre
(Precise Accountants)
Semi-Final
11
By Sunday, April 21, 2019
Roy Davis
(GWRSA C)
Dave Radmore
(GWRSA C)
+18
-
-5
Joe Chiswell
(Elburton B)
Martin Chiswell
(Elburton B)
12
By Sunday, April 21, 2019
Tony Cobley
(Telecom Tigers)
Tristan Stanton
(Telecom Tigers)
-3
-
+5
Danny Wicks
(Saltash SC RW)
Greg Meatyard
(Saltash SC RW)