Rugby & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Anthony Illingworth | anthonyillingworth@hotmail.co.uk | 07368 223180
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 0-17 Handicap | 21-35 Handicap | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy |
Pairs Handicap
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
By Friday, January 05, 2018
A Harris
(Railway Club D)
M Wakelin
(Railway Club D)
-25
0 - 2
+16
B Wheatley
(Lutterworth C)
P Hague
(Lutterworth B)
Railway Club
2
By Friday, January 05, 2018
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
B Cutter
(Lutterworth C)
+19
2 - 1
+26
A Biddle
(Railway Club B)
M Storer
(Railway Club B)
Lutterworth
3
By Friday, January 05, 2018
H Wiles
(Oakfield D)
J Carlin
(Oakfield D)
+12
1 - 0
-17
T Logan
(Market Harborough Con Club)
A Glaysher
(Market Harborough Con Club)
Oakfield
4
By Friday, January 05, 2018
R Hunt
(Railway Club B)
L Low
(Railway Club B)
-12
0 - 2
-10
D Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
A Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
Railway Club
First Round
5
By Friday, January 26, 2018
M Blake
(Lutterworth B)
K Abell
(Lutterworth C)
+16
2 - 1
+23
L Miller
(Railway Club C)
S Egan
(Railway Club C)
Lutterworth
6
By Friday, January 26, 2018
D Ridolfo
(Dav Cons B)
C Skinner
(Dav Cons B)
+5
0 - 2
+31
T Watts
(Bar 8 C)
S Watts
(Bar 8 C)
Daventry Cons
7
By Friday, January 26, 2018
H Bailie
(Bar 8 D)
N Bailie
(Bar 8 D)
-12
2 - 1
+16
D Pitson
(Lutterworth D)
M Hills
(Oakfield C)
Bar 8
8
By Friday, January 26, 2018
Pe Poole
(Railway Club D)
D Field
(Railway Club D)
-17
0 - 2
-21
D Hambridge
(Bar 8 A)
D Prescott
(Bar 8 A)
Railway Club
9
By Friday, January 26, 2018
A Moss
(Railway Club A)
S Woods
(Railway Club A)
+7
0 - 2
+5
S Lines
(Lutterworth D)
C Walsh
(Lutterworth D)
Railway Club
10
By Friday, January 26, 2018
M Murray
(Dav WMC C)
J Murray (Capt)
(Dav WMC C)
+9
2 - 1
+19
M Winn
(Oakfield C)
C Mousley
(Oakfield C)
Daventry WMC
11
By Friday, January 26, 2018
W Roberts
(Dav WMC C)
L O'Rourke
(Dav WMC B)
+18
0 - 2
+11
L Christian
(Railway Club B)
L Storer
(Railway Club B)
Daventry WMC
12
By Friday, January 26, 2018
V Pollard
(Bar 8 B)
B Pollard
(Bar 8 B)
+10
0 - 2
-14
D Burrows
(Oakfield D)
N Croft
(Oakfield D)
Bar 8
13
By Friday, January 26, 2018
D Allen
(Dav Cons A)
B Barrass
(Dav Cons B)
+4
1 - 2
+19
T Millership
(Oakfield C)
G Tubb
(Oakfield C)
Daventry Cons
14
By Friday, January 26, 2018
T Leedham
(Dav WMC C)
G Taylor
(Dav WMC B)
+7
1 - 2
-1
D Ramshaw
(Lutterworth D)
Je Richardson
(Lutterworth D)
Daventry WMC
15
By Friday, January 26, 2018
E Bennett
(Bar 8 B)
M Simpson
(Bar 8 B)
+10
2 - 1
-1
B Hirons
(Railway Club C)
C Bias
(Railway Club A)
Bar 8
16
By Friday, January 26, 2018
J Thorne
(Dav Cons A)
B Jones
(Dav Cons B)
+30
1 - 2
-29
P Dayal
(Railway Club D)
R Jackson
(Railway Club D)
Daventry Cons
17
By Friday, January 26, 2018
E Forgione
(Dav Cons A)
M Forgione
(Dav WMC C)
-23
2 - 1
+16
B Wheatley
(Lutterworth C)
P Hague
(Lutterworth B)
Daventry WMC
18
By Friday, January 26, 2018
M Rees
(Bar 8 A)
A Dickson
(Bar 8 A)
+14
0 - 2
-10
D Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
A Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
Bar 8
19
By Friday, January 26, 2018
S Lorton
(Bar 8 A)
J Henderson
(Bar 8 B)
-18
2 - 0
+12
H Wiles
(Oakfield D)
J Carlin
(Oakfield D)
Bar 8
20
By Friday, January 26, 2018
C Dalton
(Bar 8 C)
R Dalton
(Bar 8 C)
+16
0 - 2
+19
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
B Cutter
(Lutterworth C)
Bar 8
Second Round
21
By Friday, February 23, 2018
D Hambridge
(Bar 8 A)
D Prescott
(Bar 8 A)
-21
2 - 0
-18
S Lorton
(Bar 8 A)
J Henderson
(Bar 8 B)
Bar 8
22
By Friday, February 23, 2018
P Dayal
(Railway Club D)
R Jackson
(Railway Club D)
-29
1 - 2
-12
H Bailie
(Bar 8 D)
N Bailie
(Bar 8 D)
Railway Club
23
By Friday, February 23, 2018
E Forgione
(Dav Cons A)
M Forgione
(Dav WMC C)
-23
2 - 0
+16
M Blake
(Lutterworth B)
K Abell
(Lutterworth C)
Daventry Cons
24
By Friday, February 23, 2018
T Watts
(Bar 8 C)
S Watts
(Bar 8 C)
+31
2 - 1
+19
T Millership
(Oakfield C)
G Tubb
(Oakfield C)
Bar 8
25
By Friday, February 23, 2018
D Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
A Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
-10
2 - 1
+11
L Christian
(Railway Club B)
L Storer
(Railway Club B)
Railway Club
26
By Friday, February 23, 2018
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
B Cutter
(Lutterworth C)
+19
2 - 0
+10
E Bennett
(Bar 8 B)
M Simpson
(Bar 8 B)
Lutterworth
27
By Friday, February 23, 2018
M Murray
(Dav WMC C)
J Murray (Capt)
(Dav WMC C)
+9
1 - 2
-14
D Burrows
(Oakfield D)
N Croft
(Oakfield D)
Daventry WMC
28
By Friday, February 23, 2018
S Lines
(Lutterworth D)
C Walsh
(Lutterworth D)
+5
1 - 0
-1
D Ramshaw
(Lutterworth D)
Je Richardson
(Lutterworth D)
Lutterworth
Quarter-Final
29
By Friday, March 30, 2018
D Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
A Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
-10
1 - 2
+19
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
B Cutter
(Lutterworth C)
Railway Club
30
By Friday, March 30, 2018
D Burrows
(Oakfield D)
N Croft
(Oakfield D)
-14
1 - 2
-23
E Forgione
(Dav Cons A)
M Forgione
(Dav WMC C)
Oakfield
31
By Friday, March 30, 2018
S Lines
(Lutterworth D)
C Walsh
(Lutterworth D)
+5
2 - 1
-12
H Bailie
(Bar 8 D)
N Bailie
(Bar 8 D)
Lutterworth
32
By Friday, March 30, 2018
T Watts
(Bar 8 C)
S Watts
(Bar 8 C)
+31
0 - 2
-21
D Hambridge
(Bar 8 A)
D Prescott
(Bar 8 A)
Bar 8
Semi-Final
33
On Tuesday, April 10, 2018 (19:30)
E Forgione
(Dav Cons A)
M Forgione
(Dav WMC C)
-23
2 - 0
+7
C Walsh
(Lutterworth D)
S Lines
(Lutterworth D)
Bar 8
34
On Thursday, April 12, 2018 (19:30)
D Prescott
(Bar 8 A)
D Hambridge
(Bar 8 A)
-23
0 - 2
+19
B Cutter
(Lutterworth C)
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
Railway Club
Final
35
On Thursday, May 03, 2018 (19:30)
E Forgione
(Dav Cons A)
M Forgione
(Dav WMC C)
-23
-
+19
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
B Cutter
(Lutterworth C)
Railway Club